State Tournament April 1st
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  AVERY'S CREEK ELE SCH #27666 Calc.
Raw
200.00
42.00
150.00
762.00
50.00
32.67
68.67
57.00
0.00 318.67
 2  PARTNERSHIP ELE SCH #32112 Calc.
Raw
119.43
35.50
77.17
392.00
48.47
31.67
83.13
69.00
0.00 251.03
 3  W W ESTES ELE SCH #2432 Calc.
Raw
141.84
32.00
103.74
527.00
43.36
28.33
68.67
57.00
51.00 202.87
 3  PINEBROOK ELE SCH #35599 Calc.
Raw
121.22
37.00
77.17
392.00
49.48
32.33
51.81
43.00
20.00 202.51
 4  CLEMMONS ELE SCH #351 Calc.
Raw
55.43
33.00
16.14
82.00
41.32
27.00
80.72
67.00
0.00 177.47
 5  BEVERLY WOODS ELE SCH #1299 Calc.
Raw
60.46
24.00
31.89
162.00
36.73
24.00
78.31
65.00
0.00 175.50
 6  TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCH #32085 Calc.
Raw
54.76
25.00
25.00
127.00
36.73
24.00
68.67
57.00
0.00 160.16
 7  ARAPAHOE CHARTER SCH #33038 Calc.
Raw
72.23
40.50
24.02
122.00
30.10
19.67
67.47
56.00
20.00 149.80
 8  COOPER ELE SCH #34119 Calc.
Raw
90.60
27.00
58.46
297.00
34.70
22.67
68.67
57.00
50.00 143.97
 9  SILVERDALE ELE SCH #34268 Calc.
Raw
27.16
20.00
3.35
17.00
28.57
18.67
75.90
63.00
100.00 31.63
 10  SWANSBORO ELE SCH #33108 Calc.
Raw
14.29
12.00
0.00
0.00
24.99
16.33
100.00
83.00
260.00 0.00
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  VALLEY SPRINGS MID SCH #346 Calc.
Raw
200.00
38.00
150.00
865.00
50.00
42.50
27.55
19.33
0.00 277.55
 2  EXPLORIS MID SCH #31096 Calc.
Raw
136.07
25.00
103.18
595.00
40.00
34.00
100.00
70.17
0.00 276.07
 3  NORTH ROWAN MID SCH #34245 Calc.
Raw
151.68
25.00
118.79
685.00
35.88
30.50
51.30
36.00
0.00 238.86
 4  APEX MID SCH #35595 Calc.
Raw
120.43
23.00
90.17
520.00
31.18
26.50
80.76
56.67
0.00 232.37
 5  CLEMMONS MID SCH #35574 Calc.
Raw
119.18
26.00
84.97
490.00
44.71
38.00
95.95
67.33
50.00 209.84
 6  COMMUNITY HOUSE MID SCH #35854 Calc.
Raw
51.29
22.50
21.68
125.00
39.41
33.50
47.50
33.33
30.00 108.20
 7  BRAWLEY MID SCH TM A #34876 Calc.
Raw
65.30
32.50
22.54
130.00
40.00
34.00
16.15
11.33
60.00 61.45
 8  ARAPAHOE CHARTER SCH #33038 Calc.
Raw
20.99
12.00
5.20
30.00
22.94
19.50
30.40
21.33
30.00 44.33
 9  SOUTH EDGECOMBE MID SCH #17625 Calc.
Raw
31.91
17.00
9.54
55.00
26.47
22.50
12.36
8.67
30.00 40.74
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  T C ROBERSON H S #3637 Calc.
Raw
187.95
31.50
150.00
990.00
47.79
32.50
100.00
103.00
50.00 285.74
 2  CHARLOTTE LATIN SCH TM A #17473 Calc.
Raw
176.54
39.00
129.55
855.00
44.85
30.50
65.70
67.67
10.00 277.09
 3  MYERS PARK H S GREEN #381 Calc.
Raw
144.70
41.50
94.70
625.00
50.00
34.00
79.93
82.33
0.00 274.63
 4  ASHEVILLE H S - SILSA #5014 Calc.
Raw
79.52
24.50
50.00
330.00
36.03
24.50
60.19
62.00
0.00 175.74