World Finals 2008 May 31st
 Problem 1 Odyssey Road Rally Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 3  WOODWARD NORTH ACADEMY TM A #28072
Duluth, GA
Calc.
Raw
173.54
139.68
30.94
28.67
97.38
158.25
0.00 301.86
 7  SARAH SMITH ELE SCH TM A #34835
Atlanta, GA
Calc.
Raw
162.34
130.67
37.77
35.00
71.23
115.75
0.00 271.34
 Problem 1 Odyssey Road Rally Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 3  NOTRE DAME ACADEMY #37198
Duluth, GA
Calc.
Raw
155.19
124.67
30.99
25.00
100.00
42.67
0.00 286.18
 9  MC CONNELL MID SCH #37306
Loganville, GA
Calc.
Raw
126.98
102.01
26.44
21.33
94.52
40.33
0.00 247.94
 Problem 1 Odyssey Road Rally Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 14  NORTHWEST COBB CO YMCA TM A #35911
Acworth, GA
Calc.
Raw
148.11
130.33
31.70
23.67
31.74
185.50
0.00 211.55
 22  WHEELER H S #17622
Marietta, GA
Calc.
Raw
125.77
110.67
35.27
26.33
26.90
157.25
0.00 187.94
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 16  WILDWOOD CHRISTIAN ACADEMY #37257
Marble Hill, GA
Calc.
Raw
159.44
114.00
40.16
32.67
74.38
69.67
0.00 273.98
 21  CHEATHAM HILL ELE SCH #28679
Marietta, GA
Calc.
Raw
146.85
105.00
36.88
30.00
74.38
69.67
0.00 258.11
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 4  SUMTER COUNTY MID SCH #2344
Americus, GA
Calc.
Raw
175.36
153.00
39.28
29.33
50.97
52.75
0.00 265.61
 17  WOODWARD NORTH ACADEMY TM A #28072
Duluth, GA
Calc.
Raw
147.85
129.00
24.11
18.00
41.55
43.00
0.00 213.51
 32  C W DAVIS MID SCH #36216
Flowery Branch, GA
Calc.
Raw
123.78
108.00
24.11
18.00
21.98
22.75
0.00 169.87
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 10  HARRISON H S #34393
Kennesaw, GA
Calc.
Raw
165.89
124.00
46.34
38.00
80.75
100.67
0.00 292.98
 12  RICHMOND HILL H S #7246
Richmond Hill, GA
Calc.
Raw
179.93
134.50
33.33
27.33
69.78
87.00
0.00 283.04
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division IV
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA #27246
Athens, GA
Calc.
Raw
178.74
134.50
37.41
32.67
100.00
164.33
0.00 316.15
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 20  CHEATHAM HILL ELE SCH #28679
Marietta, GA
Calc.
Raw
153.10
114.25
37.29
30.33
56.56
46.00
5.00 241.95
 30  ISLANDS ELE SCH #13800
Savannah, GA
Calc.
Raw
169.85
126.75
38.94
31.67
12.70
10.33
15.00 206.49
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 29  RICHARDS MID SCH #3421
Lawrenceville, GA
Calc.
Raw
153.62
119.25
33.33
23.33
58.69
103.00
0.00 245.64
 38  LOVINGGOOD MID SCH #36756
Marietta, GA
Calc.
Raw
145.89
113.25
30.00
21.00
43.73
76.75
0.00 219.62
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 10  PEACHTREE RIDGE H S TM A #35756
Suwanee, GA
Calc.
Raw
167.22
139.00
33.34
24.67
11.92
12.75
0.00 212.48
 27  SAVANNAH ARTS ACADEMY #30883
Savannah, GA
Calc.
Raw
121.50
101.00
24.77
18.33
11.92
12.75
0.00 158.19
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division IV
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA #27246
Athens, GA
Calc.
Raw
146.92
99.67
46.98
20.67
100.00
164.33
0.00 293.90
 Problem 4 Tee Structure Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 8  WOODWARD NORTH ACADEMY TM A #28072
Duluth, GA
Calc.
Raw
91.15
28.33
61.64
300.00
38.79
32.33
77.58
87.67
0.00 207.52
 9  MARTIN ELE SCH TM A #31388
Flowery Branch, GA
Calc.
Raw
113.76
28.33
84.25
410.00
39.60
33.00
64.89
73.33
20.00 198.25
 Problem 4 Tee Structure Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 9  TRICKUM MID SCH #3060
Lilburn, GA
Calc.
Raw
141.72
32.67
108.38
625.00
39.99
29.33
58.39
80.00
0.00 240.10
 19  C W DAVIS MID SCH #36216
Flowery Branch, GA
Calc.
Raw
128.69
25.00
103.18
595.00
39.54
29.00
22.45
30.75
0.00 190.68
 Problem 4 Tee Structure Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 6  WARNER ROBINS H S #11102
Warner Robins, GA
Calc.
Raw
115.96
46.00
68.70
545.00
38.66
30.67
87.21
131.25
0.00 241.83
 31  WALTON H S #29698
Marietta, GA
Calc.
Raw
47.30
35.00
11.34
90.00
19.32
15.33
88.87
133.75
0.00 155.49
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 4  MARSHPOINT ELE SCH #35672
Savannah, GA
Calc.
Raw
173.39
145.00
44.02
39.33
95.86
108.00
0.00 313.27
 4  SARAH SMITH ELE SCH TM A #34835
Atlanta, GA
Calc.
Raw
177.88
148.75
38.43
34.33
96.15
108.33
0.00 312.46
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 13  LOVINGGOOD MID SCH #36756
Powder Springs, GA
Calc.
Raw
182.97
158.50
30.09
24.67
34.76
42.75
0.00 247.82
 20  DERENNE MID SCH #1715
Savannah, GA
Calc.
Raw
157.58
136.50
39.84
32.67
34.15
42.00
0.00 231.57
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 6  SAVANNAH ARTS ACADEMY #30883
Savannah, GA
Calc.
Raw
164.94
127.00
50.00
41.25
72.81
83.00
0.00 287.75
 13  PEACHTREE RIDGE H S TM B #36606
Suwanee, GA
Calc.
Raw
137.01
105.50
41.82
34.50
85.38
97.33
0.00 264.21
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division IV
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  UNIVERSITY OF GEORGIA #27246
Athens, GA
Calc.
Raw
200.00
130.50
38.85
28.75
100.00
164.33
0.00 338.85
 3  GEORGIA COLLEGE & STATE UNIV #30811
Milledgeville, GA
Calc.
Raw
180.08
117.50
43.58
32.25
62.27
102.33
0.00 285.93