NCOM State Finals April 5th
 Problem 1 Odyssey Road Rally Division I Mendenhall Multi-Purpose Room
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  SHARON ELE SCH #387
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
200.00
149.33
40.79
31.00
62.38
63.00
0.00 303.17
 2  MORRISVILLE YR-ROUND ELE SCH B #35789
Morrisville
Calc.
Raw
194.64
145.33
28.51
21.67
70.30
71.00
0.00 293.45
 3  OAK RIDGE ELE SCH #30416
Oak Ridge
Calc.
Raw
176.79
132.00
50.00
38.00
58.42
59.00
0.00 285.21
 4  FAIRVIEW ELE SCH #2779
Fairview
Calc.
Raw
133.93
100.00
45.17
34.33
100.00
101.00
0.00 279.10
 5  DAVIS DRIVE ELE SCH TM A #34123
Cary
Calc.
Raw
187.06
139.67
36.84
28.00
60.40
61.00
8.00 276.30
 6  TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCH #32085
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
180.81
135.00
41.67
31.67
48.51
49.00
0.00 270.99
 7  WEATHERSTONE ELE SCH #37315
Cary
Calc.
Raw
183.49
137.00
26.32
20.00
52.48
53.00
0.00 262.29
 8  ST MARK CATHOLIC SCH #34135
Wilmington
Calc.
Raw
187.50
140.00
31.14
23.67
46.53
47.00
7.00 258.17
 9  MOREHEAD ELE SCH #37584
Morehead City
Calc.
Raw
165.63
123.67
29.83
22.67
46.53
47.00
0.00 241.99
 10  JESSE WHARTON ELE SCH #34323
Greensboro
Calc.
Raw
152.24
113.67
31.58
24.00
50.50
51.00
0.00 234.32
 11  MORRISVILLE YR-ROUND ELE SCH A #22996
Morrisville
Calc.
Raw
119.20
89.00
30.26
23.00
76.24
77.00
0.00 225.70
 12  BRUSH CREEK ELE SCH #32315
Marshall
Calc.
Raw
135.71
101.33
33.33
25.33
50.50
51.00
0.00 219.54
 13  DILLARD ELE SCH #34850
Madison
Calc.
Raw
120.54
90.00
26.75
20.33
70.30
71.00
0.00 217.59
 Problem 1 Odyssey Road Rally Division II Fletcher B110
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  SOUTH EDGECOMBE MID SCH #17625
Pinetops
Calc.
Raw
200.00
170.75
38.77
35.67
100.00
97.00
0.00 338.77
 2  CHARLOTTE LATIN SCH TM A #17473
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
190.63
162.75
50.00
46.00
96.57
93.67
0.00 337.20
 3  WAKEFIELD MID SCH TM A #32096
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
166.33
142.00
34.05
31.33
75.60
73.33
0.00 275.98
 4  CHOWAN MID SCH #5758
Tyner
Calc.
Raw
174.23
148.75
32.61
30.00
59.79
58.00
0.00 266.63
 5  BRAWLEY MID SCH #34876
Mooresville
Calc.
Raw
160.47
137.00
43.12
39.67
58.07
56.33
4.00 257.66
 6  DAVIS DRIVE MID SCH #37231
Cary
Calc.
Raw
146.71
125.25
33.34
30.67
71.82
69.67
2.00 249.87
 7  NORTHWEST GUILFORD MID SCH #25964
Greensboro
Calc.
Raw
125.62
107.25
32.61
30.00
53.61
52.00
0.00 211.84
 8  SOUTH CHARLOTTE MID SCH #13372
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
137.34
117.25
35.51
32.67
23.71
23.00
0.00 196.56
 9  WEST ROWAN MID SCH #36737
Salisbury
Calc.
Raw
137.63
117.50
21.38
19.67
9.62
9.33
12.00 156.63
 Problem 1 Odyssey Road Rally Division III Fletcher B110
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  QUEST HOMESCHOOLERS #33894
Durham
Calc.
Raw
200.00
165.75
50.00
39.33
92.59
75.00
0.00 342.59
 2  MYERS PARK H S PLATINUM #8451
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
175.87
145.75
50.00
39.33
100.00
81.00
0.00 325.87
 3  CANNON SCH #35566
Concord
Calc.
Raw
107.99
89.50
38.56
30.33
100.00
81.00
0.00 246.55
 4  EAST CHAPEL HILL H S #35550
Chapel Hill
Calc.
Raw
104.68
86.75
38.14
30.00
93.42
75.67
0.00 236.24
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division I Mendenhal Great Room 1
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  UNIONVILLE ELE SCH #26787
Monroe
Calc.
Raw
200.00
177.00
50.00
46.00
100.00
81.00
0.00 350.00
 2  OLDE PROVIDENCE ELE SCH #15064
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
178.53
158.00
39.67
36.50
77.78
63.00
0.00 295.98
 3  FAIRVIEW ELE SCH #2779
Fairview
Calc.
Raw
174.01
154.00
38.04
35.00
60.49
49.00
0.00 272.54
 4  DIXON ELE SCH #33905
Holly Ridge
Calc.
Raw
156.50
138.50
36.41
33.50
60.49
49.00
0.00 253.40
 5  BRUSH CREEK ELE SCH #32315
Marshall
Calc.
Raw
127.68
113.00
39.13
36.00
79.01
64.00
0.00 245.82
 5  THE O'NEAL SCH #9883
Southern Pines
Calc.
Raw
157.06
139.00
31.52
29.00
56.79
46.00
0.00 245.37
 6  PARKWOOD ELE SCH #33109
Jacksonville
Calc.
Raw
138.98
123.00
31.52
29.00
53.09
43.00
0.00 223.59
 7  HIGH POINT FRIENDS SCH #37409
Greensboro
Calc.
Raw
122.60
108.50
29.89
27.50
65.43
53.00
0.00 217.92
 8  DILLARD ELE SCH #34850
Madison
Calc.
Raw
106.78
94.50
27.17
25.00
53.09
43.00
5.00 182.04
 9  J Y JOYNER ELE SCH #25558
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
93.79
83.00
31.52
29.00
50.62
41.00
0.00 175.93
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division II Mendenhall Great Room 2
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  SOUTH CHARLOTTE MID SCH #13372
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
200.00
130.00
50.00
38.00
97.06
33.00
0.00 347.06
 2  ALEXANDER GRAHAM MID SCH RED #32462
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
180.00
117.00
42.76
32.50
100.00
34.00
0.00 322.76
 3  ELKIN ELE SCH #28286
Elkin
Calc.
Raw
186.92
121.50
38.82
29.50
63.74
21.67
0.00 289.48
 4  QUEST HOMESCHOOLERS #33894
Durham
Calc.
Raw
177.69
115.50
33.55
25.50
74.50
25.33
2.00 283.74
 5  WAKEFIELD MID SCH TM A #32096
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
173.85
113.00
36.18
27.50
72.56
24.67
0.00 282.59
 6  THE LEARNING CENTER #37296
Murphy
Calc.
Raw
166.92
108.50
36.18
27.50
75.50
25.67
0.00 278.60
 7  NEW BRIDGE MID SCH #32457
Jacksonville
Calc.
Raw
150.00
97.50
34.21
26.00
85.29
29.00
0.00 269.50
 8  NORTHWEST GUILFORD MID SCH #25964
Greensboro
Calc.
Raw
170.00
110.50
28.95
22.00
65.68
22.33
0.00 264.63
 8  C A ERWIN MID SCH #6649
Asheville
Calc.
Raw
163.85
106.50
37.50
28.50
62.74
21.33
0.00 264.09
 9  ARAPAHOE CHARTER SCH #33038
Oriental
Calc.
Raw
167.69
109.00
38.16
29.00
36.26
12.33
0.00 242.11
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division III Mendenhall Great Room 3
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  FIRST FLIGHT H S #35621
Southern Shores
Calc.
Raw
200.00
162.00
47.59
39.50
100.00
117.00
0.00 347.59
 2  MYERS PARK H S PLATINUM #8451
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
195.06
158.00
50.00
41.50
62.68
73.33
1.00 306.74
 3  SCH OF INQUIRY & LIFE SCIENCES #37098
Asheville
Calc.
Raw
161.73
131.00
37.95
31.50
98.01
114.67
0.00 297.69
 4  DIXON H S #34866
Holly Ridge
Calc.
Raw
124.07
100.50
27.71
23.00
62.39
73.00
0.00 214.17
 5  CENTRAL ACADEMY OF TECH & ARTS #36979
Monroe
Calc.
Raw
98.77
80.00
27.71
23.00
83.48
97.67
0.00 209.96
 6  T C ROBERSON H S #3637
Asheville
Calc.
Raw
133.33
108.00
33.13
27.50
42.45
49.67
0.00 208.91
   SOUTH JOHNSTON H S #35753
Four Oaks
Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division I Mendenhall Room 15
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  IDLEWILD ELE SCH #30348
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
200.00
149.67
41.48
36.50
74.19
69.00
0.00 315.67
 2  PARKWOOD ELE SCH #33109
Jacksonville
Calc.
Raw
187.52
140.33
27.84
24.50
93.55
87.00
0.00 308.91
 3  GLENWOOD ELE SCH #30572
Chapel Hill
Calc.
Raw
194.65
145.67
27.27
24.00
87.10
81.00
2.00 307.02
 3  UNIONVILLE ELE SCH #26787
Monroe
Calc.
Raw
186.18
139.33
32.95
29.00
87.10
81.00
0.00 306.23
 4  W W ESTES ELE SCH #2432
Asheville
Calc.
Raw
187.52
140.33
13.64
12.00
100.00
93.00
0.00 301.16
 5  PINEBROOK ELE SCH #35599
Mocksville
Calc.
Raw
158.58
118.67
50.00
44.00
93.55
87.00
16.00 286.13
 6  RICHLANDS ELE SCH #33907
Richlands
Calc.
Raw
165.70
124.00
9.66
8.50
100.00
93.00
0.00 275.36
 7  BLUE RIDGE ELE SCH #34254
Warrensville
Calc.
Raw
177.28
132.67
14.20
12.50
65.59
61.00
1.00 256.07
 8  SILVERDALE ELE SCH #34268
Maysville
Calc.
Raw
156.34
117.00
15.91
14.00
76.34
71.00
0.00 248.59
 9  PENNY ROAD ELE SCH TM A #37183
Cary
Calc.
Raw
162.13
121.33
10.80
9.50
74.19
69.00
0.00 247.12
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division II Mendenhall Room 244
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  CABARRUS ROTARY CLUB #37403
Concord
Calc.
Raw
200.00
163.67
45.67
31.67
100.00
154.33
0.00 345.67
 2  LAWRENCE ACADEMY #30532
Merry Hill
Calc.
Raw
162.93
133.33
44.71
31.00
84.88
131.00
0.00 292.52
 3  BRAWLEY MID SCH #34876
Mooresville
Calc.
Raw
163.74
134.00
50.00
34.67
69.12
106.67
0.00 282.86
 4  R D EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH #32289
Chapel Hill
Calc.
Raw
151.93
124.33
45.67
31.67
65.01
100.33
0.00 262.61
 5  DAVIS DRIVE MID SCH #37231
Cary
Calc.
Raw
141.75
116.00
31.73
22.00
70.63
109.00
0.00 244.11
 6  CHARLES D OWEN MID SCH #9663
Candler
Calc.
Raw
150.71
123.33
38.94
27.00
48.81
75.33
0.00 238.46
 7  THE ACADEMY AT LINCOLN #35731
Greensboro
Calc.
Raw
153.15
125.33
34.14
23.67
58.10
89.67
10.00 235.39
 8  ENKA MID SCH #2785
Candler
Calc.
Raw
133.19
109.00
36.53
25.33
47.52
73.33
0.00 217.24
 9  WEST ROWAN MID SCH #36737
Salisbury
Calc.
Raw
115.27
94.33
37.02
25.67
39.53
61.00
0.00 191.82
 10  BROAD CREEK MID SCH #37587
Newport
Calc.
Raw
136.04
111.33
33.17
23.00
21.60
33.33
0.00 190.81
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division III Mendenhall Room 244
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  CHARLOTTE LATIN SCH TM A #17473
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
185.71
143.00
50.00
40.00
100.00
85.33
0.00 335.71
 2  MYERS PARK H S GREEN #381
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
200.00
154.00
48.75
39.00
66.01
56.33
0.00 314.76
 3  SOUTH JOHNSTON H S #35753
Four Oaks
Calc.
Raw
145.88
112.33
37.50
30.00
35.54
30.33
0.00 218.92
 4  DIXON H S #34866
Holly Ridge
Calc.
Raw
116.88
90.00
39.59
31.67
47.26
40.33
0.00 203.73
 5  SOUTHEAST RALEIGH H S #34250
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
124.25
95.67
35.00
28.00
62.90
53.67
30.00 192.15
 Problem 4 Tee Structure Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  W W ESTES ELE SCH #2432
Asheville
Calc.
Raw
200.00
38.00
150.00
510.00
50.00
41.50
97.33
73.00
0.00 347.33
 2  DAVIS DRIVE ELE SCH TM A #34123
Cary
Calc.
Raw
108.82
38.00
58.82
200.00
39.16
32.50
92.00
69.00
0.00 239.98
 3  SHARON ELE SCH #387
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
127.59
35.50
80.88
275.00
34.94
29.00
65.33
49.00
4.00 223.86
 4  MOREHEAD ELE SCH #37584
Morehead City
Calc.
Raw
88.08
20.00
61.76
210.00
39.16
32.50
65.33
49.00
0.00 192.57
 5  EAST MOORESVILLE INT SCH #35464
Mooresville
Calc.
Raw
41.03
20.00
14.71
50.00
36.75
30.50
100.00
75.00
3.00 174.78
 6  PARTNERSHIP ELE SCH #32112
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
49.11
29.50
10.29
35.00
45.18
37.50
76.00
57.00
3.00 167.29
 7  ARAPAHOE CHARTER SCH #33038
Oriental
Calc.
Raw
40.21
20.50
13.24
45.00
37.35
31.00
86.67
65.00
0.00 164.23
 8  MARS HILL ELE SCH #30650
Marshall
Calc.
Raw
42.06
27.50
5.88
20.00
30.72
25.50
73.33
55.00
8.00 138.11
 8  JEFFERSON ELE SCH #19547
Winston-Salem
Calc.
Raw
32.15
15.50
11.76
40.00
29.52
24.50
78.67
59.00
3.00 137.34
 9  PINEBROOK ELE SCH #35599
Mocksville
Calc.
Raw
59.36
25.00
26.47
90.00
36.75
30.50
81.33
61.00
50.00 127.44
 Problem 4 Tee Structure Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  VALLEY SPRINGS MID SCH #346
Arden
Calc.
Raw
200.00
46.50
150.00
460.00
50.00
36.50
58.17
60.50
0.00 308.17
 2  FIRST FLIGHT MID SCH #10706
Kill Devil Hills
Calc.
Raw
84.56
19.50
63.59
195.00
43.84
32.00
100.00
104.00
0.00 228.40
 3  EXPLORIS MID SCH TM A #31096
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
44.87
20.50
22.83
70.00
38.36
28.00
77.88
81.00
0.00 161.11
 4  CORRIHER-LIPE MID SCH #33302
Landis
Calc.
Raw
57.96
16.00
40.76
125.00
36.30
26.50
62.50
65.00
0.00 156.76
 5  BROAD CREEK MID SCH #37587
Newport
Calc.
Raw
51.41
19.00
30.98
95.00
26.03
19.00
50.00
52.00
0.00 127.44
 6  ANDREWS MID SCH #25543
Andrews
Calc.
Raw
55.03
34.50
17.93
55.00
29.45
21.50
33.65
35.00
5.00 113.13
 7  WAKEFIELD MID SCH TM A #32096
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
29.07
24.00
3.26
10.00
35.62
26.00
77.88
81.00
40.00 102.57
 7  BRAWLEY MID SCH #34876
Mooresville
Calc.
Raw
22.08
17.50
3.26
10.00
32.19
23.50
48.08
50.00
0.00 102.35
   WOODLAWN MID SCH #35414
Mebane
Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 Problem 4 Tee Structure Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  LAKE NORMAN H S #35415
Statesville
Calc.
Raw
166.67
14.50
150.00
205.00
43.06
31.00
88.43
95.50
0.00 298.16
 2  T C ROBERSON H S #3637
Asheville
Calc.
Raw
135.14
38.00
91.46
125.00
50.00
36.00
100.00
108.00
0.00 285.14
 3  MT PLEASANT LION'S CLUB #35627
Midland
Calc.
Raw
64.63
43.50
14.63
20.00
47.22
34.00
99.54
107.50
0.00 211.39
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division I Bate 3007
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  BRASSFIELD ROAD ELE SCH #35454
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
200.00
161.67
45.65
42.00
76.85
83.00
0.00 322.50
 2  DAVIS DRIVE ELE SCH TM A #34123
Cary
Calc.
Raw
171.96
139.00
42.39
39.00
97.22
105.00
0.00 311.57
 2  PISGAH ELE SCH #2784
Candler
Calc.
Raw
187.63
151.67
42.93
39.50
80.56
87.00
0.00 311.12
 3  MILLIS ROAD ELE SCH #33795
Jamestown
Calc.
Raw
177.31
143.33
40.22
37.00
86.11
93.00
0.00 303.64
 3  LAWRENCE ACADEMY #30532
Merry Hill
Calc.
Raw
187.63
151.67
39.13
36.00
76.85
83.00
0.00 303.61
 4  MC KEE ROAD ELE SCH #15023
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
173.60
140.33
50.00
46.00
75.00
81.00
0.00 298.60
 4  CHARLOTTE LATIN SCH TM A #17473
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
161.65
130.67
36.41
33.50
100.00
108.00
0.00 298.06
 5  J Y JOYNER ELE SCH #25558
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
166.60
134.67
38.04
35.00
89.81
97.00
0.00 294.45
 5  PARKVIEW A+ MAGNET ELE SCH #13004
High Point
Calc.
Raw
172.36
139.33
39.13
36.00
82.41
89.00
0.00 293.90
 6  LANSDOWNE ELE SCH #2782
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
180.21
145.67
30.43
28.00
75.93
82.00
0.00 286.57
 7  UNIONVILLE ELE SCH #26787
Monroe
Calc.
Raw
169.89
137.33
44.02
40.50
67.59
73.00
0.00 281.50
 8  PATTILLO A+ SCH #17498
Tarboro
Calc.
Raw
135.25
109.33
24.46
22.50
84.26
91.00
6.00 237.97
 9  MORRISVILLE YR-ROUND ELE SCH A #22996
Morrisville
Calc.
Raw
129.49
104.67
23.91
22.00
78.70
85.00
0.00 232.10
 10  SUMMIT CHARTER SCH #30351
Cashiers
Calc.
Raw
147.21
119.00
27.72
25.50
56.48
61.00
5.00 226.41
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division II Bate 3008
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  LAKE NORMAN CHARTER SCH #30853
Huntersville
Calc.
Raw
193.62
171.67
46.39
38.50
89.19
33.00
5.00 324.20
 2  JAMESTOWN MID SCH #35052
Greensboro
Calc.
Raw
194.74
172.67
36.75
30.50
90.08
33.33
0.00 321.57
 3  THE MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY SCH A #31282
Hendersonville
Calc.
Raw
185.34
164.33
40.36
33.50
90.08
33.33
0.00 315.78
 4  HARRIS ROAD MID SCH TM A #32911
Concord
Calc.
Raw
200.00
177.33
38.55
32.00
72.97
27.00
2.00 309.52
 5  CARNAGE MID SCH TM A #4214
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
175.57
155.67
35.54
29.50
100.00
37.00
8.00 303.11
 6  HIGH POINT FRIENDS SCH #37409
Greensboro
Calc.
Raw
184.21
163.33
50.00
41.50
48.65
18.00
0.00 282.86
 6  ARAPAHOE CHARTER SCH #33038
Oriental
Calc.
Raw
193.99
172.00
30.72
25.50
63.05
23.33
5.00 282.76
 7  CHOWAN MID SCH #5758
Tyner
Calc.
Raw
171.06
151.67
40.96
34.00
54.95
20.33
0.00 266.97
 8  THE MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY SCH B #37726
Hendersonville
Calc.
Raw
153.76
136.33
28.92
24.00
77.49
28.67
2.00 258.17
 9  RAVENSCROFT SCH #37642
Raleigh
Calc.
Raw
161.28
143.00
37.95
31.50
72.08
26.67
30.00 241.31
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division III Bate 3009
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  MYERS PARK H S WHITE #12306
Charlotte
Calc.
Raw
200.00
183.50
50.00
44.50
69.03
52.00
0.00 319.03
 2  ENKA H S #31865
Candler
Calc.
Raw
179.84
165.00
35.39
31.50
99.56
75.00
0.00 314.79
 3  LAKE NORMAN H S #35415
Statesville
Calc.
Raw
168.39
154.50
34.83
31.00
100.00
75.33
0.00 303.22
 4  LAWRENCE ACADEMY #30532
Merry Hill
Calc.
Raw
144.41
132.50
28.09
25.00
75.67
57.00
0.00 248.17
 5  EAST CHAPEL HILL H S #35550
Chapel Hill
Calc.
Raw
141.69
130.00
31.46
28.00
69.92
52.67
0.00 243.07
 5  NORTH BUNCOMBE H S #12001
Weaverville
Calc.
Raw
150.95
138.50
28.09
25.00
63.72
48.00
0.00 242.76
   SOUTH BRUNSWICK H S #34921
Southport
Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00