World Finals 2006 May 24th
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division I    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CO ERIE ELE SCH #18669
Erie, CO
4 I  Thu 12:00PM   Fri 8:54AM 
 2  CO EAGLE CREST ELE SCH #31148
Longmont, CO
4 I  Thu 12:18PM   Fri 9:12AM 
 3  GA WOODWARD ACADEMY NORTH A #28072
Duluth, Ga
4 I  Thu 12:36PM   Sat 10:27AM 
 4  CT MEMORIAL MID SCH TM A #18112
Durham, CT
4 I  Thu 1:09PM   Fri 10:03AM 
 5  CT JEFFREY SCH TM A #35273
Madison, CT
4 I  Thu 1:27PM   Fri 9:45AM 
 6  NC PARTNERSHIP ELE SCH #32112
Raleigh, NC
4 I  Thu 1:45PM   Fri 10:39AM 
 7  NC AVERY'S CREEK ELE SCH #27666
Arden, NC
4 I  Thu 2:03PM   Fri 10:21AM 
 8  ME COASTAL RIDGE ELE SCH #15746
York, ME
4 I  Thu 2:36PM   Fri 8:18AM 
 9  TN WHITWELL MID SCH #35139
Whitwell, TN
4 I  Thu 2:54PM   Fri 8:36AM 
 10  DE LINDEN HILL ELE SCH #34320
Wilmington, DE
4 I  Thu 3:12PM   Sat 11:03AM 
 11  KR Inchon Majang Ele Sch #34808
Kimhae, gn
4 I  Thu 3:30PM   Sat 11:21AM 
 12  PA VINCENT ELE SCH #14138
Spring City, PA
4 I  Fri 8:00AM   Sat 11:54AM 
 13  PA OLEY VALLEY ELE SCH #14614
Oley, Pa
4 I  Fri 8:18AM   Sat 12:12PM 
 14  MI INTERLOCHEN PATHFINDER SCH #32141
Traverse City, MI
4 I  Fri 8:36AM   Thu 12:00PM 
 15  AZ CASY COUNTRY DAY SCH #32088
Scottsdale, AZ
4 I  Fri 8:54AM   Sat 9:18AM 
 16  NY YORK CENTRAL SCH GOLD #3260
Retsof, NY
4 I  Fri 9:27AM   Thu 3:12PM 
 17  NY GLENWOOD ELE SCH #5000
Vestal, NY
4 I  Fri 9:45AM   Thu 3:30PM 
 18  KS USD 363 HOLCOMB SCHS #30823
Holcomb, KS
4 I  Fri 10:03AM   Sat 9:00AM 
 19  SG FUCHUN PRIMARY SCH #30200
Singapore, SG
4 I  Fri 10:21AM   Sat 12:30PM 
 20  TX FLORESVILLE ELE SCH TM B #34487
Floresville, TX
4 I  Fri 11:12AM   Sat 9:36AM 
 21  TX MEADOW WOOD ELE SCH #34889
Houston, TX
4 I  Fri 11:30AM   Sat 9:54AM 
 22  VA RURAL POINT ELE SCH TM A #1567
Mechanicsville, VA
4 I  Fri 11:48AM   Thu 12:36PM 
 23  VA CRYSTAL SPRING ELE SCH TM A #11374
Roanoke, VA
4 I  Fri 12:06PM   Thu 12:54PM 
 24  NJ LANGSTON HUGHES SCH #28745
East Orange, Nj
4 I  Fri 1:24PM   Thu 2:03PM 
 25  AR BLYTHEVILLE ELE SCH #8147
Blytheville, AR
4 I  Fri 1:42PM   Thu 1:27PM 
 26  AR HUNT ELE SCH #35477
Springdale, AR
4 I  Fri 2:00PM   Thu 1:45PM 
 27  CA WASHINGTON CHARTER SCH TM GRN #31960
Palm Desert, CA
4 I  Fri 2:18PM   Thu 2:54PM 
 28  CA CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE TM A #34511
Chino Hills, CA
4 I  Fri 2:36PM   Thu 2:36PM 
 29  FL BAY HAVEN SCH #30339
Sarasota, FL
4 I  Sat 8:00AM   Fri 11:30AM 
 30  FL POINCIANA ELE SCH #20906
Boynton Beach, Fl
4 I  Sat 8:18AM   Fri 11:48AM 
 31  GA MARTIN ELE SCH #31388
Flowery Branch, GA
4 I  Sat 8:36AM   Sat 10:45AM 
 32  KY IMMACULATE HEART OF MARY SCH #35121
Burlington, Ky
4 I  Sat 8:54AM   Fri 1:24PM 
 33  KY EMINENCE IND SCH #30595
Eminence, KY
4 I  Sat 9:12AM   Fri 1:42PM 
 34  CH SUZHOU DONGZHU TOWN EXP PRI SC #34631
Suzhou, JS
4 I  Sat 9:45AM   Fri 8:00AM 
 35  OK REMINGTON ELE SCH #31310
Tulsa, OK
4 I  Sat 10:03AM   Fri 2:18PM 
 36  OK JENKS WEST INT SCH #33017
Jenks, OK
4 I  Sat 10:21AM   Fri 2:00PM 
 37  AF AMERICAN SCH OF YAOUNDE #35747
Yaounde, Cameroon, Africa
4 I  Sat 10:39AM   Fri 11:12AM 
 38  MI LELAND PUBLIC SCH #1388
Leland, MI
4 I  Sat 10:57AM   Thu 12:18PM 
 39  WI VIKING ELE SCH #24450
Holmen, WI
4 I  Sat 11:15AM   Fri 12:06PM 
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division II    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  AR HELLSTERN MID SCH #35471
Springdale, AR
4 II  Thu 11:42AM   Fri 4:54PM 
 2  CO ST ANTHONY SCH #18527
Sterling, CO
4 II  Thu 12:00PM   Thu 4:06PM 
 3  KS HAVILAND SCHS #17068
Haviland, KS
4 II  Thu 12:18PM   Fri 12:06PM 
 4  PA OWEN J ROBERTS MID SCH #13505
Pottstown, PA
4 II  Thu 12:36PM   Fri 11:30AM 
 5  PA SOUTHERN LEHIGH MID SCH TM A #30655
Center Valley, PA
4 II  Thu 12:54PM   Fri 11:48AM 
 6  TX E C MASON ELE SCH #33259
Manvel, tx
4 II  Thu 1:27PM   Fri 2:18PM 
 7  WI WISCONSIN HILLS MID SCH #29564
Brookfield, WI
4 II  Thu 1:45PM   Fri 9:45AM 
 8  CA PALM DESERT MID SCH #22504
Palm Desert, CA
4 II  Thu 2:03PM   Fri 1:24PM 
 9  CA CHINO VALLEY ADVOGATE TM A #34511
Chino, Ca
4 II  Thu 2:21PM   Fri 1:42PM 
 10  CA BAECHTEL GROVE MID SCH #6986
Willits, CA
4 II  Thu 2:39PM   Fri 2:00PM 
 11  ME BATH MID SCH TM A #31624
Bath, ME
4 II  Thu 3:12PM   Fri 5:30PM 
 12  ME MASSABESIC JHS #15407
Waterboro, Me
4 II  Thu 3:30PM   Fri 5:12PM 
 13  MD PYLE MID SCH #17346
Bethesda, MD
4 II  Thu 3:48PM   Fri 9:12AM 
 14  TX ST JOHN'S SCH #28541
Houston, TX
4 II  Thu 4:06PM   Fri 2:36PM 
 15  PD OSRODEK PSYCHOEDUKACJI DAMB #22311
Gdansk, pl
4 II  Thu 4:24PM   Fri 8:54AM 
 16  VT CHRIST THE KING SCH #35125
Burlington, VT
4 II  Fri 8:00AM   Sat 12:33PM 
 17  VT FREDERICK TUTTLE MID SCH #16088
South Burlington, VT
4 II  Fri 8:18AM   Sat 12:15PM 
 18  OK OWASSO SEVENTH GRADE CENTER #2465
Owasso, OK
4 II  Fri 8:36AM   Sat 8:36AM 
 19  OK PIEDMONT MID SCH #11548
Piedmont, OK
4 II  Fri 8:54AM   Sat 8:54AM 
 20  OK YUKON IND MID SCH #8020
Yukon, OK
4 II  Fri 9:12AM   Sat 9:12AM 
 21  IL CRETE MONEE MID SCH #34922
Crete, IL
4 II  Fri 9:45AM   Thu 2:03PM 
 22  IL ST JOHN LUTHERAN SCH #33345
Forest Park, IL
4 II  Fri 10:03AM   Thu 1:45PM 
 23  FL RIVER RIDGE MID SCH #10167
New Port Richey, FL
4 II  Fri 10:21AM   Thu 12:36PM 
 24  FL SARASOTA SCH OF ARTS & SCI #32054
Sarasota, FL
4 II  Fri 10:39AM   Thu 12:54PM 
 25  CT FRANK W STRONG MID SCH #20708
Durham, CT
4 II  Fri 11:12AM   Thu 1:27PM 
 26  KY EMINENCE IND SCH #30595
Eminence, KY
4 II  Fri 11:30AM   Sat 1:27PM 
 27  MI CHERRYLAND MID SCH #14421
Elk Rapids, Mi
4 II  Fri 11:48AM   Sat 1:09PM 
 28  MI GOODWILLIE ENVIRONMENTAL SCH #32926
Ada, MI
4 II  Fri 12:06PM   Sat 12:51PM 
 29  NC EXPLORIS MID SCH #31096
Raleigh, NC
4 II  Fri 1:24PM   Sat 10:21AM 
 30  NC VALLEY SPRINGS MID SCH #346
Arden, NC
4 II  Fri 1:42PM   Sat 10:03AM 
 31  NJ WOODROW WILSON MID SCH TM A #1140
Edison, NJ
4 II  Fri 2:00PM   Thu 3:30PM 
 32  NJ CROSSROADS SCH #31421
Monmouth Junction, NJ
4 II  Fri 2:18PM   Thu 3:12PM 
 33  CO RESURRECTION CHRISTIAN SCH #34371
Loveland, CO
4 II  Fri 2:36PM   Sat 9:45AM 
 34  IA SACRED HEART SCH TM A #13318
West Des Moines, IA
4 II  Fri 3:09PM   Thu 2:54PM 
 35  DE H B DUPONT MID SCH #35548
Hockessin, DE
4 II  Fri 3:27PM   Thu 2:21PM 
 36  SG RAFFLES GIRLS SECONDARY SCH #31230
Singapore, SG
4 II  Fri 3:45PM   Thu 12:18PM 
 37  JP BOYS & GIRLS INV CLUB TOYOTA #416
Toyota City, JP
4 II  Fri 4:18PM   Sat 8:00AM 
 38  JP KARIYA INVENTION CLUB FOR SCH #34374
Aichi, Ao
4 II  Fri 4:36PM   Sat 8:18AM 
 39  NY CRISPELL MID SCH #4640
Pine Bush, NY
4 II  Fri 4:54PM   Sat 10:57AM 
 40  NY TWELVE CORNERS MID SCH #33379
Rochester, NY
4 II  Fri 5:12PM   Sat 10:39AM 
 41  MO CARTHAGE JHS #16610
Carthage, MO
4 II  Sat 8:00AM   Fri 10:03AM 
 42  GA DANIELL MID SCH #30758
Marietta, GA
4 II  Sat 8:18AM   Fri 8:00AM 
 43  GA BONAIRE MID SCH #25818
Bonaire, GA
4 II  Sat 8:36AM   Fri 8:36AM 
 44  GA LAKEVIEW ACADEMY #9831
Gainesville, GA
4 II  Sat 8:54AM   Fri 8:18AM 
 45  ON JOHN CAMPBELL SCH #34080
Windsor, ON, Canada
4 II  Sat 9:12AM   Fri 11:12AM 
 46  VA CENTRAL MID SCH #33631
Charlotte Court House, VA
4 II  Sat 9:45AM   Fri 3:45PM 
 47  VA JAMES MADISON MID SCH #5815
Roanoke, VA
4 II  Sat 10:03AM   Fri 4:03PM 
 48  KR Pangbae Mid Sch #34809
Kimhae, gn
4 II  Sat 10:21AM   Thu 3:48PM 
 49  TN AVERY TRACE MID SCH #34338
Cookeville, TN
4 II  Sat 10:39AM   Fri 10:39AM 
 50  TN RHEA CENTRAL ELE SCH #11324
Dayton, tn
4 II  Sat 10:57AM   Fri 10:21AM 
 51  AR BLYTHEVILLE INT SCH #32283
Blytheville, AR
4 II  Sat 11:30AM   Fri 4:36PM 
 52  AZ TEMPE PREP ACADEMY TM A #31161
Chandler, AZ
4 II  Sat 12:06PM   Fri 3:09PM 
 53  AZ SIERRA VISTA PROG B #2661
Sierra Vista, AZ
4 II  Sat 12:24PM   Fri 3:27PM 
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division III    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT ROOTS AND SHOOTS TREEHOUSE GNG #35342
W. Hartford, CT
4 III  N/A   N/A 
 2  GA WHEELER H S #17622
Marietta, GA
4 III  Thu 12:00PM   Thu 3:48PM 
 3  GA WARNER ROBINS H S #11102
Warner Robins, GA
4 III  Thu 12:18PM   Fri 8:00AM 
 4  NJ PARAMUS H S #19633
Paramus, NJ
4 III  Thu 12:36PM   Fri 1:09PM 
 5  NJ J P STEVENS H S TM A #3473
Edison, NJ
4 III  Thu 12:54PM   Fri 12:51PM 
 6  IA PANORAMA G/T PROG #786
Linden, IA
4 III  Thu 1:12PM   Sat 8:36AM 
 7  KY LINCOLN COUNTY H S #3069
Stanford,, KY
4 III  Thu 1:45PM   Fri 1:27PM 
 8  TX BELLAIRE H S TM B #30049
Bellaire, TX
4 III  Thu 2:03PM   Fri 8:36AM 
 9  HK ST CATHARINE'S SCH FOR GIRLS #32497
Hong Kong, HK
4 III  Thu 2:21PM   Sat 11:48AM 
 10  AR CONWAY H S - WEST #2680
Conway, AR
4 III  Thu 2:39PM   Fri 2:18PM 
 11  AR RIVERCREST H S #2149
Wilson, AR
4 III  Thu 2:57PM   Fri 2:00PM 
 12  OK JENKS H S #2039
Jenks, OK
4 III  Thu 3:30PM   Fri 8:18AM 
 13  FL LAND O'LAKES H S #5109
Land O' Lakes, Fl
4 III  Thu 3:48PM   Fri 10:57AM 
 14  FL SEMINOLE H S #15515
Sanford, Fl
4 III  Thu 4:06PM   Fri 10:39AM 
 15  MO CARTHAGE H S #26319
Carthage, MO
4 III  Thu 4:24PM   Fri 3:12PM 
 16  TX SOUTHLAKE CARROLL SCHS A #32441
Southlake, TX
4 III  Thu 4:42PM   Fri 8:54AM 
 17  KR Go-deok Mid Sch #34806
Kimhae, gn
4 III  Fri 8:18AM   Sat 9:12AM 
 18  KR Daejeon Science H S #34807
Kimhae, gn
4 III  Fri 8:36AM   Sat 8:54AM 
 19  CO LINCOLN JHS #34398
Ft. Collins, CO
4 III  Fri 8:54AM   Thu 1:27PM 
 20  CA MISSION SAN JOSE H S TM A #24409
Fremont, CA
4 III  Fri 9:27AM   Sat 11:12AM 
 21  KS HAVILAND SCHS #17068
Haviland, KS
4 III  Fri 9:45AM   Thu 2:54PM 
 22  AZ SIERRA VISTA PROG A #2660
Sierra Vista, AZ
4 III  Fri 10:03AM   Sat 8:00AM 
 23  CH CHENGDU SHISHI H S #34619
Chengdu, SC
4 III  Fri 10:21AM   Thu 12:54PM 
 24  VA FRANKLIN COUNTY H S #2130
Rocky Mount, VA
4 III  Fri 10:54AM   Sat 9:45AM 
 25  VA CAPITAL BAPTIST HOMESCHOOL A #34281
Annandale, VA
4 III  Fri 11:12AM   Sat 10:03AM 
 26  VT BELLOWS FREE ACADEMY-ST ALBANS #33116
St Albans, VT
4 III  Fri 11:30AM   Thu 2:03PM 
 27  VT MILL RIVER UNION H S #30579
N. Clarendon, VT
4 III  Fri 11:48AM   Thu 1:45PM 
 28  WI HOLMEN H S #21439
Holmen, WI
4 III  Fri 1:06PM   Thu 12:18PM 
 29  WI BROOKFIELD CENTRAL H S #32435
Brookfield, WI
4 III  Fri 1:24PM   Thu 12:36PM 
 30  PA OWEN J ROBERTS H S #26200
Pottstown, PA
4 III  Fri 1:42PM   Fri 4:03PM 
 31  GM MAX-REINHARDT-OBERSCHULE #32868
Berlin, D
4 III  Fri 2:18PM   Thu 2:21PM 
 32  SG NANYANG GIRLS HIGH SCH #31228
Singapore, -
4 III  Fri 2:51PM   Thu 3:30PM 
 33  DE LAKE FOREST FLAG PROG B #13641
Harrington, DE
4 III  Fri 3:09PM   Thu 3:12PM 
 34  MI CARSON CITY/CRYSTAL H S #14588
Carson City, MI
4 III  Fri 3:27PM   Sat 10:39AM 
 35  MI FOREST HILLS CENTRAL H S #19945
Grand Rapids, MI
4 III  Fri 3:45PM   Sat 10:21AM 
 36  CA MISSION SAN JOSE H S TM B #35739
Fremont, CA
4 III  Fri 4:03PM   Sat 11:30AM 
 37  PA DELAWARE VALLEY H S #3887
MIlford, PA
4 III  Sat 8:00AM   Fri 4:21PM 
 38  PA UPPER ST CLAIR H S #32374
Upper St Clair, PA
4 III  Sat 8:18AM   Fri 3:45PM 
 39  PA CEDAR CREST H S #22063
Lebanon, PA
4 III  Sat 8:54AM   Fri 4:39PM 
 40  PA SOUTHERN LEHIGH H S #33343
Center Valley, PA
4 III  Sat 9:12AM   Fri 4:57PM 
 41  NY SALAMANCA CENTRAL SCH #1269
Salamanca, NY
4 III  Sat 9:45AM   Fri 9:45AM 
 42  NY SPACKENKILL H S #7158
Poughkeepsie, NY
4 III  Sat 10:03AM   Fri 10:03AM 
 43  NY SPENCERPORT H S #20368
Spencerport, NY
4 III  Sat 10:21AM   Fri 10:21AM 
 44  CT UNITED YOUTH FELLOWSHIP #32995
Durham, CT
4 III  Sat 10:39AM   Fri 12:33PM 
 45  AZ TEMPE PREP ACADEMY TM A #31161
Chandler, AZ
4 III  Sat 11:30AM   Sat 8:18AM 
 46  NC T C ROBERSON H S #3637
Aheville, nc
4 III  Sat 11:48AM   Fri 2:54PM 
 47  TX TAYLOR H S #17250
Taylor, TX
4 III  Sat 12:06PM   Fri 9:12AM 
 48  NC CHARLOTTE LATIN SCH TM A #17473
Charlotte, NC
4 III  Sat 12:24PM   Fri 2:36PM 
 Problem 4 Geometry Structure Division IV    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  MI KETTERING UNIVERSITY #35754
Flint, MI
4 IV  Sat 12:45PM   Sat 8:06AM 
 2  PA BSA SHIP 2001 #35894
Mansfield, Pa
4 IV  Sat 1:03PM   Sat 7:48AM 
 3  NJ RUTGERS UNIVERSITY #36209
New Brunswick, NJ
4 IV  Sat 1:21PM   Sat 7:30AM