NCOM State Finals April 5th
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division I Bate 3007
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  BRASSFIELD ROAD ELE SCH #35454
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
200.00
161.67
45.65
42.00
76.85
83.00
0.00 322.50
 2  DAVIS DRIVE ELE SCH TM A #34123
Cary
Calc.
Raw
171.96
139.00
42.39
39.00
97.22
105.00
0.00 311.57
 2  PISGAH ELE SCH #2784
Candler
Calc.
Raw
187.63
151.67
42.93
39.50
80.56
87.00
0.00 311.12
 3  MILLIS ROAD ELE SCH #33795
Jamestown
Calc.
Raw
177.31
143.33
40.22
37.00
86.11
93.00
0.00 303.64
 3  LAWRENCE ACADEMY #30532
Merry Hill
Calc.
Raw
187.63
151.67
39.13
36.00
76.85
83.00
0.00 303.61
 4  MC KEE ROAD ELE SCH #15023
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
173.60
140.33
50.00
46.00
75.00
81.00
0.00 298.60
 4  CHARLOTTE LATIN SCH TM A #17473
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
161.65
130.67
36.41
33.50
100.00
108.00
0.00 298.06
 5  J Y JOYNER ELE SCH #25558
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
166.60
134.67
38.04
35.00
89.81
97.00
0.00 294.45
 5  PARKVIEW A+ MAGNET ELE SCH #13004
High Point
Calc.
Raw
172.36
139.33
39.13
36.00
82.41
89.00
0.00 293.90
 6  LANSDOWNE ELE SCH #2782
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
180.21
145.67
30.43
28.00
75.93
82.00
0.00 286.57
 7  UNIONVILLE ELE SCH #26787
Monroe
Calc.
Raw
169.89
137.33
44.02
40.50
67.59
73.00
0.00 281.50
 8  PATTILLO A+ SCH #17498
Tarboro
Calc.
Raw
135.25
109.33
24.46
22.50
84.26
91.00
6.00 237.97
 9  MORRISVILLE YR-ROUND ELE SCH A #22996
Morrisville
Calc.
Raw
129.49
104.67
23.91
22.00
78.70
85.00
0.00 232.10
 10  SUMMIT CHARTER SCH #30351
Cashiers
Calc.
Raw
147.21
119.00
27.72
25.50
56.48
61.00
5.00 226.41
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division II Bate 3008
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  LAKE NORMAN CHARTER SCH #30853
Huntersville
Calc.
Raw
193.62
171.67
46.39
38.50
89.19
33.00
5.00 324.20
 2  JAMESTOWN MID SCH #35052
Greensboro
Calc.
Raw
194.74
172.67
36.75
30.50
90.08
33.33
0.00 321.57
 3  THE MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY SCH A #31282
Hendersonville
Calc.
Raw
185.34
164.33
40.36
33.50
90.08
33.33
0.00 315.78
 4  HARRIS ROAD MID SCH TM A #32911
Concord
Calc.
Raw
200.00
177.33
38.55
32.00
72.97
27.00
2.00 309.52
 5  CARNAGE MID SCH TM A #4214
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
175.57
155.67
35.54
29.50
100.00
37.00
8.00 303.11
 6  HIGH POINT FRIENDS SCH #37409
Greensboro
Calc.
Raw
184.21
163.33
50.00
41.50
48.65
18.00
0.00 282.86
 6  ARAPAHOE CHARTER SCH #33038
Oriental
Calc.
Raw
193.99
172.00
30.72
25.50
63.05
23.33
5.00 282.76
 7  CHOWAN MID SCH #5758
Tyner
Calc.
Raw
171.06
151.67
40.96
34.00
54.95
20.33
0.00 266.97
 8  THE MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY SCH B #37726
Hendersonville
Calc.
Raw
153.76
136.33
28.92
24.00
77.49
28.67
2.00 258.17
 9  RAVENSCROFT SCH #37642
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
161.28
143.00
37.95
31.50
72.08
26.67
30.00 241.31
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division III Bate 3009
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  MYERS PARK H S WHITE #12306
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
200.00
183.50
50.00
44.50
69.03
52.00
0.00 319.03
 2  ENKA H S #31865
Candler
Calc.
Raw
179.84
165.00
35.39
31.50
99.56
75.00
0.00 314.79
 3  LAKE NORMAN H S #35415
Statesville
Calc.
Raw
168.39
154.50
34.83
31.00
100.00
75.33
0.00 303.22
 4  LAWRENCE ACADEMY #30532
Merry Hill
Calc.
Raw
144.41
132.50
28.09
25.00
75.67
57.00
0.00 248.17
 5  EAST CHAPEL HILL H S #35550
Chapel Hill
Calc.
Raw
141.69
130.00
31.46
28.00
69.92
52.67
0.00 243.07
 5  NORTH BUNCOMBE H S #12001
Weaverville
Calc.
Raw
150.95
138.50
28.09
25.00
63.72
48.00
0.00 242.76
   SOUTH BRUNSWICK H S #34921
Southport
Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00