World Finals 2014 May 28th
 Problem 1 Driver's Test Division I MU: Great Hall
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  HOWARD DRIVE ELE SCH #41161
Palmetto Bay, FL
Calc.
Raw
196.78
163.32
50.00
41.67
98.23
73.67
0.00 345.01
 6  BELLALAGO ACADEMY TM A #40980
Kissimmee, FL
Calc.
Raw
174.71
145.00
35.21
29.34
83.11
62.33
0.00 293.03
 Problem 1 Driver's Test Division II MU: Sun Room
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  DELAND BREAKFAST ROTARY CLUB #41324
DeLand, FL
Calc.
Raw
200.00
161.34
26.64
24.33
87.12
101.50
0.00 313.76
 7  PALMETTO MID SCH #742
Miami, FL
Calc.
Raw
185.11
149.33
35.40
32.33
85.19
99.25
9.00 296.70
 10  ST JOHN'S EPISCOPAL SCH TM B #42091
Tampa, FL
Calc.
Raw
187.99
151.65
32.86
30.01
62.66
73.00
0.00 283.51
 Problem 1 Driver's Test Division III Hilton Arena
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 4  SARASOTA CHRISTIAN SCH #35446
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
175.12
159.66
48.16
45.75
98.64
120.67
0.00 321.92
 28  J W MITCHELL H S #31902
New Port Richey, FL
Calc.
Raw
138.19
125.99
30.53
29.00
63.21
77.33
2.00 229.93
 Problem 2 The Not-So-Haunted House Division I Scheman: 220/230
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 2  MORNINGSIDE ELE SCH #28581
Port St. Lucie, FL
Calc.
Raw
162.46
137.82
30.35
28.33
100.00
137.67
0.00 292.81
 9  ROWLETT ELE SCH TM A #35490
Bradenton , FL
Calc.
Raw
157.56
133.67
36.08
33.68
84.50
116.33
0.00 278.14
 Problem 2 The Not-So-Haunted House Division II Scheman: 167/171
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 8  ANNUNCIATION CATHOLIC ACADEMY #39108
Altamonte Springs, FL
Calc.
Raw
169.05
144.82
39.84
32.67
95.47
84.25
0.00 304.36
 18  PINE VIEW MID SCH #2896
Land O Lakes, FL
Calc.
Raw
148.25
127.00
29.27
24.00
97.73
86.25
0.00 275.25
 Problem 2 The Not-So-Haunted House Division III Music: Aud 140
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 8  LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY #31133
Fort Pierce, FL
Calc.
Raw
174.14
150.34
48.34
48.34
89.29
75.00
0.00 311.77
 12  FORT PIERCE CENTRAL H S #42625
Fort Pierce, FL
Calc.
Raw
169.69
146.50
38.00
38.00
94.05
79.00
0.00 301.74
 Problem 3 It's How We Rule Division I Scheman: Benton Aud
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 10  MARY BRYANT ELE SCH #40793
Tampa, FL
Calc.
Raw
171.19
129.25
43.24
40.00
88.92
107.00
0.00 303.35
 10  GALILEO SCH FOR GIFTD LEARNG A #41016
Sanford, FL
Calc.
Raw
175.17
132.25
42.43
39.25
85.60
103.00
0.00 303.20
 Problem 3 It's How We Rule Division II Fisher Theatre
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 3  SAINT MICHAEL LUTHERAN SCH #15677
Fort Myers, FL
Calc.
Raw
195.20
162.75
49.40
41.50
84.66
103.00
0.00 329.26
 11  THE PATS CENTER #31513
Pensacola, FL
Calc.
Raw
187.71
156.50
38.69
32.50
61.64
75.00
0.00 288.04
 Problem 3 It's How We Rule Division III Stephens Theatre
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 14  PORT ST JOE JR/SR H S A #15802
Port St. Joe , FL
Calc.
Raw
158.20
149.50
37.70
35.25
87.47
130.33
0.00 283.37
 21  J W MITCHELL H S #31902
Trinity, FL
Calc.
Raw
152.91
144.50
27.01
25.25
85.46
127.33
0.00 265.38
 Problem 4 The Stackable Structure Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 4  ENGLISH ESTATES ELE SCH #37980
Fern Park, FL
Calc.
Raw
70.35
19.67
49.42
285.00
45.48
43.66
98.68
243.25
0.00 214.51
 7  BAY HAVEN SCHOOL #30339
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
57.54
20.67
35.55
205.00
43.05
41.33
86.82
214.00
0.00 187.41
 Problem 4 The Stackable Structure Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 8  R L STEVENSON ELE SCH #33326
Merritt Island, FL
Calc.
Raw
123.97
21.67
100.58
580.00
48.21
44.67
52.30
39.75
0.00 224.48
 18  LOUISE JOHNSON MID SCH #39727
Bradenton, FL
Calc.
Raw
57.22
17.67
38.15
220.00
41.72
38.66
63.49
48.25
0.00 162.43
 Problem 4 The Stackable Structure Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 19  ROTARY CLUB OF OVIEDO #38991
Oviedo, FL
Calc.
Raw
131.36
16.33
112.94
640.00
33.21
32.33
20.98
78.33
0.00 185.55
 30  GULF H S #3383
New Port Richey , FL
Calc.
Raw
38.37
29.33
5.29
30.00
19.86
19.34
64.73
241.67
0.00 122.96
 Problem 5 Seeing is Believing Division I Coover: 2245
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 3  PRINCETON ELE SCH #30544
Orlando, FL
Calc.
Raw
178.59
171.00
43.41
37.33
100.00
112.00
0.00 322.00
 9  DEER PARK ELE SCH TM A #24142
New Port Richey, FL
Calc.
Raw
174.67
167.25
43.42
37.34
81.25
91.00
0.00 299.34
 Problem 5 Seeing is Believing Division II Kildee: 0125
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 8  MILLENNIUM MID SCH TM A #31484
Sanford, FL
Calc.
Raw
183.71
163.50
46.42
43.33
59.53
84.33
0.00 289.66
 10  N FORT MYERS ACADEMY FOR ARTS #31409
North Ft Myers , FL
Calc.
Raw
174.16
155.00
41.06
38.33
69.88
99.00
0.00 285.10
 20  SEVEN SPRINGS MID SCH TM B #35004
New Port Richey, FL
Calc.
Raw
172.75
153.75
37.50
35.00
50.12
71.00
0.00 260.37
 Problem 5 Seeing is Believing Division III Music: 130
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 7  ROTARY CLUB OF OVIEDO #38991
Oviedo, FL
Calc.
Raw
164.58
151.00
45.60
41.66
92.11
120.67
0.00 302.29
 13  PK YONGE DEV RESEARCH SCH #40694
Gainesville, FL
Calc.
Raw
178.47
163.75
43.42
39.67
63.87
83.67
0.00 285.76