NCOM State Finals April 5th
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division I Mendenhal Great Room 1
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  UNIONVILLE ELE SCH #26787
Monroe
Calc.
Raw
200.00
177.00
50.00
46.00
100.00
81.00
0.00 350.00
 2  OLDE PROVIDENCE ELE SCH #15064
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
178.53
158.00
39.67
36.50
77.78
63.00
0.00 295.98
 3  FAIRVIEW ELE SCH #2779
Fairview
Calc.
Raw
174.01
154.00
38.04
35.00
60.49
49.00
0.00 272.54
 4  DIXON ELE SCH #33905
Holly Ridge
Calc.
Raw
156.50
138.50
36.41
33.50
60.49
49.00
0.00 253.40
 5  BRUSH CREEK ELE SCH #32315
Marshall
Calc.
Raw
127.68
113.00
39.13
36.00
79.01
64.00
0.00 245.82
 5  THE O'NEAL SCH #9883
Southern Pines
Calc.
Raw
157.06
139.00
31.52
29.00
56.79
46.00
0.00 245.37
 6  PARKWOOD ELE SCH #33109
Jacksonville
Calc.
Raw
138.98
123.00
31.52
29.00
53.09
43.00
0.00 223.59
 7  HIGH POINT FRIENDS SCH #37409
Greensboro
Calc.
Raw
122.60
108.50
29.89
27.50
65.43
53.00
0.00 217.92
 8  DILLARD ELE SCH #34850
Madison
Calc.
Raw
106.78
94.50
27.17
25.00
53.09
43.00
5.00 182.04
 9  J Y JOYNER ELE SCH #25558
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
93.79
83.00
31.52
29.00
50.62
41.00
0.00 175.93
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division II Mendenhall Great Room 2
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  SOUTH CHARLOTTE MID SCH #13372
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
200.00
130.00
50.00
38.00
97.06
33.00
0.00 347.06
 2  ALEXANDER GRAHAM MID SCH RED #32462
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
180.00
117.00
42.76
32.50
100.00
34.00
0.00 322.76
 3  ELKIN ELE SCH #28286
Elkin
Calc.
Raw
186.92
121.50
38.82
29.50
63.74
21.67
0.00 289.48
 4  QUEST HOMESCHOOLERS #33894
Durham
Calc.
Raw
177.69
115.50
33.55
25.50
74.50
25.33
2.00 283.74
 5  WAKEFIELD MID SCH TM A #32096
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
173.85
113.00
36.18
27.50
72.56
24.67
0.00 282.59
 6  THE LEARNING CENTER #37296
Murphy
Calc.
Raw
166.92
108.50
36.18
27.50
75.50
25.67
0.00 278.60
 7  NEW BRIDGE MID SCH #32457
Jacksonville
Calc.
Raw
150.00
97.50
34.21
26.00
85.29
29.00
0.00 269.50
 8  NORTHWEST GUILFORD MID SCH #25964
Greensboro
Calc.
Raw
170.00
110.50
28.95
22.00
65.68
22.33
0.00 264.63
 8  C A ERWIN MID SCH #6649
Asheville
Calc.
Raw
163.85
106.50
37.50
28.50
62.74
21.33
0.00 264.09
 9  ARAPAHOE CHARTER SCH #33038
Oriental
Calc.
Raw
167.69
109.00
38.16
29.00
36.26
12.33
0.00 242.11
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division III Mendenhall Great Room 3
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  FIRST FLIGHT H S #35621
Southern Shores
Calc.
Raw
200.00
162.00
47.59
39.50
100.00
117.00
0.00 347.59
 2  MYERS PARK H S PLATINUM #8451
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
195.06
158.00
50.00
41.50
62.68
73.33
1.00 306.74
 3  SCH OF INQUIRY & LIFE SCIENCES #37098
Asheville
Calc.
Raw
161.73
131.00
37.95
31.50
98.01
114.67
0.00 297.69
 4  DIXON H S #34866
Holly Ridge
Calc.
Raw
124.07
100.50
27.71
23.00
62.39
73.00
0.00 214.17
 5  CENTRAL ACADEMY OF TECH & ARTS #36979
Monroe
Calc.
Raw
98.77
80.00
27.71
23.00
83.48
97.67
0.00 209.96
 6  T C ROBERSON H S #3637
Asheville
Calc.
Raw
133.33
108.00
33.13
27.50
42.45
49.67
0.00 208.91
   SOUTH JOHNSTON H S #35753
Four Oaks
Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00