Eastern Region Tournament March 4th
 Problem 1 The Great Parade Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  PARTNERSHIP ELE SCH #32112 Calc.
Raw
200.00
145.50
50.00
35.33
50.44
38.67
0.00 300.44
 2  MORRISVILLE YEAR ROUND SCH B #35789 Calc.
Raw
136.08
99.00
40.57
28.67
100.00
76.67
0.00 276.65
 3  DOUGLAS ELE SCH TM A #35488 Calc.
Raw
165.29
120.25
41.51
29.33
37.39
28.67
0.00 244.19
 4  BRASSFIELD ROAD ELE SCH #35454 Calc.
Raw
170.79
124.25
48.58
34.33
19.13
14.67
0.00 238.50
 5  CREEKSIDE ELE SCH #35242 Calc.
Raw
135.05
98.25
43.41
30.67
40.43
31.00
0.00 218.89
 6  COOPER ELE SCH #34119 Calc.
Raw
143.99
104.75
32.08
22.67
46.52
35.67
5.00 217.59
 7  NORTH RIDGE ELE SCH #15125 Calc.
Raw
130.93
95.25
26.42
18.67
39.13
30.00
0.00 196.48
 8  SALEM ELE SCH TM A #31468 Calc.
Raw
146.05
106.25
32.08
22.67
15.22
11.67
0.00 193.35
 9  DILLARD DRIVE ELE SCH #32531 Calc.
Raw
130.93
95.25
32.08
22.67
17.39
13.33
0.00 180.40
 10  THE FRANCISCAN SCH #34187 Calc.
Raw
100.34
73.00
29.25
20.67
49.13
37.67
0.00 178.72
 11  MORRISVILLE YEAR-ROUND SCH A #22996 Calc.
Raw
89.69
65.25
36.80
26.00
44.35
34.00
0.00 170.84
 12  ESTES HILLS ELE SCH #23300 Calc.
Raw
80.41
58.50
33.50
23.67
16.96
13.00
0.00 130.87
 Problem 1 The Great Parade Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  R D EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH #32289 Calc.
Raw
200.00
106.25
48.76
26.33
100.00
80.00
0.00 348.76
 2  WAKEFIELD MID SCH TM A #32096 Calc.
Raw
177.88
94.50
50.00
27.00
25.41
20.33
2.00 251.29
 3  MARTIN MID SCH #6694 Calc.
Raw
94.59
50.25
43.83
23.67
15.84
12.67
0.00 154.26
 Problem 1 The Great Parade Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  EAST CHAPEL HILL H S #35550 Calc.
Raw
200.00
113.75
50.00
40.67
100.00
73.33
0.00 350.00
 Problem 2 Tech Transfer Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  DAVIS DRIVE ELE SCH #34123 Calc.
Raw
200.00
136.34
50.00
38.00
39.06
13.67
0.00 289.06
 2  MORRISVILLE YEAR ROUND SCH B #35789 Calc.
Raw
180.43
123.00
34.21
26.00
60.00
21.00
2.00 272.64
 3  CREEKSIDE ELE SCH #35242 Calc.
Raw
191.68
130.67
48.68
37.00
21.91
7.67
0.00 262.27
 4  MORRISVILLE YEAR-ROUND SCH A #22996 Calc.
Raw
130.07
88.67
44.74
34.00
66.66
23.33
0.00 241.47
 5  HILBURN DRIVE ELE SCH #35097 Calc.
Raw
101.70
69.33
36.41
27.67
100.00
35.00
0.00 238.11
 6  MARY SCROGGS ELE SCH #32823 Calc.
Raw
158.91
108.33
37.72
28.67
31.43
11.00
0.00 228.06
 7  BRASSFIELD ROAD ELE SCH #35454 Calc.
Raw
165.28
112.67
45.62
34.67
34.29
12.00
25.00 220.19
 7  DOUGLAS ELE SCH TM A #35488 Calc.
Raw
168.70
115.00
27.63
21.00
23.80
8.33
0.00 220.13
 8  SALEM ELE SCH TM A #31468 Calc.
Raw
147.67
100.67
37.28
28.33
22.86
8.00
0.00 207.81
 9  POWELL GT MAGNET ELE SCH #35197 Calc.
Raw
142.29
97.00
42.99
32.67
19.06
6.67
0.00 204.34
 10  THE FRANCISCAN SCH #34187 Calc.
Raw
57.69
39.33
34.64
26.33
81.91
28.67
0.00 174.24
 11  FRANK PORTER GRAHAM ELE SCH #10227 Calc.
Raw
110.50
75.33
28.95
22.00
32.37
11.33
0.00 171.82
 12  HUNTER ELE MAGNET SCH #4217 Calc.
Raw
136.42
93.00
37.28
28.33
14.29
5.00
22.00 165.99
 13  RASHKIS ELE SCH #34214 Calc.
Raw
110.90
75.60
31.14
23.67
22.86
8.00
0.00 164.90
 14  CAMELOT ACADEMY #35363 Calc.
Raw
55.26
37.67
16.22
12.33
11.43
4.00
0.00 82.91
 Problem 2 Tech Transfer Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  QUEST HOMESCHOOLERS #33894 Calc.
Raw
200.00
183.67
50.00
38.67
76.62
83.00
0.00 326.62
 2  WAKEFIELD MID SCH TM A #32096 Calc.
Raw
160.07
147.00
34.04
26.33
97.54
105.67
0.00 291.65
 3  CHATHAM COUNTY HOMESCHOOLERS #35042 Calc.
Raw
164.78
151.33
40.95
31.67
62.16
67.34
10.00 257.89
 4  R D EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH #32289 Calc.
Raw
99.82
91.67
42.67
33.00
100.00
108.33
0.00 242.49
   MARTIN MID SCH #6694 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 Problem 2 Tech Transfer Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  CHAPEL HILL H S #35792 Calc.
Raw
200.00
133.50
50.00
36.67
90.88
89.67
0.00 340.88
 2  SOUTH JOHNSTON H S #35753 Calc.
Raw
132.96
88.75
31.36
23.00
100.00
98.67
50.00 214.32
 Problem 3 Ancient Egypt Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  DAVIS DRIVE ELE SCH #34123 Calc.
Raw
200.00
170.67
48.58
42.75
93.22
110.00
0.00 341.80
 2  GLENWOOD ELE SCH #30572 Calc.
Raw
197.66
168.67
45.17
39.75
78.25
92.33
0.00 321.08
 3  DURANT ROAD ELE SCH #15128 Calc.
Raw
185.54
158.33
50.00
44.00
67.52
79.67
0.00 303.06
 4  HUNTER ELE MAGNET SCH #4217 Calc.
Raw
157.81
134.67
43.75
38.50
100.00
118.00
2.00 299.56
 5  WAKEFIELD ELE SCH #31294 Calc.
Raw
178.12
152.00
47.73
42.00
70.34
83.00
0.00 296.19
 6  NORTH RIDGE ELE SCH #15125 Calc.
Raw
185.94
158.67
46.88
41.25
60.17
71.00
0.00 292.99
 7  FRANK PORTER GRAHAM ELE SCH #10227 Calc.
Raw
170.32
145.34
44.89
39.50
67.52
79.67
0.00 282.73
 8  SALEM ELE SCH TM A #31468 Calc.
Raw
176.56
150.67
36.36
32.00
67.52
79.67
0.00 280.44
 9  MCDOUGLE ELE SCH #25863 Calc.
Raw
162.11
138.34
42.05
37.00
70.06
82.67
0.00 274.22
 10  ST CATHERINE OF SIENA ELE SCH #35628 Calc.
Raw
173.05
147.67
39.20
34.50
60.45
71.33
0.00 272.70
 11  PARTNERSHIP ELE SCH #32112 Calc.
Raw
180.08
153.67
47.16
41.50
22.60
26.67
0.00 249.84
 12  BRASSFIELD ROAD ELE SCH #35454 Calc.
Raw
148.04
126.33
35.23
31.00
66.10
78.00
5.00 244.37
 13  CONN ELE SCH #4216 Calc.
Raw
130.46
111.33
31.53
27.75
81.08
95.67
0.00 243.07
 14  CARRBORO ELE SCH #20840 Calc.
Raw
141.79
121.00
34.38
30.25
58.47
69.00
0.00 234.64
 15  CHATHAM COUNTY HOMESCHOOLERS #35042 Calc.
Raw
137.11
117.00
36.65
32.25
59.60
70.33
0.00 233.36
 16  J Y JOYNER ELE SCH #25558 Calc.
Raw
136.72
116.67
26.42
23.25
65.25
77.00
0.00 228.39
 17  HILBURN DRIVE ELE SCH #35097 Calc.
Raw
147.65
126.00
29.55
26.00
46.61
55.00
1.00 222.81
 18  DOUGLAS ELE SCH TM B #35812 Calc.
Raw
173.05
147.67
29.55
26.00
22.60
26.67
5.00 220.20
 19  MORRISVILLE YEAR-ROUND SCH A #22996 Calc.
Raw
120.70
103.00
26.99
23.75
61.58
72.67
2.00 207.27
 20  DOUGLAS ELE SCH TM A #35488 Calc.
Raw
128.90
110.00
26.99
23.75
47.46
56.00
0.00 203.35
 Problem 3 Ancient Egypt Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  SALEM MID SCH #34924 Calc.
Raw
200.00
165.75
50.00
39.25
100.00
56.67
0.00 350.00
 2  CHAPEL HILL HOMESCHOOLERS TM B #16891 Calc.
Raw
175.57
145.50
37.90
29.75
88.23
50.00
0.00 301.70
 3  CHAPEL HILL HOMESCHOOLERS TM A #21160 Calc.
Raw
167.72
139.00
43.95
34.50
85.88
48.67
0.00 297.55
 4  CARNAGE MID SCH TM B #34529 Calc.
Raw
169.53
140.50
43.95
34.50
67.05
38.00
0.00 280.53
 5  MARTIN MID SCH #6694 Calc.
Raw
169.83
140.75
33.76
26.50
54.70
31.00
0.00 258.29
 6  R D EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH #32289 Calc.
Raw
139.06
115.25
32.48
25.50
78.82
44.67
0.00 250.36
 7  CARNAGE MID SCH TM A #4214 Calc.
Raw
117.65
97.50
42.68
33.50
85.88
48.67
0.00 246.21
 Problem 3 Ancient Egypt Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  SOUTHEAST RALEIGH MAGNET H S #34250 Calc.
Raw
200.00
164.00
50.00
45.00
100.00
95.33
0.00 350.00
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  PARTNERSHIP ELE SCH #32112 Calc.
Raw
192.47
26.33
150.00
217.50
47.39
30.33
94.64
111.67
5.00 329.50
 2  COOPER ELE SCH #34119 Calc.
Raw
120.69
31.00
70.69
102.50
43.75
28.00
53.96
63.67
0.00 218.40
 3  MORRISVILLE YEAR-ROUND SCH A #22996 Calc.
Raw
50.00
31.00
0.00
0.00
50.00
32.00
100.00
118.00
0.00 200.00
 4  SALEM ELE SCH TM A #31468 Calc.
Raw
44.63
27.67
0.00
0.00
44.27
28.33
58.75
69.33
3.00 144.65
 5  MARY SCROGGS ELE SCH #32823 Calc.
Raw
37.76
17.00
10.34
15.00
28.64
18.33
56.50
66.67
0.00 122.90
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  APEX MID SCH #35595 Calc.
Raw
191.80
34.00
150.00
457.50
47.29
40.67
94.67
106.67
100.00 233.76
 2  EXPLORIS MID SCH #31096 Calc.
Raw
50.00
40.67
0.00
0.00
50.00
43.00
81.95
92.33
0.00 181.95
 3  CARNAGE MID SCH TM A #4214 Calc.
Raw
38.12
27.67
4.10
12.50
36.43
31.33
100.00
112.67
40.00 134.55
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
   CAMELOT ACADEMY #35363 Calc.
Raw
50.00
6.67
0.00
0.00
50.00
12.33
100.00
97.00
260.00 0.00
 Problem 5 The Jungle Bloke Division I A
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  SALEM ELE SCH TM A #31468 Calc.
Raw
187.54
158.00
43.95
36.33
100.00
95.33
0.00 331.49
 2  NORTH RIDGE ELE SCH #15125 Calc.
Raw
200.00
168.50
46.78
38.67
70.63
67.33
0.00 317.41
 3  DAVIS DRIVE ELE SCH #34123 Calc.
Raw
174.48
147.00
45.97
38.00
65.04
62.00
0.00 285.49
 4  MORRISVILLE YEAR-ROUND SCH A #22996 Calc.
Raw
148.37
125.00
42.34
35.00
86.02
82.00
0.00 276.73
 5  CONN ELE SCH #4216 Calc.
Raw
140.06
118.00
42.34
35.00
76.23
72.67
0.00 258.63
 6  DOUGLAS ELE SCH TM A #35488 Calc.
Raw
125.22
105.50
50.00
41.33
70.63
67.33
0.00 245.85
 7  CARRBORO ELE SCH #20840 Calc.
Raw
123.44
104.00
45.97
38.00
72.03
68.67
0.00 241.44
 8  THE O'NEAL SCH #9883 Calc.
Raw
116.91
98.50
36.69
30.33
72.03
68.67
0.00 225.63
 9  HILBURN DRIVE ELE SCH #35097 Calc.
Raw
102.67
86.50
45.57
37.67
66.43
63.33
0.00 214.67
 10  POWELL GT MAGNET ELE SCH #35197 Calc.
Raw
88.43
74.50
33.06
27.33
34.62
33.00
0.00 156.11
   GLENWOOD ELE SCH #30572 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 Problem 5 The Jungle Bloke Division I B
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  HUNTER ELE MAGNET SCH #4217 Calc.
Raw
200.00
180.00
50.00
36.50
89.51
74.00
0.00 339.51
 2  LEAD MINE ELE SCH #21400 Calc.
Raw
181.48
163.33
50.00
36.50
79.44
65.67
0.00 310.92
 3  DILLARD DRIVE ELE SCH #32531 Calc.
Raw
168.89
152.00
45.89
33.50
78.63
65.00
0.00 293.41
 4  SALEM ELE SCH TM B #32335 Calc.
Raw
147.41
132.67
37.33
27.25
100.00
82.67
0.00 284.74
 5  MORRISVILLE YEAR ROUND SCH B #35789 Calc.
Raw
140.74
126.67
42.12
30.75
80.23
66.33
0.00 263.09
 6  RASHKIS ELE SCH #34214 Calc.
Raw
151.11
136.00
44.52
32.50
50.80
42.00
5.00 241.43
 7  J Y JOYNER ELE SCH #25558 Calc.
Raw
137.78
124.00
32.53
23.75
56.45
46.67
0.00 226.76
 8  WAKEFIELD ELE SCH #31294 Calc.
Raw
132.22
119.00
48.29
35.25
44.76
37.00
0.00 225.27
 9  DURANT ROAD ELE SCH #15128 Calc.
Raw
124.81
112.33
45.55
33.25
47.99
39.67
0.00 218.35
 10  MARY SCROGGS ELE SCH #32823 Calc.
Raw
146.67
132.00
43.84
32.00
28.22
23.33
25.00 193.73
 11  FRANK PORTER GRAHAM ELE SCH #10227 Calc.
Raw
115.56
104.00
33.56
24.50
45.97
38.00
20.00 175.09
 Problem 5 The Jungle Bloke Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  WAKEFIELD MID SCH TM B #35910 Calc.
Raw
197.28
145.00
47.91
38.33
88.99
64.67
0.00 334.18
 2  WAKEFIELD MID SCH TM A #32096 Calc.
Raw
178.23
131.00
48.75
39.00
100.00
72.67
0.00 326.98
 3  CHAPEL HILL HOMESCHOOLERS TM A #21160 Calc.
Raw
193.88
142.50
47.50
38.00
68.80
50.00
0.00 310.18
 4  DURANT ROAD MID SCH #17798 Calc.
Raw
179.59
132.00
45.84
36.67
79.81
58.00
0.00 305.24
 5  THE O'NEAL SCH #9883 Calc.
Raw
171.43
126.00
50.00
40.00
77.98
56.67
0.00 299.41
 6  CARNAGE MID SCH TM A #4214 Calc.
Raw
200.00
147.00
48.75
39.00
77.98
56.67
30.00 296.73
 7  CAMELOT ACADEMY #35363 Calc.
Raw
119.73
88.00
41.66
33.33
43.11
31.33
47.00 157.50
   EAST MILLBROOK MAGNET MID SCH #30741 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 Problem 5 The Jungle Bloke Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  SOUTHEAST RALEIGH MAGNET H S #34250 Calc.
Raw
200.00
153.67
50.00
37.50
100.00
68.67
0.00 350.00
 Primary Space Trek Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
   HUNTER ELE MAGNET SCH #4217 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
   J Y JOYNER ELE SCH #25558 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
   SALEM ELE SCH TM A #31468 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
   DILLARD DRIVE ELE SCH #32531 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
   MARY SCROGGS ELE SCH #32823 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
   J Y JOYNER ELE SCH #25558 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
   SALEM ELE SCH TM A #31468 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
   MARY SCROGGS ELE SCH #32823 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
   SALEM ELE SCH TM A #31468 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00