World Finals 2013 May 23rd
 Problem 1 Pet Project Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 12  ST. JOHN'S EPISCOPAL SCHOOL #41155
Tampa, FL
Calc.
Raw
184.57
147.66
27.55
27.00
63.96
71.00
0.00 276.08
 19  BRENTWOOD ELE SCH #36722
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
161.68
129.34
29.24
28.66
68.77
76.33
0.00 259.69
 Problem 1 Pet Project Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 10  SARASOTA CHRISTIAN SCH #35446
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
186.32
145.33
33.08
30.00
74.73
86.50
0.00 294.13
 12  DELAND BREAKFAST ROTARY CLUB #41324
DeLand, FL
Calc.
Raw
178.63
139.33
31.98
29.00
78.83
91.25
0.00 289.44
 18  PALMETTO MID SCH #742
Miami, FL
Calc.
Raw
178.21
139.00
29.40
26.66
67.17
77.75
0.00 274.78
 Problem 1 Pet Project Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 4  SARASOTA CHRISTIAN SCH #35446
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
186.75
169.00
42.75
39.33
98.87
130.75
0.00 328.37
 34  J W MITCHELL H S #31902
New Port Richey, FL
Calc.
Raw
81.76
73.99
26.43
24.32
44.42
58.75
0.00 152.61
 Problem 2 The Email Must Go Through Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 13  GALILEO SCH FOR GIFTED LEARNG #41016
Sanford, FL
Calc.
Raw
145.20
128.50
36.01
28.33
67.19
85.00
0.00 248.40
 18  TATUM RIDGE ELE SCH #40199
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
158.19
140.00
38.97
30.66
36.36
46.00
0.00 233.52
 Problem 2 The Email Must Go Through Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 12  SARASOTA CHRISTIAN SCH #35446
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
167.91
146.50
36.80
35.33
61.26
51.00
0.00 265.97
 23  ANNUNCIATION CATHOLIC ACADEMY #39108
Altamonte Springs, FL
Calc.
Raw
152.44
133.00
37.16
35.67
36.04
30.00
0.00 225.64
 Problem 2 The Email Must Go Through Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 18  PORT ST LUCIE H S #36647
Port St. Lucie, FL
Calc.
Raw
148.17
131.50
32.89
32.67
86.51
144.25
0.00 267.57
 30  LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY #31133
Fort Pierce, FL
Calc.
Raw
156.62
139.00
40.27
40.00
27.14
45.25
0.00 224.03
 Problem 3 ARTchitecture: The Musical Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 4  HOWARD DRIVE ELE SCH #41161
Palmetto Bay, FL
Calc.
Raw
189.42
147.75
42.82
38.75
84.56
76.67
5.00 311.80
 31  ROWLETT ELE SCH TM A #35490
Bradenton, FL
Calc.
Raw
156.41
122.00
32.32
29.25
61.02
55.33
0.00 249.75
 Problem 3 ARTchitecture: The Musical Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 7  SAINT MICHAEL LUTHERAN SCH #15677
Fort Myers, FL
Calc.
Raw
180.33
165.00
44.35
36.66
53.94
61.67
0.00 278.62
 13  MILLENNIUM MID SCH TM A #31484
Sanford, FL
Calc.
Raw
166.67
152.50
35.48
29.33
62.10
71.00
5.00 259.25
 Problem 3 ARTchitecture: The Musical Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 15  LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY #31133
fort Pierce, FL
Calc.
Raw
183.05
172.75
32.26
29.67
68.50
87.00
0.00 283.81
 32  BAKER SCH #13736
Baker, FL
Calc.
Raw
143.31
135.25
34.78
31.99
54.86
69.67
0.00 232.95
 Problem 4 Tumble-wood Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 6  ROWLETT ELE SCH TM A #35490
Bradenton, FL
Calc.
Raw
141.92
39.33
99.78
745.00
40.75
39.67
89.86
82.00
0.00 272.53
 7  ROOSEVELT ELE SCH #5983
Cocoa Beach, FL
Calc.
Raw
149.81
42.33
104.46
780.00
42.46
41.33
74.79
68.25
0.00 267.06
 Problem 4 Tumble-wood Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 7  MILLENNIUM MID SCH TM A #31484
Sanford, FL
Calc.
Raw
171.11
37.00
130.00
910.00
40.43
38.00
68.85
52.50
0.00 280.39
 11  LAWTON CHILES MID SCH TM A #31702
Chuluota, FL
Calc.
Raw
150.30
25.34
122.14
855.00
28.73
27.01
90.16
68.75
5.00 264.19
 Problem 4 Tumble-wood Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 21  SEMINOLE H S TM A #15515
Sanford, FL
Calc.
Raw
142.04
34.00
98.08
595.00
40.50
32.67
46.98
52.50
0.00 229.52
 34  SOUTHEAST H S #38621
Bradenton, FL
Calc.
Raw
124.75
27.00
89.84
545.00
24.39
19.67
26.62
29.75
2.00 173.76
 Problem 5 It's How You Look at It Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 11  LAKEVIEW ELE SCH #38011
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
181.29
148.66
46.59
41.00
58.43
47.33
1.00 285.31
 12  SARASOTA CHRISTIAN SCH #35446
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
156.91
128.67
40.52
35.66
81.48
66.00
0.00 278.91
 Problem 5 It's How You Look at It Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 9  SUNRISE ELE SCH #36589
Palm Bay, FL
Calc.
Raw
179.47
168.25
44.20
35.66
77.62
70.25
0.00 301.29
 24  BONITA SPRINGS MID SCH #3841
Bonita Springs , FL
Calc.
Raw
152.27
142.75
36.35
29.33
75.41
68.25
0.00 264.03
 24  DAVID LAWRENCE JR K-8 CENTER #36774
North Miami, FL
Calc.
Raw
162.67
152.50
33.04
26.66
67.40
61.00
0.00 263.11
 29  PALM BAY ELE SCH #4100
Palm Bay, FL
Calc.
Raw
150.40
141.00
34.71
28.00
70.44
63.75
0.00 255.55
 Problem 5 It's How You Look at It Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 26  LINCOLN PARK ACADEMY #31133
Fort Pierce, FL
Calc.
Raw
140.74
126.66
35.00
32.67
76.15
93.67
0.00 251.89
 29  PK YONGE DEV RESEARCH SCH #40694
Gainesville, FL
Calc.
Raw
143.72
129.34
32.86
30.67
66.40
81.67
0.00 242.98