World Finals 2010 May 26th
 Problem 1 Nature Trail'R Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 14  ST JOHN NEUMANN ELE SCH #36233
Williamsport, PA
Calc.
Raw
168.59
153.99
39.76
33.66
66.80
56.33
0.00 275.15
 21  BOYCE MID SCH #30699
Upper St. Clair, PA
Calc.
Raw
140.51
128.34
37.41
31.67
79.45
67.00
0.00 257.37
 Problem 1 Nature Trail'R Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 6  MCKINLEY ELE SCH #18929
Elkins Park, PA
Calc.
Raw
162.28
143.33
42.74
33.34
72.68
88.67
3.00 274.70
 21  PETERS TWP MID SCH #17451
McMurray, PA
Calc.
Raw
147.94
130.67
36.77
28.68
58.75
71.67
0.00 243.46
 Problem 1 Nature Trail'R Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 9  OWEN J ROBERTS H S #26200
Pottstown, PA
Calc.
Raw
184.30
172.01
41.57
34.50
65.21
119.00
0.00 291.08
 13  PENNRIDGE H S #30461
Perkasie, PA
Calc.
Raw
135.35
126.32
34.34
28.50
99.45
181.50
0.00 269.14
 Problem 1 Nature Trail'R Division IV
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 2  PENN STATE UNIVERSITY #38699
State College, PA
Calc.
Raw
132.48
101.34
37.08
33.00
100.00
102.67
0.00 269.56
 Problem 2 Return to The Gift of Flight Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 3  BOYCE MID SCH #30699
Upper St. Clair, PA
Calc.
Raw
184.66
156.50
35.41
33.99
84.20
113.67
0.00 304.27
 8  MOON ELE SCH TM A #3333
Moon Township, PA
Calc.
Raw
156.34
132.50
38.54
37.00
89.39
120.67
0.00 284.27
 Problem 2 Return to The Gift of Flight Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  PENNDALE MID SCH #33156
Lansdale, PA
Calc.
Raw
198.28
172.50
48.79
40.99
98.97
143.75
0.00 346.04
 9  CEDAR CREST MID SCH #9385
Lebanon, PA
Calc.
Raw
172.99
150.50
39.28
33.00
97.07
141.00
0.00 309.34
 Problem 2 Return to The Gift of Flight Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 3  ST JOHN NEUMANN H S #36232
Williamsport, PA
Calc.
Raw
198.36
181.50
48.26
46.01
77.11
112.33
0.00 323.73
 18  TRINITY H S #3746
Washington, PA
Calc.
Raw
136.61
125.00
44.05
42.00
75.29
109.67
0.00 255.95
 Problem 3 Discovered Treasures Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 8  LOYALSOCK VALLEY ELE SCH #36792
Montoursville, PA
Calc.
Raw
158.82
121.50
46.16
40.00
86.09
99.00
0.00 291.07
 18  OSBORNE ELE SCH TM C #39277
Sewickley, PA
Calc.
Raw
149.35
114.25
40.01
34.67
75.65
87.00
0.00 265.01
 Problem 3 Discovered Treasures Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 10  MELLON SCH #34934
Mt. Lebanon, PA
Calc.
Raw
152.18
126.50
47.50
38.00
88.20
62.33
0.00 287.88
 13  BOX OF LIGHT THEATRE TM B #38083
Bloomsburg, PA
Calc.
Raw
146.77
122.00
50.00
40.00
78.77
55.67
0.00 275.54
 Problem 3 Discovered Treasures Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  UPPER ST CLAIR H S A #32374
Upper St. Clair, PA
Calc.
Raw
200.00
159.25
47.34
41.66
87.60
68.33
0.00 334.94
 8  PARKLAND H S #36696
Allentown, PA
Calc.
Raw
160.13
127.50
40.53
35.67
79.91
62.33
0.00 280.57
 Problem 3 Discovered Treasures Division IV
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  PENN STATE UNIVERSITY #38699
State College, PA
Calc.
Raw
200.00
99.50
50.00
31.67
100.00
102.67
0.00 350.00
 Problem 4 Column Structure Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 16  MONTGOMERY AREA ELE SCH #28816
Montgomery, PA
Calc.
Raw
94.48
42.67
45.62
330.00
25.86
25.00
54.98
106.25
0.00 175.32
 20  VINCENT ELE SCH #14138
Spring City, PA
Calc.
Raw
71.55
16.00
53.23
385.00
27.94
27.01
52.78
102.00
0.00 152.27
 29  COOLBAUGH ELE CENTER #37354
Mount Pocono, PA
Calc.
Raw
20.84
17.00
1.38
10.00
32.42
31.34
59.90
115.75
0.00 113.16
 Problem 4 Column Structure Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 9  OWEN J ROBERTS MID SCH #13505
Pottstown, PA
Calc.
Raw
131.40
29.00
101.61
735.00
38.61
26.00
56.89
130.67
0.00 226.90
 30  CEDAR CREST MID SCH #9385
Lebanon, PA
Calc.
Raw
61.25
28.67
31.80
230.00
27.21
18.32
24.24
55.67
0.00 112.70
 Problem 4 Column Structure Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 3  OWEN J ROBERTS H S #26200
Pottstown, PA
Calc.
Raw
159.11
33.33
124.63
1130.00
44.24
33.33
41.36
95.75
0.00 244.71
 18  UPPER ST CLAIR H S A #32374
Pittsburgh, PA
Calc.
Raw
97.08
34.67
61.21
555.00
41.16
31.01
34.77
80.50
0.00 173.01
 Problem 4 Column Structure Division IV
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 2  PENN STATE UNIVERSITY #38699
State College, PA
Calc.
Raw
123.01
20.00
90.40
675.00
45.15
31.00
100.00
102.67
0.00 268.16
 Problem 5 Food Court Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 15  ST JOHN NEUMANN ELE SCH #36233
Williamsport, PA
Calc.
Raw
168.86
157.25
35.61
31.34
57.02
217.25
0.00 261.49
 16  AFTON ELE SCH #29007
Yardley, PA
Calc.
Raw
164.03
152.75
30.30
26.66
64.70
246.50
0.00 259.03
 Problem 5 Food Court Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 15  BRIDLE PATH ELE SCH TM B #35839
Lansdale, PA
Calc.
Raw
172.93
148.50
33.98
29.67
58.66
64.33
0.00 265.57
 16  DINGMAN/DELAWARE MID SCH #19690
Dingmans Ferry, PA
Calc.
Raw
160.41
137.75
40.46
35.33
63.53
69.67
0.00 264.40
 Problem 5 Food Court Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 5  NORTHAMPTON AREA SR H S TM A #30663
Northampton, PA
Calc.
Raw
192.37
182.75
44.32
36.34
76.59
172.33
0.00 313.28
 6  MT CARMEL AREA JR/SR H S TM A #25671
Mount Carmel, PA
Calc.
Raw
184.21
175.00
43.51
35.68
80.15
180.33
0.00 307.87
 Problem 5 Food Court Division IV
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 3  PENN STATE UNIVERSITY #38699
State College, PA
Calc.
Raw
174.93
155.25
31.90
24.67
91.94
102.67
0.00 298.77