World Finals 2007 May 23rd
 Problem 1 Tag 'em Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  POINCIANA ELE SCH #20906
Boynton Beach, FL
Calc.
Raw
189.73
153.67
40.51
37.00
84.08
70.00
0.00 314.32
 14  GOLDSBORO ELE SCH TM A #32121
Sanford, FL
Calc.
Raw
172.64
139.83
32.84
30.00
53.75
44.75
0.00 259.23
 Problem 1 Tag 'em Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 5  DON ESTRIDGE HIGH TECH MID SCH #35851
Boca Raton, FL
Calc.
Raw
182.79
145.31
45.05
36.34
76.73
29.67
0.00 304.57
 13  DIPLOMAT MID SCH #31337
Cape Coral, FL
Calc.
Raw
157.24
125.00
41.73
33.66
81.02
31.33
0.00 279.99
 16  CANTERBURY SCH #35493
Fort Myers, FL
Calc.
Raw
158.07
125.66
37.19
30.00
77.58
30.00
0.00 272.84
 Problem 1 Tag 'em Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 11  CORAL SHORES H S GOLD #3381
Tavernier, FL
Calc.
Raw
164.35
130.67
15.91
14.00
99.63
133.25
0.00 279.89
 13  WEWAHITHKA H S #31579
Weahitchka, FL
Calc.
Raw
166.01
131.99
29.93
26.33
78.50
105.00
0.00 274.44
 Problem 2 The Large And Small Of It Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 12  NORTHSIDE CHRISTIAN SCH #31032
St Petersburg, FL
Calc.
Raw
158.19
113.50
30.75
22.34
69.20
97.75
0.00 258.14
 21  SUNSHINE ELE SCH #15731
Lehigh Acres, FL
Calc.
Raw
172.13
123.50
33.03
24.00
18.41
26.00
0.00 223.57
 Problem 2 The Large And Small Of It Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 13  LIZA JACKSON PREPARATORY SCH #34175
Fort Walton Beach, FL
Calc.
Raw
147.20
118.50
34.32
30.66
84.48
90.67
0.00 266.00
 14  CANTERBURY SCH #35493
Fort Myers, FL
Calc.
Raw
152.80
123.00
31.34
28.00
70.50
75.67
0.00 254.64
 16  MARINER MID SCH #33790
Cape Coral, FL
Calc.
Raw
154.04
124.00
30.22
27.00
66.78
71.67
0.00 251.04
 Problem 2 The Large And Small Of It Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  EAU GALLIE H S #8496
Melbourne, FL
Calc.
Raw
175.29
149.00
36.24
29.00
95.14
112.50
0.00 306.67
 30  SEMINOLE H S #15515
Sanford, FL
Calc.
Raw
111.18
94.50
20.83
16.67
33.62
39.75
0.00 165.63
 Problem 3 Around The World In 8 Minutes Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 7  LOCKHART ELE MAGNET SCH #6428
Tampa, FL
Calc.
Raw
186.60
139.25
39.17
31.34
56.31
55.00
0.00 282.08
 20  SEACREST SCH TM A #11781
Naples, FL
Calc.
Raw
168.51
125.75
32.91
26.33
54.95
53.67
0.00 256.37
 Problem 3 Around The World In 8 Minutes Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 6  SAINT MICHAEL LUTHERAN SCH #15677
Fort Myers, FL
Calc.
Raw
195.11
159.75
31.72
22.00
67.67
82.33
0.00 294.50
 17  SEACREST SCH TM A #11781
Naples, FL
Calc.
Raw
172.82
141.50
19.22
13.33
66.02
80.33
0.00 258.06
 20  PALM HARBOR MID SCH #5511
Palm Harbor, FL
Calc.
Raw
162.44
133.00
22.12
15.34
61.64
75.00
0.00 246.20
 Problem 3 Around The World In 8 Minutes Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 14  CORAL SHORES H S GOLD #3381
Tavernier, FL
Calc.
Raw
153.58
112.50
40.85
32.67
64.74
71.00
0.00 259.17
 15  FREEDOM H S #34293
Tampa, FL
Calc.
Raw
146.42
107.25
27.52
22.01
82.98
91.00
0.00 256.92
 24  TITUSVILLE H S #197
Titusville, FL
Calc.
Raw
139.59
102.25
30.43
24.34
64.74
71.00
0.00 234.76
 35  SEACREST SCH TM A #11781
Naples, FL
Calc.
Raw
118.43
86.75
33.76
27.00
40.73
44.67
0.00 192.92
 Problem 4 Out Of The Box Balsa Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 11  BAY HAVEN SCH #30339
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
130.56
16.33
107.23
915.00
32.25
29.67
24.46
22.50
20.00 167.27
 14  POINCIANA ELE SCH #20906
Boynton Beach, FL
Calc.
Raw
90.71
21.66
59.77
510.00
40.58
37.33
27.45
25.25
0.00 158.74
 Problem 4 Out Of The Box Balsa Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 9  DR JOHN LONG MID SCH TM A #36481
Wesley Chapel, FL
Calc.
Raw
130.01
19.33
103.89
845.00
26.15
23.01
52.16
54.25
0.00 208.32
 10  DR JOHN LONG MID SCH TM B #36482
Wesley Chapel, FL
Calc.
Raw
121.21
16.00
99.59
810.00
34.09
29.99
48.32
50.25
0.00 203.62
 15  SARASOTA SCH OF ARTS & SCI #32054
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
91.70
16.00
70.08
570.00
28.42
25.00
51.44
53.50
0.00 171.56
 Problem 4 Out Of The Box Balsa Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 9  CHOCTAWHATCHEE H S #13390
Fort Walton Beach, FL
Calc.
Raw
131.49
19.34
103.32
675.00
28.58
24.01
67.48
94.13
0.00 227.55
 11  LAND O'LAKES H S #5109
Land O Lakes, FL
Calc.
Raw
116.97
12.00
99.49
650.00
36.11
30.33
67.92
94.75
0.00 221.00
 Problem 5 I'm Only Thinking Of You! Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 20  LOCKHART ELE MAGNET SCH #6428
Tampa, FL
Calc.
Raw
179.04
121.75
35.54
28.67
38.52
48.25
0.00 253.10
 23  MORNINGSIDE ELE SCH #28581
Port Saint Lucie, FL
Calc.
Raw
161.40
109.75
36.35
29.33
47.70
59.75
0.00 245.45
 Problem 5 I'm Only Thinking Of You! Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 12  WEST SHORE JR/SR H S #30340
Melbourne Beach, FL
Calc.
Raw
192.81
154.25
35.32
33.67
67.77
61.67
15.00 280.90
 20  DIPLOMAT MID SCH #31337
Cape Coral, FL
Calc.
Raw
184.06
147.25
35.32
33.67
47.25
43.00
0.00 266.63
 Problem 5 I'm Only Thinking Of You! Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 2  MIAMI CORAL PARK SR H S #7975
Miami, FL
Calc.
Raw
177.27
136.50
50.00
49.34
82.04
80.67
0.00 309.31
 11  SEACREST SCH TM A #11781
Naples, FL
Calc.
Raw
163.64
126.00
38.50
37.99
73.22
72.00
0.00 275.36