World Finals 2008 May 31st
 Problem 1 Odyssey Road Rally Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  POINCIANA ELE M/S/T SCH #20906
Boynton Beach, FL
Calc.
Raw
200.00
160.98
50.00
46.33
84.62
137.50
0.00 334.62
 13  SARASOTA CHRISTIAN SCH #35446
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
153.22
123.33
22.31
20.67
71.69
116.50
0.00 247.22
 Problem 1 Odyssey Road Rally Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 13  WEWAHITCHKA MID SCH #30680
Wewahitchka, FL
Calc.
Raw
171.37
137.67
30.59
24.67
37.50
16.00
0.00 239.46
 17  CANTERBURY SCH #35493
Fort Myers, FL
Calc.
Raw
158.49
127.32
37.19
30.00
30.47
13.00
0.00 226.15
 32  GULF MID SCH #5993
Cape Coral, FL
Calc.
Raw
127.79
102.66
28.92
23.33
31.24
13.33
0.00 187.95
 Problem 1 Odyssey Road Rally Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 3  MIAMI CORAL PARK SR H S #7975
Miami, FL
Calc.
Raw
151.53
133.34
31.25
23.33
99.83
583.50
0.00 282.61
 20  CORAL REEF SR H S #29018
Miami, FL
Calc.
Raw
131.05
115.32
36.16
27.00
25.75
150.50
0.00 192.96
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 15  SEACREST SCH TM C #36932
Naples, FL
Calc.
Raw
160.84
115.00
40.57
33.00
74.38
69.67
0.00 275.79
 26  MORNINGSIDE ELE SCH #28581
Port St. Lucie, FL
Calc.
Raw
158.74
113.50
32.79
26.67
57.30
53.67
0.00 248.83
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 20  CAPE ELE SCH TM B #11905
Cape Coral, FL
Calc.
Raw
120.34
105.00
23.67
17.67
51.45
53.25
0.00 195.46
 35  RIVER RIDGE MID SCH TM B #36980
New Port Richey, FL
Calc.
Raw
108.31
94.50
25.01
18.67
20.77
21.50
0.00 154.09
 Problem 2 DinoStories Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 12  EAU GALLIE H S #8496
Melbourne, FL
Calc.
Raw
159.20
119.00
39.02
32.00
83.96
104.67
0.00 282.18
 14  NORTH FORT MYERS H S #32563
North Fort Myers, FL
Calc.
Raw
163.21
122.00
34.55
28.33
68.98
86.00
0.00 266.74
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 23  J MARLOWE ELE SCH #34910
New Port Richey, FL
Calc.
Raw
149.08
111.25
30.33
24.67
48.78
39.67
0.00 228.19
 25  ROWLETT MAGNET ELE SCH #35490
Bradenton, FL
Calc.
Raw
154.44
115.25
27.45
22.33
42.21
34.33
0.00 224.10
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 2  BAK MIDDLE SCH OF THE ARTS #29696
West Palm Beach, FL
Calc.
Raw
189.37
147.00
48.10
33.67
83.62
146.75
0.00 321.09
 15  SEACREST SCH TM A #11781
Naples, FL
Calc.
Raw
163.29
126.75
34.76
24.33
80.34
141.00
0.00 278.39
 Problem 3 The Wonderful Muses Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 22  MIAMI SPRINGS SR H S #11780
Miami Springs, FL
Calc.
Raw
136.24
113.25
29.28
21.67
12.62
13.50
5.00 173.14
 28  BAYSIDE H S #30329
Palm Bay, FL
Calc.
Raw
104.96
87.25
18.92
14.00
26.40
28.25
0.00 150.28
 Problem 4 Tee Structure Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 16  BAY HAVEN SCH #30339
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
51.31
19.67
30.82
150.00
44.00
36.67
81.71
92.33
0.00 177.02
 20  ROWLETT MAGNET ELE SCH #35490
Bradenton, FL
Calc.
Raw
58.83
19.00
39.04
190.00
32.00
26.67
66.66
75.33
0.00 157.49
 31  KENWOOD ELE SCH #2900
Fort Walton Beach, FL
Calc.
Raw
44.05
14.67
28.77
140.00
25.59
21.33
43.96
49.67
0.00 113.60
 33  SAND PINE ELE SCH #32197
Wesley Chapel, FL
Calc.
Raw
25.93
17.00
8.22
40.00
34.40
28.67
44.84
50.67
0.00 105.17
 Problem 4 Tee Structure Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 8  MARKHAM WOODS MID SCH #36450
Lake Mary, FL
Calc.
Raw
140.19
39.67
99.71
575.00
42.72
31.33
63.14
86.50
0.00 246.05
 14  SARASOTA SCH OF ARTS & SCI #32054
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
80.61
18.67
61.56
355.00
35.45
26.00
90.51
124.00
0.00 206.57
 29  NORTH NAPLES MID SCH #37464
Naples, FL
Calc.
Raw
47.22
23.33
23.41
135.00
41.82
30.67
65.88
90.25
0.00 154.92
 Problem 4 Tee Structure Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 11  SEMINOLE H S #15515
Sanford, FL
Calc.
Raw
95.70
37.33
57.35
455.00
24.36
19.33
97.01
146.00
0.00 217.07
 32  WIREGRASS RANCH H S TM A #37326
Wesley Chapel, FL
Calc.
Raw
34.54
17.67
16.39
130.00
27.73
22.00
91.53
137.75
0.00 153.80
 Problem 4 Tee Structure Division IV
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 2  SEMINOLE COMMUNITY COLLEGE #37847
Lake Mary, FL
Calc.
Raw
88.22
20.00
65.75
320.00
22.50
18.00
72.12
108.67
0.00 182.84
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 13  LOCKHART ELE MAGNET SCH #6428
Tampa, FL
Calc.
Raw
158.15
132.25
40.30
36.00
92.60
104.33
0.00 291.05
 16  HOLY FAMILY CATHOLIC SCHOOL #33282
Orlando, FL
Calc.
Raw
165.62
138.50
35.82
32.00
84.02
94.67
0.00 285.46
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 18  DIPLOMAT MID SCH #31337
Cape Coral, FL
Calc.
Raw
144.01
124.75
39.43
32.33
56.71
69.75
5.00 235.15
 33  SUNRISE ELE SCH #36589
Palm Bay, FL
Calc.
Raw
131.31
113.75
27.23
22.33
47.56
58.50
0.00 206.10
 Problem 5 The Eccentrics! Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 8  SEACREST SCH TM A #11781
Naples, FL
Calc.
Raw
144.81
111.50
39.39
32.50
92.39
105.33
0.00 276.59
 11  MIAMI CORAL PARK SR H S #7975
Miami, FL
Calc.
Raw
160.39
123.50
43.03
35.50
65.50
74.67
0.00 268.92
 14  RIVER RIDGE H S #10328
New Port Richey, FL
Calc.
Raw
141.88
109.25
29.09
24.00
100.00
114.00
10.00 260.97