World Finals 2006 May 24th
 Problem 2 Tech Transfer Division I    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  VT MIDDLETOWN SPRINGS ELE SCH #35198
Middletown Springs, VT
2 I  Thu 12:15PM   Fri 2:36PM 
 2  VT CAMELS HUMP MID SCH #715
Richmond, VT
2 I  Thu 12:33PM   Fri 2:54PM 
 3  CO WIDEFIELD ELE SCH #35282
Widefield, CO
2 I  Thu 12:51PM   Fri 8:18AM 
 4  CO ALEXANDER DAWSON SCH #14485
Lafayette, co
2 I  Thu 1:09PM   Fri 8:00AM 
 5  CT MEMORIAL MID SCH TM A #18112
Durham, CT
2 I  Thu 1:42PM   Fri 8:36AM 
 6  CT ROOTS AND SHOOTS TREEHOUSE GNG #35342
West Hartford, CT
2 I  Thu 2:00PM   Fri 8:54AM 
 7  ME FISHER MITCHELL SCH #28638
Bath, ME
2 I  Thu 2:18PM   Fri 3:27PM 
 8  DE LINDEN HILL ELE SCH #34320
Wilmington, DE
2 I  Thu 2:36PM   Fri 2:18PM 
 9  IL GRACE LUTHERAN SCH #35396
River Forest, IL
2 I  Thu 3:09PM   Fri 2:00PM 
 10  IL HORACE MANN ELE SCH TM A #35727
Oak Park, IL
2 I  Thu 3:27PM   Fri 1:42PM 
 11  NC DAVIS DRIVE ELE SCH #34123
Cary, NC
2 I  Thu 3:45PM   Fri 12:51PM 
 12  NC CHARLOTTE LATIN SCH TM A #17473
Charlotte, NC
2 I  Thu 4:03PM   Fri 1:09PM 
 13  TX T H ROGERS SCH #1500
Houston, TX
2 I  Fri 8:00AM   Thu 3:12PM 
 14  TX RIVER OAKS ELE SCH TM B #30361
Houston, TX
2 I  Fri 8:18AM   Thu 3:30PM 
 15  VA GREENBRIAR WEST ELE SCH TM A #10061
Fairfax, VA
2 I  Fri 8:36AM   Thu 3:48PM 
 16  VA GOLD HILL ELE SCH #30179
New Canton, VA
2 I  Fri 8:54AM   Thu 4:06PM 
 17  SG ANGLO-CHINESE JUNIOR SCH #33665
Singapore, 65
2 I  Fri 9:12AM   Thu 1:45PM 
 18  CA BURTON VALLEY ELE SCH TM A #18449
Lafayette, ca
2 I  Fri 9:45AM   Thu 12:18PM 
 19  CA CHALLENGER SCH #34504
Fremont, CA
2 I  Fri 10:03AM   Thu 12:54PM 
 20  CA LIBERTY INT SCH TM B #35834
Kerman, CA
2 I  Fri 10:21AM   Thu 1:12PM 
 21  CA THE CHANDLER SCH #35403
Pasadena, CA
2 I  Fri 10:39AM   Thu 12:36PM 
 22  MO CAMDENTON R-III SCHS TM A #1859
Camdenton, MO
2 I  Fri 10:57AM   Sat 10:21AM 
 23  AZ LONE MOUNTAIN ELE SCH #35666
Cave Creek, AZ
2 I  Fri 11:30AM   Sat 10:54AM 
 24  MD WOOD ACRES ELE SCH #5128
Bethesda, MD
2 I  Fri 11:48AM   Thu 2:03PM 
 25  AR BERNICE YOUNG ELE SCH #31733
Springdale, AR
2 I  Fri 12:06PM   Thu 4:24PM 
 26  ON HARROW SR PUBLIC SCH #8704
Harrow, ON, Canada
2 I  Fri 12:24PM   Sat 11:12AM 
 27  CH CHONGQING NORTH ROAD PRI SCH #34094
Shanghai, SH
2 I  Fri 12:42PM   Sat 9:27AM 
 28  KS MADISON ELE SCH #2272
Madison, KS
2 I  Fri 2:00PM   Sat 9:45AM 
 29  KS WHEATLAND ELE SCH TM B #35667
Valley Center, KS
2 I  Fri 2:18PM   Sat 10:03AM 
 30  PD STOWARZYSZENIE NASZA SZKOLA #36008
Gydnia, Pomorskie, Poland
2 I  Fri 2:36PM   Sat 11:48AM 
 31  NJ HILLSIDE INT SCH #27122
Bridgewater, NJ
2 I  Fri 2:54PM   Sat 8:00AM 
 32  NJ UNION SCH #33497
Rutherford, NJ
2 I  Fri 3:12PM   Sat 8:18AM 
 33  NY STATE STREET ELE SCH TM A #2746
Skaneateles, NY
2 I  Fri 3:45PM   Thu 2:21PM 
 34  NY YORK CENTRAL SCH GOLD #3260
Retsof, NY
2 I  Fri 4:03PM   Thu 2:39PM 
 35  PA SOUTH LEBANON ELE SCH #532
Lebanon, PA
2 I  Fri 4:21PM   Sat 8:54AM 
 36  PA JOHN HENRY NEFF ELE SCH #26347
Lancaster, PA
2 I  Fri 4:39PM   Sat 8:36AM 
 37  BC ASPENWOOD CHALLENGE CENTRE #31871
Port Moody, BC, Canada
2 I  Sat 8:42AM   Thu 12:00PM 
 38  AR YOCUM ELE SCH #45
El Dorado, AR
2 I  Sat 9:00AM   Sat 11:30AM 
 39  MI ZINSER ELE SCH #34399
Grand Rapids, MI
2 I  Sat 9:18AM   Fri 12:33PM 
 40  MI INTERLOCHEN ELE SCH #1011
Interlochen, MI
2 I  Sat 9:36AM   Fri 12:15PM 
 41  KY MURRAY MID SCH #35502
Murray, KY
2 I  Sat 9:54AM   Fri 9:12AM 
 42  ME BERWICK ACADEMY #15559
South Berwick, ME
2 I  Sat 10:27AM   Fri 3:45PM 
 43  FL SOUTHSIDE ELE SCH TM A #31305
Sarasota, FL
2 I  Sat 10:45AM   Fri 10:03AM 
 44  FL CITRUS ORGANIZATION FOR GIFTED #35803
Inverness, FL
2 I  Sat 11:03AM   Fri 9:45AM 
 45  WI VIKING ELE SCH #24450
Holmen, WI
2 I  Sat 11:21AM   Fri 10:21AM 
 46  GA FORD ELE SCH #9971
Acworth, GA
2 I  Sat 11:54AM   Fri 4:03PM 
 47  GA ROCKY MOUNT ELE SCH #34829
Marietta, GA
2 I  Sat 12:12PM   Fri 4:21PM 
 48  OK WESTMINSTER SCH TM A #12534
Oklahoma City, OK
2 I  Sat 12:30PM   Fri 10:39AM 
 49  OK HEARTLAND HOME EDUCATORS #35869
Owasso, OK
2 I  Sat 12:48PM   Fri 10:57AM 
 Problem 2 Tech Transfer Division II    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  AR WASHINGTON MID SCH #32908
El Dorado, AR
2 II  Thu 12:00PM   Fri 10:03AM 
 2  DE INDIAN RIVER MID SCH #10680
Selbyville, DE
2 II  Thu 12:18PM   Fri 8:00AM 
 3  TX MEMORIAL MID SCH #25320
Houston, TX
2 II  Thu 12:36PM   Fri 4:54PM 
 4  TX GROESBECK MID SCH #31604
Groesbeck, Tx
2 II  Thu 12:54PM   Fri 5:12PM 
 5  CA MAGNOLIA SCH TM A #1375
Grass Valley, CA
2 II  Thu 2:12PM   Fri 5:30PM 
 6  CA LYMAN GILMORE MID SCH #10414
Grass Valley, CA
2 II  Thu 2:30PM   Fri 5:48PM 
 7  KS FLINT HILLS SPEC ED COOP #2269
Emporia, KS
2 II  Thu 2:48PM   Fri 2:00PM 
 8  KS EISENHOWER ELE SCH #34422
Ft. Leavenworth, KS
2 II  Thu 3:06PM   Fri 1:42PM 
 9  AZ MAGEE MID SCH #11901
Tucson, AZ
2 II  Thu 3:24PM   Fri 3:45PM 
 10  PA ST ROSE OF LIMA SCH #32066
Altoona, PA
2 II  Thu 3:57PM   Fri 4:03PM 
 11  PA NORTHAMPTON MID SCH TM A #29726
Northampton, PA
2 II  Thu 4:15PM   Fri 4:21PM 
 12  SC W G SANDERS MID SCH #22248
Columbia, SC
2 II  Thu 4:33PM   Fri 8:18AM 
 13  HK MARYMOUNT SECONDARY SCH #29467
Hong Kong, HK
2 II  Thu 4:51PM   Fri 2:36PM 
 14  HK PO LEUNG KUK CEN LSC MEM COLL #31912
Hong Kong, HK
2 II  Thu 5:09PM   Fri 2:54PM 
 15  KY BEECHWOOD SCH #1386
Ft. Mitchell, KY
2 II  Fri 7:50AM   Sat 8:00AM 
 16  KY EMINENCE IND SCH #30595
Eminence, KY
2 II  Fri 8:08AM   Sat 8:18AM 
 17  NC FIRST FLIGHT MID SCH #10706
Kill Devil Hills, NC
2 II  Fri 8:26AM   Sat 8:54AM 
 18  NC LAKE NORMAN CHARTER SCH #30853
Huntersville, NC
2 II  Fri 8:44AM   Sat 8:36AM 
 19  KR Banrim Mid Sch #34811
Kimhae, gn
2 II  Fri 9:02AM   Thu 2:21PM 
 20  NJ HADDONFIELD MID SCH #34983
Haddonfield, NJ
2 II  Fri 9:35AM   Thu 12:00PM 
 21  NJ LAWRENCE INT SCH TM YELLOW #35647
Lawrenceville, nj
2 II  Fri 9:53AM   Thu 12:18PM 
 22  NY CAL-MUM CENTRAL SCH #3249
Caledonia, NY
2 II  Fri 10:11AM   Sat 10:03AM 
 23  NY IMMACULATE CONCEPTION SCH #18227
Wellsville, NY
2 II  Fri 10:29AM   Sat 9:45AM 
 24  VT MILTON TOWN SCHS TM A #35576
Milton, VT
2 II  Fri 11:02AM   Sat 10:39AM 
 25  VT MILTON TOWN SCHS TM B #35907
Milton, Vt
2 II  Fri 11:20AM   Sat 10:21AM 
 26  OK PIEDMONT MID SCH #11548
Piedmont, OK
2 II  Fri 11:38AM   Sat 9:12AM 
 27  OK JENKS WEST INT SCH #33017
Jenks, OK
2 II  Fri 11:56AM   Thu 3:12PM 
 28  SG RAFFLES GIRLS SECONDARY SCH #31230
Singapore, SG
2 II  Fri 1:14PM   Thu 4:06PM 
 29  CT ROTON MIDDLE SCHOOL #17182
Norwalk, CT
2 II  Fri 1:32PM   Thu 12:54PM 
 30  CT FRANK W STRONG MID SCH #20708
Durham, CT
2 II  Fri 1:50PM   Thu 12:36PM 
 31  CO LYONS MID/SR H S #9361
Lyons, CO
2 II  Fri 2:08PM   Sat 11:30AM 
 32  CO TURNER MID SCH #21101
Berthoud, CO
2 II  Fri 2:26PM   Sat 11:48AM 
 33  FL LAWTON CHILES MID SCH #31702
Oviedo, FL
2 II  Fri 2:59PM   Thu 1:27PM 
 34  FL LIZA JACKSON PREPARATORY SCH #34175
Fort Walton Beach, FL
2 II  Fri 3:17PM   Thu 1:45PM 
 35  MI NEW LOTHROP ELE SCH #13791
New Lothrop, MI
2 II  Fri 3:35PM   Sat 12:24PM 
 36  MI CORUNNA MID SCH #10036
Corunna, MI
2 II  Fri 3:53PM   Sat 12:06PM 
 37  OH LOGAN HOCKING MID SCH #35658
Logan, Ohio
2 II  Fri 4:26PM   Thu 2:03PM 
 38  IL MONTESSORI SCH #30749
Granite City, IL
2 II  Fri 4:44PM   Thu 3:30PM 
 39  IL TRINITY LUTHERAN SCH #32199
Roselle, IL
2 II  Fri 5:02PM   Thu 3:48PM 
 40  AZ TEMPE PREP ACADEMY TM A #31161
Chandler, AZ
2 II  Fri 5:20PM   Sat 10:57AM 
 41  VA RACHEL CARSON SCH TM A #31523
Oak Hill, va
2 II  Sat 8:00AM   Fri 9:27AM 
 42  VA H H POOLE MID SCH #23293
Stafford, VA
2 II  Sat 8:18AM   Fri 9:45AM 
 43  TN RHEA CENTRAL ELE SCH #11324
Dayton, tn
2 II  Sat 8:36AM   Fri 12:06PM 
 44  TN WHITWELL MID SCH #35139
Whitwell, TN
2 II  Sat 8:54AM   Fri 11:48AM 
 45  MX INSTITUTO BILINGUE LA SILLA #34760
Monterrey, Mexico
2 II  Sat 9:12AM   Fri 12:24PM 
 46  ME ACTON ELE SCH TM A #28695
Acton, ME
2 II  Sat 9:45AM   Fri 10:39AM 
 47  AZ NORTHLAND PREPARATORY ACADEMY #33422
Flagstaff, AZ
2 II  Sat 10:03AM   Fri 3:27PM 
 48  AR OSCEOLA PEAK PROG II #468
Osceola, AR
2 II  Sat 10:21AM   Fri 10:21AM 
 49  GA SUMTER COUNTY MID SCH #2344
Americus, Ga
2 II  Sat 10:39AM   Fri 11:12AM 
 50  GA PINCKNEYVILLE MID SCH #16559
Norcross, GA
2 II  Sat 10:57AM   Fri 11:30AM 
 51  ON QUEEN ELIZABETH II PUBLIC SCH #31873
Petrolia, ON, Canada
2 II  Sat 11:30AM   Fri 2:18PM 
 52  IA NEW HAMPTON COMMUNITY SCH TM A #789
New Hampton, ia
2 II  Sat 11:48AM   Thu 2:54PM 
 53  MO NORTHWEST VAL 7TH/8TH GR CTR #32743
House Springs, MO
2 II  Sat 12:06PM   Fri 8:36AM 
 54  MO ROLLA MID SCH #2437
Rolla, MO
2 II  Sat 12:24PM   Fri 8:54AM 
 Problem 2 Tech Transfer Division III    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  TX SOUTHLAKE CARROLL SCHS A #32441
Southlake, TX
2 III  Thu 12:00PM   Thu 2:21PM 
 2  FL BARRON COLLIER HIGH SCHOOL #11606
Naples, FL
2 III  Thu 12:18PM   Thu 3:48PM 
 3  FL WEWAHITHKA H S #31579
Wewahitchka, Fl
2 III  Thu 12:36PM   Fri 10:57AM 
 4  FL EAU GALLIE H S #8496
Melbourne, FL
2 III  Thu 12:54PM   Fri 10:39AM 
 5  OK YUKON H S TM A #1412
Yukon, OK
2 III  Thu 1:27PM   Fri 9:30AM 
 6  GA LASSITER H S #28292
Marietta, GA
2 III  Thu 1:45PM   Fri 12:51PM 
 7  GA HARRISON H S #34393
Kennesaw, GA
2 III  Thu 2:03PM   Fri 12:15PM 
 8  GA SAVANNAH ARTS ACADEMY #30883
Savannah, GA
2 III  Thu 2:21PM   Fri 12:33PM 
 9  DE INDIAN RIVER H S #14231
Selbyville, DE
2 III  Thu 2:54PM   Fri 1:09PM 
 10  NJ J P STEVENS H S TM B #6905
Edison, NJ
2 III  Thu 3:12PM   Fri 2:18PM 
 11  NJ RARITAN H S #10527
Hazlet, NJ
2 III  Thu 3:30PM   Fri 1:42PM 
 12  NJ J P STEVENS H S TM A #3473
Edison, NJ
2 III  Thu 3:48PM   Fri 2:00PM 
 13  MI CORUNNA H S #5736
Corunna, MI
2 III  Fri 8:18AM   Sat 8:36AM 
 14  MI TRAVERSE CITY WEST JHS #11172
Traverse City, Mi
2 III  Fri 8:36AM   Sat 8:54AM 
 15  MI FOREST HILLS CENTRAL H S #19945
Grand Rapids, MI
2 III  Fri 8:54AM   Sat 8:18AM 
 16  CA FORT BRAGG HIGH SCHOOL #20135
Fort Bragg, CA
2 III  Fri 9:12AM   Sat 10:39AM 
 17  CA LOS GATOS H S #33084
Los Gatos, CA
2 III  Fri 9:30AM   Sat 11:12AM 
 18  HK QUEEN'S COLLEGE #30951
Hong Kong, HK
2 III  Fri 10:03AM   Thu 2:54PM 
 19  IA NEW HAMPTON COMMUNITY SCH TM B #31043
New Hampton, ia
2 III  Fri 10:21AM   Sat 12:06PM 
 20  VA THOMAS JEFFERSON HSST TM B #33516
Alexandria, VA
2 III  Fri 10:39AM   Sat 9:12AM 
 21  VA THOMAS JEFFERSON HSST TM A #35519
Alexandria, VA
2 III  Fri 10:57AM   Sat 9:30AM 
 22  SG ANG MO KIO SECONDARY SCH #33640
SINGAPORE, SI
2 III  Fri 11:30AM   Thu 12:18PM 
 23  TX BOYS & GIRLS CLUB-BANDERA CO #35545
Bandera, Tx
2 III  Fri 11:48AM   Thu 12:54PM 
 24  TX BELLAIRE H S TM B #30049
Bellaire, TX
2 III  Fri 12:06PM   Thu 12:36PM 
 25  KR Sungnamseo High Sch #34810
Kimhae, gn
2 III  Fri 1:42PM   Thu 1:45PM 
 26  KR Pyeongtaek H S #34812
Kimhae, gn
2 III  Fri 2:00PM   Thu 1:27PM 
 27  IL BELLEVILLE WEST H S #8871
Belleville, IL
2 III  Fri 2:18PM   Sat 11:30AM 
 28  AR MOUNTAIN HOME JHS #5404
Mountain Home, AR
2 III  Fri 2:36PM   Sat 10:03AM 
 29  AR ROGERS REACH PROG B #6379
Rogers, AR
2 III  Fri 2:54PM   Sat 10:21AM 
 30  AZ TEMPE PREP ACADEMY TM A #31161
Chandler, AZ
2 III  Sat 7:42AM   Sat 11:48AM 
 31  NY YORK CENTRAL SCH GOLD #3260
Retsof, NY
2 III  Sat 8:00AM   Fri 8:54AM 
 32  NY NEWBURGH FAMILY YMCA #11519
Newburgh, NY
2 III  Sat 8:18AM   Fri 9:12AM 
 33  PA ABINGTON HEIGHTS H S TM A #30358
Clarks Summit, PA
2 III  Sat 8:36AM   Fri 2:36PM 
 34  PA AVONWORTH H S #33393
Pittsburgh, pa
2 III  Sat 8:54AM   Fri 2:54PM 
 35  CT BRANFORD H S #35758
Branford, CT
2 III  Sat 9:27AM   Fri 10:21AM 
 36  CT NEW CANAAN H S #10619
New Canaan, CT
2 III  Sat 9:45AM   Fri 10:03AM 
 37  KS ANDALE H S #32530
Andale, KS
2 III  Sat 10:03AM   Thu 3:30PM 
 38  KS HAVILAND SCHS #17068
Haviland, KS
2 III  Sat 10:21AM   Thu 3:12PM 
 39  CO BERTHOUD H S #15074
Berthoud, CO
2 III  Sat 10:54AM   Thu 2:03PM 
 40  NC CHAPEL HILL H S #35792
Chapel Hill, NC
2 III  Sat 11:12AM   Fri 8:18AM 
 41  NC MYERS PARK H S GREEN #381
Charlotte, NC
2 III  Sat 11:30AM   Fri 8:36AM