World Finals 2010 May 26th
 Problem 1 Nature Trail'R Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 14  EUBANKS INT SCH #38373
Southlake, TX
Calc.
Raw
160.20
146.33
38.18
32.32
76.28
64.33
0.00 274.66
 29  RIVER OAKS ELE SCH TM A #603
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
128.43
117.31
35.83
30.33
71.54
60.33
0.00 235.80
 Problem 1 Nature Trail'R Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 29  COMMUNITY CHRISTIAN SCHOOL #38865
Orange, TX
Calc.
Raw
150.21
132.67
31.19
24.33
35.52
43.33
0.00 216.92
 31  PIN OAK MID SCH #34159
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
144.17
127.34
30.35
23.67
38.80
47.33
0.00 213.32
 Problem 1 Nature Trail'R Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 32  SAN ANTONIO - HERO TM B #35270
Floresville, TX
Calc.
Raw
127.49
118.99
28.92
24.00
27.67
50.50
0.00 184.08
 35  SHARYLAND H S #23202
Mission, TX
Calc.
Raw
77.85
72.66
16.87
14.00
26.58
48.50
7.00 114.30
 Problem 2 Return to The Gift of Flight Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 16  RUMMEL CREEK ELE SCH #28204
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
152.21
129.00
35.07
33.67
66.17
89.33
0.00 253.45
 24  RIVER OAKS ELE SCH TM A #603
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
147.49
125.00
37.84
36.33
46.42
62.67
0.00 231.75
 Problem 2 Return to The Gift of Flight Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 15  EUBANKS INT SCH #38373
Southlake, TX
Calc.
Raw
171.84
149.50
35.71
30.00
65.75
95.50
0.00 273.30
 18  JOHN H SHARY ELE SCH #25839
Mission, TX
Calc.
Raw
169.54
147.50
40.06
33.66
53.18
77.25
0.00 262.78
 Problem 2 Return to The Gift of Flight Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 2  SOUTHLAKE CARROLL SCHS #32441
Southlake, TX
Calc.
Raw
191.80
175.50
47.56
45.34
87.18
127.00
0.00 326.54
 18  MEMORIAL H S #37880
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
165.57
151.50
26.23
25.01
66.13
96.33
2.00 255.93
 22  SPRING WOODS H S #31283
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
130.05
119.00
34.62
33.01
78.95
115.00
0.00 243.62
 Problem 3 Discovered Treasures Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 18  RIVER OAKS ELE SCH TM A #603
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
144.77
110.75
38.08
33.00
84.93
97.67
3.00 264.78
 25  RIVER OAKS ELE SCH TM B #30361
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
139.54
106.75
35.00
30.33
65.22
75.00
0.00 239.76
 Problem 3 Discovered Treasures Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 21  B L GRAY JHS #23203
Mission, TX
Calc.
Raw
128.12
106.50
35.84
28.67
86.78
61.33
0.00 250.74
 31  CORNERSTONE ACADEMY #30466
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
101.65
84.50
26.25
21.00
92.44
65.33
0.00 220.34
 Problem 3 Discovered Treasures Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 7  STRATFORD H S #37876
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
156.04
124.25
39.77
35.00
91.88
71.67
0.00 287.69
 32  TEMPLE H S #624
Temple, TX
Calc.
Raw
84.46
67.25
19.69
17.33
74.36
58.00
0.00 178.51
 Problem 4 Column Structure Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 9  GROESBECK ELE SCH TM B #36536
Groesbeck, TX
Calc.
Raw
98.58
16.67
79.49
575.00
34.83
33.67
65.72
127.00
0.00 199.13
 12  RIVER OAKS ELE SCH TM B #30361
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
113.32
18.67
91.94
665.00
42.08
40.67
33.12
64.00
0.00 188.52
 33  TERRACE ELE SCH #23333
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
17.79
14.33
1.38
10.00
27.93
27.00
44.37
85.75
0.00 90.09
 Problem 4 Column Structure Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 12  GROESBECK MID SCH TM A #31604
Groesbeck, TX
Calc.
Raw
103.90
13.67
89.86
650.00
35.64
24.00
44.27
101.67
0.00 183.81
 20  WESTCHESTER ACADEMY #33292
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
70.71
15.67
54.61
395.00
23.27
15.67
60.81
139.67
0.00 154.79
 Problem 4 Column Structure Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 15  TAYLOR H S #17250
Taylor, TX
Calc.
Raw
50.27
28.33
20.96
190.00
34.95
26.33
98.06
227.00
0.00 183.28
 33  DEBAKEY H S #38695
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
44.47
27.00
16.54
150.00
33.20
25.01
41.68
96.50
0.00 119.35
 42  SHARYLAND H S #23202
Mission, TX
Calc.
Raw
15.87
12.67
2.76
25.00
21.69
16.34
50.76
117.50
0.00 88.32
 Problem 5 Food Court Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 5  RIVER OAKS ELE SCH TM B #30361
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
195.97
182.50
45.07
39.66
47.90
182.50
0.00 288.94
 25  RUMMEL CREEK ELE SCH #28204
Houston, TX
Calc.
Raw
174.23
162.25
38.25
33.66
29.86
113.75
0.00 242.34
 Problem 5 Food Court Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 5  ALL SAINTS EPISCOPAL SCH #26609
Tyler, TX
Calc.
Raw
194.47
167.00
40.85
35.67
70.82
77.67
0.00 306.14
 8  WOODROW WILSON JHS #29019
Dayton, TX
Calc.
Raw
174.96
150.25
44.66
39.00
73.25
80.33
0.00 292.87
 Problem 5 Food Court Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 3  SOUTHLAKE CARROLL SCHS #32441
Southlake, TX
Calc.
Raw
187.63
178.25
44.73
36.68
89.63
201.67
0.00 321.99
 15  PROSPER H S #38665
Prosper, TX
Calc.
Raw
180.53
171.50
39.02
32.00
67.11
151.00
0.00 286.66
 40  LA VERNIA H S #33464
La Vernia, TX
Calc.
Raw
115.79
110.00
21.95
18.00
63.26
142.33
0.00 201.00