World Finals 2009 May 27th
 Problem 1 Earth Trek Division I    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT NEW CANAAN SOUTH SCHOOL #16862
New Canaan, CT
1 I  Thu 1:06PM   Fri 9:41AM 
 2  CT DR R H BROWN MID SCH TM A #14078
Madison, CT
1 I  Thu 1:24PM   Fri 9:21AM 
 Problem 1 Earth Trek Division II    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT BRISTOW MID SCH #35889
West Hartford, CT
1 II  Fri 1:50PM   Sat 1:40PM 
 2  CT MIDDLESEX MID SCH TM B #38165
Darien, CT
1 II  Fri 2:08PM   Sat 1:20PM 
 Problem 1 Earth Trek Division III    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT NEW CANAAN H S #10619
New Canaan, ct
1 III  Fri 2:13PM   Sat 9:10AM 
 Problem 2 Teach Yer Creature Division I    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT OXFORD CENTER SCH #37299
Oxford, CT
2 I  Fri 1:53PM   Thu 4:20PM 
 2  CT LLOYD H BUGBEE SCH #23591
West Hartford, CT
2 I  Fri 2:11PM   Thu 4:00PM 
 3  CT CHARTER OAK ACADEMY #23365
West Hartford, CT
2 I  Fri 2:29PM   Thu 3:40PM 
 Problem 2 Teach Yer Creature Division II    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT UNITED YOUTH FELLOWSHIP #32995
Middlefield, CT
2 II  Fri 1:42PM   Thu 2:15PM 
 2  CT WHISCONIER MID SCH #4085
Brookfield, CT
2 II  Fri 2:00PM   Thu 2:35PM 
 Problem 2 Teach Yer Creature Division III    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT BRIEN MC MAHON H S #30755
Norwalk, CT
2 III  Sat 9:52AM   Fri 12:45PM 
 Problem 3 The Lost Labor of Heracles Division I    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT BURR ELE SCH TM A #35138
Fairfield, CT
3 I  Fri 11:23AM   Thu 5:00PM 
 Problem 3 The Lost Labor of Heracles Division II    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT DODD MID SCH #20184
Cheshire, ct
3 II  Fri 8:08AM   Thu 4:35PM 
 2  CT DR R H BROWN MID SCH TM A #14078
Madison, CT
3 II  Fri 8:26AM   Thu 4:00PM 
 Problem 3 The Lost Labor of Heracles Division IV    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT UNIVERSITY OF CONNECTICUT #37220
Cheshire, CT
3 IV  Thu 12:18PM   Fri 10:06AM 
 Problem 4 Shock Waves Division I    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT GREENE HILLS SCH #34114
Bristol, CT
4 I  Thu 4:00PM   Fri 8:45AM 
 2  CT JOHN LYMAN ELE SCH #6424
Middlefield, CT
4 I  Thu 4:18PM   Fri 9:05AM 
 Problem 4 Shock Waves Division II    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT DR R H BROWN MID SCH TM B #33294
Madison, CT
4 II  Fri 1:53PM   Thu 1:50PM 
 2  CT GREENE HILLS SCH #34114
Bristol,, CT
4 II  Fri 2:11PM   Thu 2:09PM 
 Problem 4 Shock Waves Division III    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT DANIEL HAND H S TM A #37630
Madison, CT
4 III  Fri 4:39PM   Sat 9:50AM 
 2  CT UNITED YOUTH FELLOWSHIP #32995
Middlefield, CT
4 III  Fri 4:57PM   Sat 10:09AM 
 Problem 5 Superstition Division I    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT OXFORD CENTER SCH #37299
Oxford, CT
5 I  Thu 3:33PM   Fri 7:00AM 
 Problem 5 Superstition Division II    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT SAXE MID SCH #12320
New Canaan, CT
5 II  Thu 4:39PM   Fri 9:03AM 
 2  CT HILLCREST MID SCH #21059
Trumbull, CT
5 II  Thu 4:57PM   Fri 8:45AM 
 Problem 5 Superstition Division III    
   Assoc  Member  Problem  Division  Long-term Time  Spontaneous Time
 1  CT NEW FAIRFIELD H S #34418
New Fairfield, CT
5 III  Fri 1:28PM   Sat 11:30AM 
 2  CT GLASTONBURY YOUTH & FAM SERV B #32072
Glastonbury, CT
5 III  Fri 1:46PM   Sat 11:12AM