North Carolina State Tournament April 9th
 Problem 1 The Great Parade Division I Varsity Gym
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  SMITHFIELD ELE SCH #16868 Calc.
Raw
200.00
189.33
50.00
43.50
97.37
74.00
0.00 347.37
 2  UNIONVILLE ELE SCH #26787 Calc.
Raw
194.37
184.00
43.10
37.50
84.21
64.00
0.00 321.68
 3  D F WALKER SCH #5484 Calc.
Raw
187.68
177.67
36.21
31.50
81.58
62.00
0.00 305.47
 4  THE MOUNTAIN COMMUNITY SCH #31282 Calc.
Raw
156.34
148.00
45.98
40.00
100.00
76.00
0.00 302.32
 5  COLFAX ELE SCH #15273 Calc.
Raw
166.90
158.00
28.74
25.00
68.42
52.00
0.00 264.06
 6  SALEM ELE SCH #31468 Calc.
Raw
89.08
84.33
35.06
30.50
89.47
68.00
0.00 213.61
 7  DILLARD ELE SCH #34850 Calc.
Raw
111.63
105.67
28.74
25.00
69.74
53.00
5.00 205.11
 8  HILBURN DRIVE ELE SCH #35097 Calc.
Raw
94.02
89.00
24.71
21.50
78.95
60.00
0.00 197.68
 9  BLUE CREEK ELE SCH TM B #35191 Calc.
Raw
96.84
91.67
26.44
23.00
55.26
42.00
1.00 177.54
 9  OAK RIDGE ELE SCH #30416 Calc.
Raw
79.93
75.67
28.74
25.00
73.68
56.00
5.00 177.35
 Problem 1 The Great Parade Division II Varsity Gym
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  FIRST FLIGHT MID SCH #10706 Calc.
Raw
200.00
179.67
48.40
45.50
93.96
70.00
0.00 342.36
 2  R D EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH #32289 Calc.
Raw
171.79
154.33
50.00
47.00
95.97
71.50
0.00 317.76
 3  HAWFIELDS MID SCH #33851 Calc.
Raw
185.15
166.33
50.00
47.00
59.73
44.50
0.00 294.88
 4  BRAWLEY MID SCH #34876 Calc.
Raw
120.59
108.33
44.15
41.50
100.00
74.50
5.00 259.74
 5  QUEST HOMESCHOOLERS #33894 Calc.
Raw
118.74
106.67
39.36
37.00
83.22
62.00
0.00 241.32
 6  MINT HILL MID SCH #33742 Calc.
Raw
154.73
139.00
47.34
44.50
34.90
26.00
0.00 236.97
 7  SOUTH DAVIE MID SCH #6454 Calc.
Raw
149.16
134.00
28.72
27.00
93.96
70.00
45.00 226.84
 8  MADISON MID SCH #16917 Calc.
Raw
51.20
46.00
38.30
36.00
95.30
71.00
0.00 184.80
 9  THE OAKWOOD SCH #27274 Calc.
Raw
41.19
37.00
39.89
37.50
71.14
53.00
0.00 152.22
   SOUTH EDGECOMBE MID SCH #17625 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 Problem 1 The Great Parade Division III Varsity Gym
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  CHARLOTTE LATIN SCH TM A #17473 Calc.
Raw
200.00
121.33
50.00
50.00
100.00
72.50
0.00 350.00
 2  MYERS PARK H S SILVER #32781 Calc.
Raw
126.93
77.00
50.00
50.00
97.24
70.50
0.00 274.17
 3  T C ROBERSON H S #3637 Calc.
Raw
125.82
76.33
44.00
44.00
100.00
72.50
0.00 269.82
 4  NORTHWEST GUILFORD H S #30349 Calc.
Raw
59.34
36.00
46.00
46.00
95.86
69.50
0.00 201.20
 Problem 2 Tech Transfer Division I Raley Hall
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  ROCKY MOUNT ACADEMY #25778 Calc.
Raw
200.00
134.50
50.00
40.50
96.67
58.00
0.00 346.67
 2  ELIZABETH TRADITIONAL SCH TM A #10228 Calc.
Raw
163.57
110.00
40.12
32.50
100.00
60.00
0.00 303.69
 2  NASHVILLE ELE SCH #23531 Calc.
Raw
170.26
114.50
36.42
29.50
96.67
58.00
0.00 303.35
 3  CORNELIUS ELE SCH #23141 Calc.
Raw
174.72
117.50
43.21
35.00
83.33
50.00
0.00 301.26
 4  DURANT ROAD ELE SCH TM A #15128 Calc.
Raw
176.21
118.50
37.65
30.50
83.33
50.00
0.00 297.19
 5  DAVIS DRIVE ELE SCH #34123 Calc.
Raw
177.70
119.50
33.33
27.00
83.33
50.00
0.00 294.36
 6  N BUNCOMBE ELE SCH #386 Calc.
Raw
179.93
121.00
37.04
30.00
78.33
47.00
3.00 292.30
 7  Jefferson Ele Sch #19547 Calc.
Raw
154.65
104.00
39.51
32.00
86.67
52.00
0.00 280.83
 8  JESSE WHARTON ELE SCH #34323 Calc.
Raw
162.83
109.50
30.25
24.50
86.67
52.00
0.00 279.75
 9  BETHESDA ELE SCH #30657 Calc.
Raw
163.57
110.00
44.44
36.00
68.33
41.00
0.00 276.34
 10  CARRBORO ELE SCH #20840 Calc.
Raw
150.93
101.50
32.10
26.00
81.67
49.00
0.00 264.70
 11  CHAPEL HILL HOMESCHOOLERS A #21160 Calc.
Raw
167.29
112.50
31.48
25.50
50.00
30.00
0.00 248.77
 12  HAW CREEK ELE SCH #354 Calc.
Raw
134.57
90.50
40.74
33.00
63.33
38.00
3.00 235.64
 Problem 2 Tech Transfer Division II Raley Hall
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  WAYNESVILLE MID SCH #10378 Calc.
Raw
200.00
172.50
50.00
39.00
100.00
63.33
1.00 349.00
 2  FIRST FLIGHT MID SCH #10706 Calc.
Raw
171.01
147.50
48.08
37.50
100.00
63.33
0.00 319.09
 3  R D EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH #32289 Calc.
Raw
182.03
157.00
36.54
28.50
89.48
56.67
0.00 308.05
 4  CHARITY MID SCH #32376 Calc.
Raw
182.03
157.00
46.79
36.50
57.90
36.67
2.00 284.72
 5  WESTERN MID SCH #20071 Calc.
Raw
143.77
124.00
44.23
34.50
91.58
58.00
1.00 278.58
 5  JAY ROBINSON MID SCH TM GREEN #33410 Calc.
Raw
140.29
121.00
47.44
37.00
91.58
58.00
1.00 278.31
 5  CANE CREEK MID SCH TM B #31432 Calc.
Raw
153.62
132.50
48.72
38.00
76.85
48.67
1.00 278.19
 6  CHAPEL HILL HOMESCHOOLERS TM B #16891 Calc.
Raw
171.01
147.50
39.10
30.50
60.00
38.00
1.00 269.11
 7  NORTH DAVIE MID SCH #23120 Calc.
Raw
142.61
123.00
42.95
33.50
78.95
50.00
1.00 263.51
 8  QUAIL HOLLOW MID SCH #1300 Calc.
Raw
133.91
115.50
40.38
31.50
87.37
55.33
1.00 260.66
 9  MINT HILL MID SCH #33742 Calc.
Raw
127.54
110.00
46.79
36.50
66.32
42.00
1.00 239.65
 Problem 2 Tech Transfer Division III Raley Hall
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  NORTHWEST GUILFORD H S #30349 Calc.
Raw
200.00
185.50
50.00
44.50
89.46
104.67
0.00 339.46
 2  MYERS PARK H S BLUE #12307 Calc.
Raw
168.73
156.50
48.31
43.00
98.01
114.67
0.00 315.05
 3  JOHN A HOLMES H S #5745 Calc.
Raw
173.58
161.00
40.45
36.00
91.17
106.67
0.00 305.20
 4  MYERS PARK H S GREEN #381 Calc.
Raw
157.41
146.00
46.63
41.50
96.01
112.33
0.00 300.05
 5  DAVIE H S #34908 Calc.
Raw
163.88
152.00
49.44
44.00
64.38
75.33
0.00 277.70
 6  NORTH BUNCOMBE H S #12001 Calc.
Raw
151.48
140.50
30.34
27.00
90.03
105.33
0.00 271.85
 7  CARDINAL GIBBONS H S #33901 Calc.
Raw
115.90
107.50
38.20
34.00
100.00
117.00
0.00 254.10
 8  SOUTH BRUNSWICK H S #34921 Calc.
Raw
128.84
119.50
35.96
32.00
62.39
73.00
0.00 227.19
   ENLOE H S #2014 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 Problem 3 Ancient Egypt Division I Holmes Convocation Center
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  DURANT ROAD ELE SCH TM A #15128 Calc.
Raw
194.08
153.00
39.66
30.67
100.00
102.00
0.00 333.74
 2  THE O'NEAL SCH #9883 Calc.
Raw
192.81
152.00
50.00
38.67
74.51
76.00
0.00 317.32
 3  OLD PROVIDENCE ELE SCH #15064 Calc.
Raw
200.00
157.67
46.97
36.33
68.63
70.00
5.00 310.60
 4  CAROLINA FOREST ELE SCH #34865 Calc.
Raw
185.63
146.34
43.54
33.67
76.47
78.00
5.00 300.64
 4  WEDDINGTON HILLS ELE SCH #34972 Calc.
Raw
180.97
142.67
43.10
33.33
76.47
78.00
0.00 300.54
 5  OAK RIDGE ELE SCH #30416 Calc.
Raw
190.27
150.00
40.08
31.00
63.73
65.00
0.00 294.08
 6  NASHVILLE ELE SCH #23531 Calc.
Raw
153.08
120.68
43.52
33.66
88.24
90.00
0.00 284.84
 7  ELKIN ELE SCH TM B #35278 Calc.
Raw
153.90
121.33
38.79
30.00
82.35
84.00
0.00 275.04
 7  JUNALUSKA ELE SCH #9015 Calc.
Raw
156.44
123.33
35.78
27.67
82.35
84.00
0.00 274.57
 8  FAIRVIEW ELE SCH #2779 Calc.
Raw
101.48
80.00
29.74
23.00
86.27
88.00
6.00 211.49
 Problem 3 Ancient Egypt Division II Holmes Convocation Center
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  CANE CREEK MID SCH TM A #31433 Calc.
Raw
188.88
152.67
50.00
44.00
91.67
66.00
0.00 330.55
 2  CHARLOTTE LATIN SCH TM A #17473 Calc.
Raw
187.27
151.37
32.58
28.67
100.00
72.00
0.00 319.85
 3  ST LEO CATHOLIC SCH #29668 Calc.
Raw
188.46
152.33
29.17
25.67
77.78
56.00
0.00 295.41
 4  SOUTH EDGECOMBE MID SCH #17625 Calc.
Raw
200.00
161.66
32.95
29.00
58.33
42.00
0.00 291.28
 5  PAISLEY IB MID SCH #3271 Calc.
Raw
188.46
152.33
39.77
35.00
58.33
42.00
0.00 286.56
 6  HUNTERS CREEK MID SCH #28157 Calc.
Raw
168.25
136.00
27.65
24.33
86.11
62.00
0.00 282.01
 7  HARRIS ROAD MID SCH #32911 Calc.
Raw
189.29
153.00
19.69
17.33
69.44
50.00
5.00 273.42
   EAST MCDOWELL JHS #35117 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00
 Problem 3 Ancient Egypt Division III Holmes Convocation Center
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  MOUNT PLEASANT H S #34158 Calc.
Raw
200.00
187.00
47.95
39.00
80.43
74.00
0.00 328.38
 1  MYERS PARK H S PLATINUM #8451 Calc.
Raw
177.89
166.33
50.00
40.67
100.00
92.00
0.00 327.89
 2  NORTHWEST GUILFORD H S #30349 Calc.
Raw
194.65
182.00
41.39
33.67
69.57
64.00
5.00 300.61
 3  SMOKY MOUNTAIN H S #31544 Calc.
Raw
158.64
148.33
34.83
28.33
52.17
48.00
0.00 245.64
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  AVERY'S CREEK ELE SCH #27666 Calc.
Raw
200.00
26.83
150.00
650.00
50.00
38.00
84.43
103.00
0.00 334.43
 2  KITTY HAWK ELE SCH #2791 Calc.
Raw
160.78
36.00
106.15
460.00
21.71
16.50
93.44
114.00
0.00 275.93
 3  FAIRVIEW ELE SCH #2779 Calc.
Raw
170.68
37.83
113.08
490.00
44.74
34.00
59.02
72.00
0.00 274.44
 4  FARMINGTON WOODS ELE SCH #28492 Calc.
Raw
160.32
29.83
111.92
485.00
35.53
27.00
75.41
92.00
0.00 271.26
 5  CLEMMONS ELE SCH #351 Calc.
Raw
151.73
28.00
106.15
460.00
30.26
23.00
81.97
100.00
0.00 263.96
 6  SHARON ELE SCH #387 Calc.
Raw
56.79
38.67
11.54
50.00
47.37
36.00
100.00
122.00
5.00 199.16
 7  SOUTH EDGECOMBE MID SCH #17625 Calc.
Raw
109.23
28.50
68.08
295.00
21.71
16.50
63.93
78.00
0.00 194.87
 8  COOPER ELE SCH #34119 Calc.
Raw
47.67
26.00
16.15
70.00
34.21
26.00
63.93
78.00
0.00 145.81
 9  ENDHAVEN ELE SCH TM B #34877 Calc.
Raw
42.18
32.67
4.62
20.00
33.55
25.50
52.46
64.00
0.00 128.19
 10  BLOWING ROCK SCH #4192 Calc.
Raw
48.85
30.50
12.69
55.00
28.95
22.00
33.61
41.00
0.00 111.41
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  VALLEY SPRINGS MID SCH #346 Calc.
Raw
200.00
36.83
150.00
1045.00
50.00
41.50
75.00
44.00
0.00 325.00
 2  EXPLORIS MID SCH #31096 Calc.
Raw
168.20
35.83
121.29
845.00
47.59
39.50
93.18
54.67
0.00 308.97
 3  R D EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH #32289 Calc.
Raw
93.39
27.67
59.57
415.00
39.16
32.50
82.38
48.33
0.00 214.93
 4  TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCH #32085 Calc.
Raw
64.27
31.33
28.71
200.00
38.55
32.00
100.00
58.67
0.00 202.82
 5  NORTH ROWAN MID SCH #34245 Calc.
Raw
83.71
30.83
47.37
330.00
34.34
28.50
72.15
42.33
0.00 190.20
 6  HERITAGE MID SCH #30350 Calc.
Raw
40.59
25.00
12.92
90.00
42.77
35.50
75.00
44.00
0.00 158.36
 7  HAWFIELDS MID SCH #33851 Calc.
Raw
55.03
19.83
31.58
220.00
26.51
22.00
76.14
44.67
5.00 152.68
 8  BRAWLEY MID SCH #34876 Calc.
Raw
37.57
15.00
20.10
140.00
31.33
26.00
78.40
46.00
0.00 147.30
 9  SOUTH EDGECOMBE MID SCH #17625 Calc.
Raw
42.38
26.67
12.92
90.00
25.30
21.00
63.06
37.00
0.00 130.74
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  T C ROBERSON H S #3637 Calc.
Raw
200.00
32.00
150.00
775.00
45.63
36.50
85.05
55.00
0.00 330.68
 2  MYERS PARK H S GREEN #381 Calc.
Raw
183.79
34.67
132.58
685.00
50.00
40.00
84.01
54.33
0.00 317.80
 3  CHARLOTTE LATIN SCH TM A #17473 Calc.
Raw
109.46
28.00
71.61
370.00
38.75
31.00
100.00
64.67
0.00 248.21
 4  NORTHSIDE H S #33103 Calc.
Raw
38.91
27.67
7.74
40.00
27.50
22.00
72.17
46.67
5.00 133.58
 Problem 5 The Jungle Bloke Division I Greer Hall
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  MILLIS ROAD ELE SCH #33795 Calc.
Raw
200.00
147.00
50.00
49.00
70.10
50.00
0.00 320.10
 2  PARKVIEW A+ MAGNET ELE SCH #13004 Calc.
Raw
166.67
122.50
48.47
47.50
94.39
67.33
0.00 309.53
 3  NORTH RIDGE ELE SCH #15125 Calc.
Raw
161.90
119.00
36.22
35.50
100.00
71.33
0.00 298.12
 4  IDLEWILD ELE SCH #30348 Calc.
Raw
161.22
118.50
48.47
47.50
58.88
42.00
0.00 268.57
 5  SHARON ELE SCH #387 Calc.
Raw
156.46
115.00
44.39
43.50
64.49
46.00
0.00 265.34
 6  DAVIS DRIVE ELE SCH #34123 Calc.
Raw
139.46
102.50
42.86
42.00
79.45
56.67
0.00 261.77
 7  SUMMIT CHARTER SCH #30351 Calc.
Raw
144.22
106.00
29.08
28.50
58.88
42.00
0.00 232.18
 8  WALLACE ELE SCH #31277 Calc.
Raw
148.98
109.50
33.67
33.00
47.67
34.00
0.00 230.32
 9  PARKWOOD ELE SCH #33109 Calc.
Raw
109.52
80.50
29.59
29.00
85.06
60.67
0.00 224.17
 10  W W ESTES ELE SCH #2432 Calc.
Raw
85.03
62.50
43.88
43.00
53.27
38.00
0.00 182.18
 11  HUNTERS CREEK ELE SCH #31339 Calc.
Raw
87.07
64.00
28.06
27.50
64.49
46.00
10.00 169.62
 Problem 5 The Jungle Bloke Division II Greer Hall
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  MOUNT PLEASANT MID SCH #31469 Calc.
Raw
189.31
124.00
41.67
32.50
100.00
120.00
0.00 330.98
 2  ALEXANDER GRAHAM MID SCH #1981 Calc.
Raw
200.00
131.00
41.67
32.50
71.67
86.00
0.00 313.34
 3  NORTHWEST GUILFORD MID SCH #25964 Calc.
Raw
192.37
126.00
48.08
37.50
46.67
56.00
0.00 287.12
 4  CANE CREEK MID SCH TM A #31433 Calc.
Raw
154.20
101.00
50.00
39.00
61.67
74.00
0.00 265.87
 5  ELKIN ELE SCH TM A #28286 Calc.
Raw
156.49
102.50
31.41
24.50
45.00
54.00
5.00 227.90
 6  LAWRENCE ACADEMY #30532 Calc.
Raw
120.61
79.00
48.08
37.50
61.67
74.00
5.00 225.36
 7  ANDREWS MID SCH #25543 Calc.
Raw
112.21
73.50
41.67
32.50
45.00
54.00
0.00 198.88
 8  CARNAGE MID SCH #4214 Calc.
Raw
87.02
57.00
35.26
27.50
65.00
78.00
0.00 187.28
 9  NASH CENTRAL MID SCH #11510 Calc.
Raw
98.47
64.50
35.26
27.50
36.67
44.00
0.00 170.40
 10  DANIELS MID SCH #15135 Calc.
Raw
103.05
67.50
23.72
18.50
40.00
48.00
0.00 166.77
 11  R D EUZELLE SMITH MID SCH #32289 Calc.
Raw
83.97
55.00
28.85
22.50
43.33
52.00
0.00 156.15
 Problem 5 The Jungle Bloke Division III Greer Hall
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  MYERS PARK H S WHITE #12306 Calc.
Raw
195.00
156.00
50.00
45.00
100.00
81.50
0.00 345.00
 2  SOUTHEAST RALEIGH MAGNET H S #34250 Calc.
Raw
200.00
160.00
40.56
36.50
100.00
81.50
0.00 340.56
 3  A C REYNOLDS H S #3703 Calc.
Raw
151.88
121.50
37.22
33.50
89.57
73.00
0.00 278.67
 4  MYERS PARK H S BLUE #12307 Calc.
Raw
151.88
121.50
25.00
22.50
89.57
73.00
0.00 266.45
 5  SOUTH BRUNSWICK H S #34921 Calc.
Raw
157.50
126.00
31.67
28.50
69.33
56.50
2.00 256.50
 6  ENKA H S #31865 Calc.
Raw
96.88
77.50
33.33
30.00
89.57
73.00
0.00 219.78
 7  NORTHWEST GUILFORD H S #30349 Calc.
Raw
103.75
83.00
21.11
19.00
79.75
65.00
0.00 204.61
   CAMELOT ACADEMY #35363 Calc.
Raw
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00
0.00 0.00