World Finals 2008 May 31st
 Problem 1 Odyssey Road Rally Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 15  WOOD ROAD INT SCH #4999
Ballston Spa, NY
Calc.
Raw
161.52
130.01
25.90
24.00
56.46
91.75
0.00 243.88
 17  BROADALBIN-PERTH INT SCH #8582
Broadalbin, NY
Calc.
Raw
139.15
112.00
28.06
26.00
72.00
117.00
0.00 239.21
 Problem 1 Odyssey Road Rally Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 16  SKANEATELES MID SCH TM B #22841
Skaneateles, NY
Calc.
Raw
158.09
127.00
40.50
32.67
29.69
12.67
0.00 228.28
 33  ALGONQUIN MID SCH #2395
Averill Park, NY
Calc.
Raw
135.28
108.68
33.06
26.67
17.98
7.67
0.00 186.32
 Problem 1 Odyssey Road Rally Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 9  CHENANGO VALLEY MID/H S #10102
Binghamton, NY
Calc.
Raw
161.76
142.34
47.78
35.67
33.28
194.50
0.00 242.82
 16  PINE BUSH H S #4637
Pine Bush, NY
Calc.
Raw
143.56
126.33
39.28
29.33
25.96
151.75
0.00 208.80
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 2  E J RUSSELL ELE CH #4636
Pine Bush, NY
Calc.
Raw
188.81
135.00
43.43
35.33
85.76
80.33
0.00 318.00
 15  GREENLAWN ELE SCH #15328
Bainbridge, NY
Calc.
Raw
172.73
123.50
39.34
32.00
64.41
60.33
0.00 276.48
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 6  SHERBURNE-EARLVILLE MID SCH #322
Sherburne, NY
Calc.
Raw
165.62
144.50
38.84
29.00
50.00
51.75
0.00 254.46
 27  CHENANGO VALLEY MID/H S #10102
Binghamton, NY
Calc.
Raw
126.65
110.50
31.70
23.67
21.74
22.50
0.00 180.09
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  IRONDEQUOIT H S #31437
Rochester, NY
Calc.
Raw
187.29
140.00
46.74
38.33
93.58
116.67
0.00 327.61
 2  MONROE-WOODBURY H S #11519
Central Valley, NY
Calc.
Raw
177.93
133.00
48.38
39.67
92.51
115.33
0.00 318.82
 4  HUNTER TANNERSVILLE MS/HS #27471
Tannersville, NY
Calc.
Raw
192.64
144.00
44.72
36.67
74.33
92.67
0.00 311.69
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 9  VOORHEESVILLE ELE SCH TM A #32073
Voorheesville, NY
Calc.
Raw
170.52
127.25
37.29
30.33
72.54
59.00
0.00 280.35
 13  MENDON CENTER ELE SCH TM A #1178
Pittsford, NY
Calc.
Raw
168.17
125.50
37.29
30.33
63.53
51.67
0.00 268.99
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 6  LOWVILLE CENTRAL SCH TM A #1901
Lowville, NY
Calc.
Raw
168.76
131.00
43.81
30.67
89.46
157.00
0.00 302.03
 13  YORK CENTRAL SCH GOLD #3260
Retsof, NY
Calc.
Raw
172.95
134.25
33.33
23.33
77.78
136.50
0.00 284.06
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 5  SHERBURNE EARLVILLE H S TM A #27017
Sherburne, NY
Calc.
Raw
200.00
166.25
48.20
35.67
13.32
14.25
0.00 261.52
 9  MINISINK VALLEY H S #4634
Slate Hill, NY
Calc.
Raw
125.11
104.00
37.84
28.00
56.07
60.00
0.00 219.02
 21  BINGHAMTON H S TM A #1965
Binghamton, NY
Calc.
Raw
132.63
110.25
29.28
21.67
14.95
16.00
0.00 176.86
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division IV
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 2  SYRACUSE UNIVERSITY #37808
Syracuse, NY
Calc.
Raw
200.00
135.68
50.00
22.00
26.78
44.00
0.00 276.78
 3  ITHACA COLLEGE #35865
Ithaca, NY
Calc.
Raw
135.61
92.00
42.43
18.67
33.06
54.33
5.00 206.10
 Problem 4 Tee Structure Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 2  CIRCLEVILLE ELE SCH #4639
Circleville, NY
Calc.
Raw
153.51
30.00
122.26
595.00
38.00
31.67
100.00
113.00
0.00 291.51
 23  SALEM CENTRAL SCH TM A #1244
Salem, NY
Calc.
Raw
60.94
46.67
12.33
60.00
25.59
21.33
55.16
62.33
0.00 141.69
 31  GREEN MEADOW ELE SCH #18898
East Greenbush, NY
Calc.
Raw
55.72
17.00
38.01
185.00
18.39
15.33
40.42
45.67
0.00 114.53
 Problem 4 Tee Structure Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 7  OUR LADY OF WISDOM SCH #30390
Port Jefferson, NY
Calc.
Raw
119.25
20.00
98.84
570.00
39.99
29.33
90.69
124.25
0.00 249.93
 10  TODD MID SCH #7160
Poughkeepsie, NY
Calc.
Raw
104.69
19.33
84.97
490.00
42.27
31.00
83.94
115.00
0.00 230.90
 Problem 4 Tee Structure Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 8  YORK CENTRAL SCH GOLD #3260
Retsof, NY
Calc.
Raw
88.33
32.00
55.46
440.00
47.05
37.33
95.51
143.75
0.00 230.89
 10  WEEDSPORT JR/SR H S #3694
Weedsport, NY
Calc.
Raw
87.44
40.33
46.01
365.00
42.01
33.33
88.87
133.75
0.00 218.32
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 10  NORTH MAIN ELE SCH #1944
Monroe, NY
Calc.
Raw
172.50
144.25
37.31
33.33
90.53
102.00
0.00 300.34
 21  STATE STREET ELE SCH TM A #2746
Skaneateles, NY
Calc.
Raw
144.99
121.25
38.06
34.00
90.24
101.67
0.00 273.29
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 3  WARWICK MID SCH #13158
Warwick, NY
Calc.
Raw
179.80
155.75
41.46
34.00
57.93
71.25
0.00 279.19
 6  BARKER ROAD MID SCH #2742
Pittsford, NY
Calc.
Raw
173.74
150.50
41.46
34.00
53.46
65.75
0.00 268.66
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 10  COBLESKILL-RICHMONDVILLE H S #16607
Richmondville, NY
Calc.
Raw
155.52
119.75
37.88
31.25
87.43
99.67
10.00 270.83
 15  PINE BUSH H S #4637
Pine Bush, NY
Calc.
Raw
158.44
122.00
29.09
24.00
72.22
82.33
0.00 259.75
 21  SHERBURNE EARLVILLE H S TM A #27017
Sherburne, NY
Calc.
Raw
150.65
116.00
35.76
29.50
59.65
68.00
0.00 246.06
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division IV
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 9  ITHACA COLLEGE #35865
Ithaca, NY
Calc.
Raw
159.00
103.75
35.47
26.25
58.01
95.33
30.00 222.48