World Finals 2008 May 31st
 Problem 1 Odyssey Road Rally Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 27  BROCKMAN ELE SCH #34242
Columbia, SC
Calc.
Raw
118.86
95.67
20.15
18.67
72.62
118.00
0.00 211.63
 40  LEWIS GREENVIEW ELE SCH TM A #19400
Columbia, SC
Calc.
Raw
78.06
62.83
33.81
31.33
46.62
75.75
0.00 158.49
 Problem 1 Odyssey Road Rally Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 18  ST ANDREWS MID SCH #36617
Charleston, SC
Calc.
Raw
99.99
80.33
26.04
21.00
97.66
41.67
2.00 221.69
 30  BOILING SPRINGS INT SCH #37388
Boiling Springs, SC
Calc.
Raw
102.06
81.99
22.73
18.33
67.19
28.67
0.00 191.98
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 3  CRESTVIEW ELE SCH #34220
Greer, SC
Calc.
Raw
193.01
138.00
50.00
40.67
68.68
64.33
0.00 311.69
 44  FAIRFOREST ELE SCH #37222
Spartanburg, SC
Calc.
Raw
100.00
71.50
17.62
14.33
64.41
60.33
0.00 182.03
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 42  MC CANTS MID SCH #36629
Anderson, SC
Calc.
Raw
68.19
59.50
14.29
10.67
51.45
53.25
0.00 133.93
 45  ST ANDREWS MID SCH #36617
Charleston, SC
Calc.
Raw
79.66
69.50
15.63
11.67
17.87
18.50
0.00 113.16
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 19  FAIRFOREST ELE SCH #37222
Spartanburg, SC
Calc.
Raw
116.92
87.25
29.10
23.67
98.77
80.33
0.00 244.79
 29  LEWIS GREENVIEW ELE SCH TM A #19400
Columbia, SC
Calc.
Raw
153.77
114.75
35.25
28.67
23.77
19.33
0.00 212.79
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 10  ST ANDREWS MID SCH #36617
Charleston, SC
Calc.
Raw
184.22
143.00
37.14
26.00
68.80
120.75
0.00 290.16
 13  W G SANDERS MID SCH #22248
Columbia, SC
Calc.
Raw
178.10
138.25
32.39
22.67
75.36
132.25
2.00 283.85
 24  MC CANTS MID SCH #36629
Anderson, SC
Calc.
Raw
165.22
128.25
26.67
18.67
66.52
116.75
0.00 258.41
 Problem 4 Tee Structure Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 40  CHAPMAN ELE SCH #37359
Spartanburg, SC
Calc.
Raw
19.45
18.67
0.00
0.00
32.00
26.67
41.59
47.00
5.00 88.04
 Problem 4 Tee Structure Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 38  W G SANDERS MID SCH #22248
Columbia, SC
Calc.
Raw
35.94
32.67
2.60
15.00
30.00
22.00
31.93
43.75
0.00 97.87
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 27  BROCKMAN ELE SCH #34242
Columbia, SC
Calc.
Raw
139.91
117.00
28.35
25.33
93.19
105.00
0.00 261.45
 37  LEWIS GREENVIEW ELE SCH TM A #19400
Columbia, SC
Calc.
Raw
136.32
114.00
32.83
29.33
49.11
55.33
0.00 218.26
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 29  HILTON HEAD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY #36474
Hilton Head, SC
Calc.
Raw
141.41
122.50
30.09
24.67
39.84
49.00
0.00 211.34
 35  MC CANTS MID SCH #36629
Anderson, SC
Calc.
Raw
128.14
111.00
17.48
14.33
40.24
49.50
0.00 185.86
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 17  BROOKLAND CAYCE H S #35288
Cayce, SC
Calc.
Raw
150.32
115.75
33.94
28.00
71.34
81.33
0.00 255.60