NCOM State Finals April 4th

 Shock Waves Division I Dickson-Palmer Center
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 MOREHEAD ELE SCH AT CAMP GLEN #37584
Coastal Region, Morehead City
Calc.
Raw
195.32
32.33
150.00
773.00
50.00
38.00
84.47
87.00
0.00329.79
 2 PARTNERSHIP ELE SCH #32112
Eastern Region, Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
168.69
31.33
124.77
643.00
48.24
36.66
82.52
85.00
0.00299.45
 3 KITTY HAWK ELE SCH #2791
Coastal Region, Kitty Hawk
Calc.
Raw
169.06
33.67
121.86
628.00
38.14
28.99
82.52
85.00
0.00289.72
 4 MORRISVILLE YR-ROUND ELE SCH B #35789
Eastern Region, Morrisville
Calc.
Raw
165.64
34.00
117.98
608.00
39.91
30.33
77.67
80.00
0.00283.22
 5 DAVIS DRIVE ELE SCH #34123
Eastern Region, Cary
Calc.
Raw
102.01
35.67
52.01
268.00
35.51
26.99
100.00
103.00
0.00237.52
 6 FAIRVIEW ELE SCH #2779
Western Region, FAIRVIEW
Calc.
Raw
125.53
31.00
82.08
423.00
39.47
30.00
90.29
93.00
40.00215.29
 7 TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCH #32085
Central Region, Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
101.72
32.00
56.86
293.00
33.76
25.66
51.46
53.00
0.00186.94
 8 BALLANTYNE ELE SCH #38674
Central Region, Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
69.05
35.00
19.99
103.00
32.03
24.34
68.93
71.00
0.00170.01
 9 ELKIN ELE SCH #28286
Northern Region, Elkin
Calc.
Raw
68.57
34.66
19.99
103.00
24.12
18.33
66.99
69.00
0.00159.68
 Shock Waves Division II Dickson-Palmer Center
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 VALLEY SPRINGS MID SCH #346
Western Region, Arden
Calc.
Raw
179.44
30.66
140.13
923.00
40.28
29.00
97.77
73.33
0.00317.49
 2 BRAWLEY MID SCH #34876
Central Region, Statesville
Calc.
Raw
196.58
36.33
150.00
988.00
46.53
33.50
84.44
63.33
44.00283.55
 2 CARMEL MID SCH #4226
Central Region, Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
145.34
39.00
95.34
628.00
37.50
27.00
100.00
75.00
0.00282.84
 3 FIRST FLIGHT MID SCH #10706
Coastal Region, Kill Devil Hills
Calc.
Raw
71.27
38.66
21.71
143.00
50.00
36.00
72.89
54.67
0.00194.16
 4 DAVIS DRIVE MID SCH #37231
Eastern Region, Cary
Calc.
Raw
81.76
35.00
36.89
243.00
45.14
32.50
28.88
21.66
0.00155.78
 5 WEST ROWAN MID SCH TM A #36737
Northern Region, Salisbury
Calc.
Raw
76.30
31.33
36.13
238.00
20.83
15.00
46.23
34.67
0.00143.36
 6 GUY B PHILLIPS MID SCH #31541
Eastern Region, Chapel Hill
Calc.
Raw
30.13
19.00
5.77
38.00
20.14
14.50
56.00
42.00
0.00106.27
 7 ARTSPACE CHARTER SCH #37278
Western Region, Swannanoa
Calc.
Raw
22.48
16.00
1.97
13.00
18.06
13.00
7.56
5.67
19.0029.10
 Shock Waves Division III Dickson Palmer Center
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1 LAKE NORMAN H S #35415
Central Region, Statesville
Calc.
Raw
200.00
47.00
150.00
863.00
43.59
34.00
100.00
101.00
0.00343.59
 2 T C ROBERSON H S #3637
Western Region, Asheville
Calc.
Raw
148.06
31.67
114.37
658.00
45.51
35.50
91.09
92.00
0.00284.66
 3 LAKE NORMAN CHARTER SCH #30853
Central Region, Huntersville
Calc.
Raw
122.41
35.33
84.82
488.00
37.18
29.00
78.54
79.33
0.00238.13
 4 CHARLOTTE LATIN SCH TM A #17473
Central Region, Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
133.20
44.66
85.69
493.00
50.00
39.00
56.44
57.00
7.00232.64
 0 EDGECOMBE EARLY COLLEGE #37754
Coastal Region, Tarboro
Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.000.00