World Finals 2006 May 24th
 Problem 3 Ancient Egypt Division II    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  TX RIVER OAKS BAPTIST SCH #16756
Houston, TX
3 II  Thu 12:00PM   Fri 4:03PM 
 2  TX NOTTINGHAM MID SCH #35456
Dayton, Tx
3 II  Thu 12:18PM   Fri 4:21PM 
 3  WI BAY LANE MID SCH #14989
Muskego, WI
3 II  Thu 12:36PM   Fri 12:51PM 
 4  WI LAKE DENOON MID SCH #32600
Muskego, WI
3 II  Thu 12:54PM   Fri 1:09PM 
 5  CA BAECHTEL GROVE MID SCH #6986
Willits, CA
3 II  Thu 1:27PM   Fri 10:03AM 
 6  CA SIERRA MADRE ELE SCH #24701
Sierra Madre, CA
3 II  Thu 1:45PM   Fri 9:45AM 
 7  KS KENNETH HENDERSON MID SCH #5582
Garden City, KS
3 II  Thu 2:03PM   Fri 10:39AM 
 8  KS PATTON JHS #21290
Ft. Leavenworth, KS
3 II  Thu 2:21PM   Fri 10:21AM 
 9  ME MASSABESIC JHS #15407
Waterboro, ME
3 II  Thu 2:54PM   Fri 9:12AM 
 10  PA SHAWNEE MID SCH #13608
Easton, PA
3 II  Thu 3:12PM   Fri 2:18PM 
 11  PA NEWTOWN FRIENDS SCH #27729
Newtown, PA
3 II  Thu 3:30PM   Fri 1:42PM 
 12  PA FT COUCH MID SCH TM B #35890
Upper St Clair, PA
3 II  Thu 3:48PM   Fri 2:00PM 
 13  IA CALLANAN MID SCH #3117
Des Moines, IA
3 II  Thu 4:21PM   Fri 12:15PM 
 14  IA WEST CENTRAL VALLEY COMM SCH #33846
Redfield, IA
3 II  Thu 4:39PM   Fri 12:33PM 
 15  SC W G SANDERS MID SCH #22248
Columbia, SC
3 II  Thu 4:57PM   Fri 10:57AM 
 16  AE AF NORTH ELE SCH #34295
Brunssum, The Netherlands, EU
3 II  Thu 5:15PM   Fri 4:39PM 
 17  BC Chaffey-Burke Ele School #33946
Burnaby, BC, Canada
3 II  Thu 5:33PM   Sat 7:42AM 
 18  GM LISE-MEITNER-GYMNASIUM #33986
Brieselang, Io
3 II  Fri 8:00AM   Sat 11:48AM 
 19  MI F H EASTERN MID/H S #34894
Ada, MI
3 II  Fri 8:18AM   Sat 1:06PM 
 20  MI NORTH ROCKFORD MID SCH #13927
Rockford, MI
3 II  Fri 8:36AM   Sat 1:24PM 
 21  FL PALM HARBOR MID SCH #5511
Palm Harbor, FL
3 II  Fri 8:54AM   Thu 1:45PM 
 22  FL SAINT MICHAEL LUTHERAN SCH #15677
Fort Myers, FL
3 II  Fri 9:12AM   Thu 1:27PM 
 23  NJ WOODROW WILSON MID SCH TM A #1140
Edison, NJ
3 II  Fri 9:45AM   Thu 12:00PM 
 24  NJ LAWRENCE MID SCH TM RED #5471
Lawrence, NJ
3 II  Fri 10:03AM   Thu 12:18PM 
 25  CO ALTONA MID SCH #35867
Longmont, CO
3 II  Fri 10:21AM   Sat 10:54AM 
 26  NY WELLSVILLE MID SCH #4185
Wellsville, NY
3 II  Fri 10:39AM   Sat 8:54AM 
 27  NY CHESTER ACADEMY #6653
Chester, NY
3 II  Fri 10:57AM   Sat 8:36AM 
 28  VT CHARLOTTE CENTRAL SCH TM A #1548
Charlotte, VT
3 II  Fri 11:30AM   Sat 9:45AM 
 29  VT STOWE MID SCH #18415
Stowe, VT
3 II  Fri 11:48AM   Sat 9:27AM 
 30  OK OWASSO SEVENTH GRADE CENTER #2465
Owasso, OK
3 II  Fri 12:06PM   Sat 10:21AM 
 31  OK OWASSO 8TH GRADE CENTER #18918
Owasso, OK
3 II  Fri 12:24PM   Sat 10:03AM 
 32  CT WORTHINGTON HOOKER SCH #35317
New Haven, CT
3 II  Fri 1:42PM   Thu 12:54PM 
 33  CT NEW FAIRFIELD MID SCH #30746
New Fairfield, CT
3 II  Fri 2:00PM   Thu 12:36PM 
 34  NC WAYNESVILLE MID SCH #10378
Waynesville, NC
3 II  Fri 2:18PM   Sat 8:18AM 
 35  NC NORTHWEST GUILFORD MID SCH #25964
Greensboro, NC
3 II  Fri 2:36PM   Sat 8:00AM 
 36  TN CHATTANOOGA CHRISTIAN SCH #35511
Chattanooga, TN
3 II  Fri 2:54PM   Thu 4:57PM 
 37  KY FLEMINGSBURG ELE SCH #27409
Flemingsburg, KY
3 II  Fri 3:27PM   Sat 11:30AM 
 38  KY GIRDLER ELE SCH #28057
Girdler, KY
3 II  Fri 3:45PM   Sat 11:12AM 
 39  IL EMGE JHS #33735
Belleville, IL
3 II  Fri 4:03PM   Thu 2:03PM 
 40  IL COUNTRYSIDE SCH #35883
Champaign, IL
3 II  Fri 4:21PM   Thu 2:21PM 
 41  DE CENTRAL MID SCH #1701
Dover, DE
3 II  Fri 4:54PM   Thu 3:12PM 
 42  DE PROVIDENCE CREEK ACADEMY #35115
Clayton, DE
3 II  Fri 5:12PM   Thu 3:30PM 
 43  ON JOHN CAMPBELL SCH #34080
Windsor, ON, Canada
3 II  Fri 5:30PM   Sat 1:42PM 
 44  ON KING EDWARD SCH #34083
Windsor, ON, Canada
3 II  Fri 5:48PM   Sat 2:00PM 
 45  CH GUANGZHOU NO 52 MID SCH #33591
Guangzhou, Guangdong, China
3 II  Fri 6:06PM   Thu 5:15PM 
 46  CO MAPLEWOOD MID SCH #7228
Greeley, CO
3 II  Sat 7:42AM   Thu 5:33PM 
 47  PD GIMNAZJUM W MILICZU #36009
Milicz, DO
3 II  Sat 8:00AM   Thu 3:48PM 
 48  GA VALWOOD SCHOOL #29584
Hahira, GA
3 II  Sat 8:18AM   Fri 5:12PM 
 49  GA CHAMBLEE MID SCH #32302
Atlanta, GA
3 II  Sat 8:36AM   Fri 5:30PM 
 50  NM TAOS MUNICIPAL SCH: DISCOVERY #35382
Taos, NM
3 II  Sat 8:54AM   Thu 4:39PM 
 51  OR MILL CITY MID SCH #497
Mill City, OR
3 II  Sat 9:27AM   Thu 4:21PM 
 52  SG ANGLO CHINESE SCH (INDEPENDENT #31225
Singapore, SG
3 II  Sat 9:45AM   Thu 2:54PM 
 53  AZ CROSS MID SCH TM A #16142
Tucson, AZ
3 II  Sat 10:03AM   Fri 5:48PM 
 54  AZ MAGEE MID SCH #11901
Tucson, AZ
3 II  Sat 10:21AM   Fri 6:06PM 
 55  MO PARKWAY N E MID SCH #12905
St. Louis, MO
3 II  Sat 10:54AM   Fri 8:18AM 
 56  MO WILLOW SPRINGS MID SCH #20005
Willow Springs, MO
3 II  Sat 11:12AM   Fri 8:54AM 
 57  MO SO CALLAWAY R-II MID SCH B #35769
Mokane, MO
3 II  Sat 11:30AM   Fri 8:36AM 
 58  KR NAMCHEAN MID SCH #34803
Pusan, ps
3 II  Sat 11:48AM   Fri 8:00AM 
 59  VA MARY ELLEN HENDERSON MID SCH C #32570
Falls Church, VA
3 II  Sat 1:06PM   Fri 2:54PM 
 60  VA MERCER MID SCH TM A #35308
Aldie, VA
3 II  Sat 1:24PM   Fri 2:36PM 
 61  AR STUTTGART MEEKINS MID SCH #32785
Stuttgart, AR
3 II  Sat 1:42PM   Fri 3:45PM 
 62  AR M D WILLIAMS INT SCH #24942
Pocahontas, AR
3 II  Sat 2:00PM   Fri 3:27PM