State Tournament April 1st
 Problem 1 The Great Parade Division I Quinn Center
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  CHARLOTTE LATIN SCH TM A #17473 Calc.
Raw
181.69
129.00
49.37
39.00
100.00
77.00
0.00 331.06
 2  CHARLOTTE LATIN SCH TM B #32735 Calc.
Raw
177.94
126.34
46.20
36.50
94.81
73.00
0.00 318.95
 3  SHARON ELE SCH TM A #387 Calc.
Raw
200.00
142.00
50.00
39.50
59.74
46.00
0.00 309.74
 4  PARTNERSHIP ELE SCH #32112 Calc.
Raw
190.14
135.00
41.14
32.50
66.23
51.00
0.00 297.51
 5  NASHVILLE ELE SCH #23531 Calc.
Raw
133.80
95.00
49.37
39.00
67.53
52.00
0.00 250.70
 6  FAIRVIEW ELE SCH #2779 Calc.
Raw
106.58
75.67
45.57
36.00
89.61
69.00
0.00 241.76
 7  OAK RIDGE ELE SCH TM A #30416 Calc.
Raw
140.85
100.00
38.61
30.50
48.05
37.00
0.00 227.51
 8  ELKIN ELE SCH TM A #28286 Calc.
Raw
110.32
78.33
33.54
26.50
84.42
65.00
5.00 223.28
 9  MORRISVILLE YEAR ROUND SCH B #35789 Calc.
Raw
107.51
76.33
29.75
23.50
71.43
55.00
0.00 208.69
 10  GREGORY SCH OF MATH,SCI & TECH #28765 Calc.
Raw
123.48
87.67
33.54
26.50
55.84
43.00
15.00 197.86
 11  BRUSH CREEK ELE SCH #32315 Calc.
Raw
109.39
77.67
24.68
19.50
55.84
43.00
0.00 189.91
 Problem 1 The Great Parade Division II Quinn Center
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  CHOWAN MID SCH #5758 Calc.
Raw
200.00
146.00
50.00
34.00
73.13
61.67
0.00 323.13
 2  R D EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH #32289 Calc.
Raw
158.45
115.67
49.26
33.50
37.55
31.67
0.00 245.26
 3  SOUTH EDGECOMBE MID SCH #17625 Calc.
Raw
138.36
101.00
33.82
23.00
70.76
59.67
0.00 242.94
 4  NORTHWEST GUILFORD MID SCH #25964 Calc.
Raw
110.51
80.67
44.12
30.00
69.57
58.67
0.00 224.20
 5  BRAWLEY MID SCH TM A #34876 Calc.
Raw
90.86
66.33
28.68
19.50
100.00
84.33
0.00 219.54
 6  THE ACADEMY AT LINCOLN #35731 Calc.
Raw
114.62
83.67
49.26
33.50
53.75
45.33
0.00 217.63
 7  WAKEFIELD MID SCH TM A #32096 Calc.
Raw
126.03
92.00
43.38
29.50
42.30
35.67
0.00 211.71
 8  SUMMIT CHARTER SCH #30351 Calc.
Raw
105.03
76.67
41.91
28.50
60.87
51.33
0.00 207.81
 9  A C REYNOLDS MID SCH #2789 Calc.
Raw
109.14
79.67
31.62
21.50
43.08
36.33
0.00 183.84
 10  C C GRIFFIN MID SCH #34296 Calc.
Raw
57.08
41.67
29.41
20.00
56.92
48.00
0.00 143.41
 Problem 1 The Great Parade Division III Quinn Center
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  EAST CHAPEL HILL H S #35550 Calc.
Raw
200.00
158.67
50.00
43.00
100.00
80.00
0.00 350.00
 2  FIRST FLIGHT H S #35621 Calc.
Raw
160.08
127.00
44.19
38.00
82.09
65.67
10.00 276.36
 3  MYERS PARK H S GREEN #381 Calc.
Raw
143.28
113.67
37.21
32.00
60.84
48.67
0.00 241.33
 4  MYERS PARK H S GOLD #35026 Calc.
Raw
104.62
83.00
24.42
21.00
37.91
30.33
0.00 166.95
 Problem 2 Tech Transfer Division I Welborn Cafeteria
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  CHARLOTTE LATIN SCH TM A #17473 Calc.
Raw
193.47
158.33
37.22
33.50
100.00
101.00
0.00 330.69
 2  DAVIS DRIVE ELE SCH #34123 Calc.
Raw
200.00
163.67
45.00
40.50
66.34
67.00
0.00 311.34
 3  KITTY HAWK ELE SCH #2791 Calc.
Raw
189.81
155.33
40.56
36.50
78.22
79.00
0.00 308.59
 4  FAIRVIEW ELE SCH #2779 Calc.
Raw
151.93
124.33
32.22
29.00
92.08
93.00
0.00 276.23
 5  UNIONVILLE ELE SCH #26787 Calc.
Raw
164.97
135.00
50.00
45.00
56.44
57.00
0.00 271.41
 6  BRUSH CREEK ELE SCH #32315 Calc.
Raw
171.08
140.00
35.56
32.00
58.42
59.00
0.00 265.06
 7  OAK RIDGE ELE SCH TM A #30416 Calc.
Raw
165.78
135.67
37.22
33.50
54.46
55.00
0.00 257.46
 8  SOUTH EDGECOMBE MID SCH #17625 Calc.
Raw
145.82
119.33
33.89
30.50
46.53
47.00
0.00 226.24
 8  MORRISVILLE YEAR ROUND SCH B #35789 Calc.
Raw
151.12
123.67
27.22
24.50
47.52
48.00
0.00 225.86
 9  GARRETT ELE SCH #31297 Calc.
Raw
105.49
86.33
26.67
24.00
90.10
91.00
0.00 222.26
 10  SHARON ELE SCH TM A #387 Calc.
Raw
130.35
106.67
33.89
30.50
58.42
59.00
3.00 219.66
 Problem 2 Tech Transfer Division II Welborn Cafeteria
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  LAKE NORMAN CHARTER SCH #30853 Calc.
Raw
200.00
189.33
50.00
41.00
87.57
148.00
0.00 337.57
 2  FIRST FLIGHT MID SCH #10706 Calc.
Raw
170.42
161.33
48.17
39.50
100.00
169.00
0.00 318.59
 3  QUEST HOMESCHOOLERS #33894 Calc.
Raw
178.18
168.67
46.34
38.00
88.46
149.50
0.00 312.98
 4  SOUTH EDGECOMBE MID SCH #17625 Calc.
Raw
151.06
143.00
33.54
27.50
47.93
81.00
0.00 232.53
 5  BRAWLEY MID SCH TM A #34876 Calc.
Raw
117.96
111.67
48.78
40.00
37.87
64.00
0.00 204.61
 6  WAKEFIELD MID SCH TM A #32096 Calc.
Raw
152.12
144.00
20.73
17.00
29.88
50.50
0.00 202.73
 Problem 2 Tech Transfer Division III Welborn Cafeteria
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  CHAPEL HILL H S #35792 Calc.
Raw
200.00
165.33
48.19
40.00
100.00
519.50
0.00 348.19
 2  MYERS PARK H S GREEN #381 Calc.
Raw
193.95
160.33
50.00
41.50
33.21
172.50
0.00 277.16
 3  ANDREWS H S #10095 Calc.
Raw
152.42
126.00
36.75
30.50
25.31
131.50
0.00 214.48
 4  SOUTH JOHNSTON H S #35753 Calc.
Raw
136.70
113.00
32.53
27.00
11.65
60.50
0.00 180.88
 Problem 3 Ancient Egypt Division I Holmes Convocation Center
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  ANTIOCH ELE SCH #35664 Calc.
Raw
196.56
143.00
45.57
36.00
100.00
83.00
0.00 342.13
 2  GLENWOOD ELE SCH #30572 Calc.
Raw
193.81
141.00
50.00
39.50
87.95
73.00
0.00 331.76
 3  PISGAH ELE SCH #2784 Calc.
Raw
200.00
145.50
47.47
37.50
79.52
66.00
0.00 326.99
 4  TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCH #32085 Calc.
Raw
191.07
139.00
50.00
39.50
83.13
69.00
0.00 324.20
 5  DAVIS DRIVE ELE SCH #34123 Calc.
Raw
182.13
132.50
43.04
34.00
95.18
79.00
0.00 320.35
 6  DIXON ELE SCH #33905 Calc.
Raw
173.88
126.50
43.67
34.50
80.72
67.00
0.00 298.27
 7  ENGLEWOOD ELE SCH #2008 Calc.
Raw
175.26
127.50
37.97
30.00
71.08
59.00
0.00 284.31
 8  ELKIN ELE SCH TM A #28286 Calc.
Raw
129.90
94.50
35.44
28.00
80.72
67.00
2.00 244.06
 8  CLEAR CREEK ELE SCH #10519 Calc.
Raw
134.71
98.00
32.91
26.00
75.90
63.00
0.00 243.52
 9  HIGH POINT FRIENDS SCH #35163 Calc.
Raw
160.14
116.50
40.51
32.00
63.86
53.00
22.00 242.51
 Problem 3 Ancient Egypt Division II Holmes Convocation Center
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  NORTHWEST GUILFORD MID SCH #25964 Calc.
Raw
200.00
187.00
50.00
44.50
67.74
42.00
0.00 317.74
 2  WAYNESVILLE MID SCH #10378 Calc.
Raw
160.96
150.50
33.15
29.50
100.00
62.00
0.00 294.11
 3  LAKE NORMAN CHARTER SCH #30853 Calc.
Raw
181.82
170.00
37.64
33.50
54.84
34.00
0.00 274.30
 3  CARMEL MID SCH #4226 Calc.
Raw
160.96
150.50
38.76
34.50
74.19
46.00
0.00 273.91
 4  SALEM MID SCH #34924 Calc.
Raw
167.91
157.00
37.08
33.00
66.13
41.00
0.00 271.12
 5  VERITAS CHRISTIAN ACADEMY #30328 Calc.
Raw
167.38
156.50
39.33
35.00
46.77
29.00
0.00 253.48
 6  CHAPEL HILL HOMESCHOOLERS TM B #16891 Calc.
Raw
155.08
145.00
35.96
32.00
58.06
36.00
0.00 249.10
 7  FIRST FLIGHT MID SCH #10706 Calc.
Raw
139.04
130.00
33.15
29.50
70.97
44.00
0.00 243.16
 8  ALEXANDER GRAHAM MID SCH WHITE #32462 Calc.
Raw
146.52
137.00
30.34
27.00
62.90
39.00
0.00 239.76
 9  PAISLEY IB MAGNET SCH #3271 Calc.
Raw
142.25
133.00
34.27
30.50
51.61
32.00
0.00 228.13
 10  ARAPAHOE CHARTER SCH #33038 Calc.
Raw
112.30
105.00
29.21
26.00
54.84
34.00
10.00 186.35
 Problem 3 Ancient Egypt Division III Holmes Convocation Center
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  MOUNT PLEASANT H S #34158 Calc.
Raw
195.78
162.50
50.00
42.50
100.00
72.00
0.00 345.78
 2  MYERS PARK H S PLATINUM #8451 Calc.
Raw
200.00
166.00
49.41
42.00
77.78
56.00
0.00 327.19
 3  FIRST FLIGHT H S #35621 Calc.
Raw
185.54
154.00
45.29
38.50
70.83
51.00
0.00 301.66
 4  SOUTH BRUNSWICK H S #34921 Calc.
Raw
175.90
146.00
42.35
36.00
72.22
52.00
0.00 290.47
 5  SOUTHEAST RALEIGH MAGNET H S #34250 Calc.
Raw
168.07
139.50
44.12
37.50
77.78
56.00
5.00 284.97
 6  WATAUGA H S #9658 Calc.
Raw
151.20
125.50
35.88
30.50
62.50
45.00
0.00 249.58
 7  WESTERN GUILFORD H S #35875 Calc.
Raw
181.33
150.50
25.29
21.50
38.89
28.00
0.00 245.51
 8  ENKA H S #31865 Calc.
Raw
153.01
127.00
21.18
18.00
63.89
46.00
0.00 238.08
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  AVERY'S CREEK ELE SCH #27666 Calc.
Raw
200.00
42.00
150.00
762.00
50.00
32.67
68.67
57.00
0.00 318.67
 2  PARTNERSHIP ELE SCH #32112 Calc.
Raw
119.43
35.50
77.17
392.00
48.47
31.67
83.13
69.00
0.00 251.03
 3  W W ESTES ELE SCH #2432 Calc.
Raw
141.84
32.00
103.74
527.00
43.36
28.33
68.67
57.00
51.00 202.87
 3  PINEBROOK ELE SCH #35599 Calc.
Raw
121.22
37.00
77.17
392.00
49.48
32.33
51.81
43.00
20.00 202.51
 4  CLEMMONS ELE SCH #351 Calc.
Raw
55.43
33.00
16.14
82.00
41.32
27.00
80.72
67.00
0.00 177.47
 5  BEVERLY WOODS ELE SCH #1299 Calc.
Raw
60.46
24.00
31.89
162.00
36.73
24.00
78.31
65.00
0.00 175.50
 6  TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCH #32085 Calc.
Raw
54.76
25.00
25.00
127.00
36.73
24.00
68.67
57.00
0.00 160.16
 7  ARAPAHOE CHARTER SCH #33038 Calc.
Raw
72.23
40.50
24.02
122.00
30.10
19.67
67.47
56.00
20.00 149.80
 8  COOPER ELE SCH #34119 Calc.
Raw
90.60
27.00
58.46
297.00
34.70
22.67
68.67
57.00
50.00 143.97
 9  SILVERDALE ELE SCH #34268 Calc.
Raw
27.16
20.00
3.35
17.00
28.57
18.67
75.90
63.00
100.00 31.63
 10  SWANSBORO ELE SCH #33108 Calc.
Raw
14.29
12.00
0.00
0.00
24.99
16.33
100.00
83.00
260.00 0.00
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  VALLEY SPRINGS MID SCH #346 Calc.
Raw
200.00
38.00
150.00
865.00
50.00
42.50
27.55
19.33
0.00 277.55
 2  EXPLORIS MID SCH #31096 Calc.
Raw
136.07
25.00
103.18
595.00
40.00
34.00
100.00
70.17
0.00 276.07
 3  NORTH ROWAN MID SCH #34245 Calc.
Raw
151.68
25.00
118.79
685.00
35.88
30.50
51.30
36.00
0.00 238.86
 4  APEX MID SCH #35595 Calc.
Raw
120.43
23.00
90.17
520.00
31.18
26.50
80.76
56.67
0.00 232.37
 5  CLEMMONS MID SCH #35574 Calc.
Raw
119.18
26.00
84.97
490.00
44.71
38.00
95.95
67.33
50.00 209.84
 6  COMMUNITY HOUSE MID SCH #35854 Calc.
Raw
51.29
22.50
21.68
125.00
39.41
33.50
47.50
33.33
30.00 108.20
 7  BRAWLEY MID SCH TM A #34876 Calc.
Raw
65.30
32.50
22.54
130.00
40.00
34.00
16.15
11.33
60.00 61.45
 8  ARAPAHOE CHARTER SCH #33038 Calc.
Raw
20.99
12.00
5.20
30.00
22.94
19.50
30.40
21.33
30.00 44.33
 9  SOUTH EDGECOMBE MID SCH #17625 Calc.
Raw
31.91
17.00
9.54
55.00
26.47
22.50
12.36
8.67
30.00 40.74
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  T C ROBERSON H S #3637 Calc.
Raw
187.95
31.50
150.00
990.00
47.79
32.50
100.00
103.00
50.00 285.74
 2  CHARLOTTE LATIN SCH TM A #17473 Calc.
Raw
176.54
39.00
129.55
855.00
44.85
30.50
65.70
67.67
10.00 277.09
 3  MYERS PARK H S GREEN #381 Calc.
Raw
144.70
41.50
94.70
625.00
50.00
34.00
79.93
82.33
0.00 274.63
 4  ASHEVILLE H S - SILSA #5014 Calc.
Raw
79.52
24.50
50.00
330.00
36.03
24.50
60.19
62.00
0.00 175.74
 Problem 5 The Jungle Bloke Division I Broyhill Music Center
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  MILLIS ROAD ELE SCH #33795 Calc.
Raw
200.00
164.00
50.00
44.00
86.07
105.00
0.00 336.07
 2  UNIONVILLE ELE SCH #26787 Calc.
Raw
198.78
163.00
44.89
39.50
61.48
75.00
0.00 305.15
 3  SALEM ELE SCH TM A #31468 Calc.
Raw
154.88
127.00
39.77
35.00
100.00
122.00
0.00 294.65
 4  BENVENUE ELE SCH #2787 Calc.
Raw
166.46
136.50
43.18
38.00
81.15
99.00
0.00 290.79
 5  LAWRENCE ACADEMY #30532 Calc.
Raw
175.00
143.50
43.18
38.00
59.84
73.00
0.00 278.02
 6  NORTH RIDGE ELE SCH #15125 Calc.
Raw
153.66
126.00
39.20
34.50
78.28
95.50
0.00 271.14
 7  HUNTER ELE MAGNET SCH #4217 Calc.
Raw
130.49
107.00
39.20
34.50
76.23
93.00
0.00 245.92
 8  PINEBROOK ELE SCH #35599 Calc.
Raw
133.54
109.50
42.05
37.00
68.03
83.00
0.00 243.62
 9  W W ESTES ELE SCH #2432 Calc.
Raw
122.56
100.50
38.64
34.00
79.51
97.00
0.00 240.71
 10  ELIZABETH TRADITIONAL ELE SCH #10228 Calc.
Raw
142.68
117.00
41.48
36.50
54.10
66.00
0.00 238.26
 11  RED OAK ELE SCH #10968 Calc.
Raw
128.66
105.50
39.77
35.00
68.03
83.00
0.00 236.46
 12  N BUNCOMBE ELE SCH #386 Calc.
Raw
131.10
107.50
40.91
36.00
58.20
71.00
0.00 230.21
 13  LEAD MINE ELE SCH #21400 Calc.
Raw
111.59
91.50
36.93
32.50
59.84
73.00
0.00 208.36
 Problem 5 The Jungle Bloke Division II Broyhill Music Center
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  CANE CREEK MID SCH #31433 Calc.
Raw
200.00
158.00
48.91
45.00
100.00
150.50
0.00 348.91
 2  ENKA MID SCH #2785 Calc.
Raw
196.20
155.00
46.20
42.50
43.85
66.00
1.00 285.25
 3  WAKEFIELD MID SCH TM A #32096 Calc.
Raw
168.99
133.50
35.87
33.00
76.08
114.50
0.00 280.94
 4  ARAPAHOE CHARTER SCH #33038 Calc.
Raw
162.03
128.00
41.85
38.50
65.12
98.00
0.00 269.00
 5  WAKEFIELD MID SCH TM B #35910 Calc.
Raw
150.63
119.00
35.33
32.50
75.08
113.00
1.00 260.04
 6  STOKESDALE ELE SCH #20022 Calc.
Raw
161.39
127.50
50.00
46.00
45.51
68.50
0.00 256.90
 7  NORTHWOODS PARK MID SCH #15184 Calc.
Raw
153.80
121.50
37.50
34.50
66.78
100.50
10.00 248.08
 8  MINT HILL MID SCH #33742 Calc.
Raw
161.39
127.50
41.85
38.50
43.85
66.00
3.00 244.09
 9  JAMESTOWN MID SCH #35052 Calc.
Raw
150.63
119.00
36.96
34.00
61.46
92.50
13.00 236.05
 10  ALEXANDER GRAHAM MID SCH BLUE #1981 Calc.
Raw
134.18
106.00
36.96
34.00
50.50
76.00
7.00 214.64
 Problem 5 The Jungle Bloke Division III Broyhill Music Center
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  MYERS PARK H S WHITE #12306 Calc.
Raw
193.14
169.00
49.48
48.00
100.00
172.00
0.00 342.62
 2  MYERS PARK H S GREEN #381 Calc.
Raw
184.57
161.50
42.27
41.00
87.79
151.00
0.00 314.63
 2  A C REYNOLDS H S #3703 Calc.
Raw
200.00
175.00
41.24
40.00
73.26
126.00
0.00 314.50
 3  NORTHWEST GUILFORD H S #30349 Calc.
Raw
182.86
160.00
50.00
48.50
68.02
117.00
0.00 300.88
 4  MT PLEASANT LION'S CLUB #35627 Calc.
Raw
167.43
146.50
48.97
47.50
81.69
140.50
0.00 298.09
 5  SOUTHEAST RALEIGH MAGNET H S #34250 Calc.
Raw
156.00
136.50
33.51
32.50
77.62
133.50
0.00 267.13
 6  SOUTH BRUNSWICK H S #34921 Calc.
Raw
153.71
134.50
30.93
30.00
72.38
124.50
5.00 252.02
 7  PAISLEY IB MAGNET SCH #3271 Calc.
Raw
128.57
112.50
27.32
26.50
68.02
117.00
0.00 223.91
 8  T C ROBERSON H S #3637 Calc.
Raw
105.71
92.50
20.10
19.50
30.52
52.50
0.00 156.33