World Finals 2010 May 26th
 Problem 1 Nature Trail'R Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 3  POINCIANA ELE SCH #20906
Boynton Beach, FL
Calc.
Raw
188.68
172.34
46.07
39.00
81.03
68.33
0.00 315.78
 8  VETERANS MEMORIAL ELE SCH #39034
Naples, FL
Calc.
Raw
179.20
163.68
38.59
32.67
77.87
65.67
0.00 295.66
 Problem 1 Nature Trail'R Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 8  SARASOTA CHRISTIAN SCH #35446
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
163.41
144.33
31.63
24.67
73.50
89.67
0.00 268.54
 13  SANFORD MID SCH TM A #10995
Sanford, FL
Calc.
Raw
155.49
137.34
33.33
26.00
69.40
84.67
0.00 258.22
 Problem 1 Nature Trail'R Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 11  NORTH FORT MYERS H S #32563
North Fort Myers, FL
Calc.
Raw
140.00
130.66
40.96
34.00
100.00
182.50
0.00 280.96
 27  ALEXANDER DREYFOOS SCH OF ARTS #35880
West Palm Beach, FL
Calc.
Raw
126.44
118.01
36.14
30.00
53.42
97.50
0.00 216.00
 Problem 2 Return to The Gift of Flight Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 3  POINCIANA ELE SCH #20906
Boynton Beach, FL
Calc.
Raw
193.51
164.00
50.00
48.00
73.33
99.00
12.00 304.84
 29  SARASOTA CHRISTIAN SCH #35446
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
156.34
132.50
34.73
33.34
12.10
16.33
0.00 203.17
 Problem 2 Return to The Gift of Flight Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 7  MADEIRA BEACH FUNDAMENTAL SCH #38751
Madeira Beach, FL
Calc.
Raw
194.83
169.50
36.90
31.00
82.96
120.50
0.00 314.69
 8  PRYOR MIDDLE SCHOOL #3378
Fort Walton Beach, FL
Calc.
Raw
185.06
161.00
41.25
34.66
84.51
122.75
0.00 310.82
 Problem 2 Return to The Gift of Flight Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 16  J W MITCHELL H S #31902
New Port Richey, FL
Calc.
Raw
166.67
152.50
31.81
30.33
62.47
91.00
0.00 260.95
 32  LIGHTHOUSE CHRISTN HOMESCHL AC #38787
Tarpon Springs, FL
Calc.
Raw
121.31
111.00
19.93
19.00
42.10
61.33
0.00 183.34
 Problem 3 Discovered Treasures Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 14  MITTYE P LOCKE ELE SCH #22058
New Port Richey, FL
Calc.
Raw
150.33
115.00
38.08
33.00
88.41
101.67
0.00 276.82
 20  GEMINI ELE SCH #13391
Melbourne Beach, FL
Calc.
Raw
167.97
128.50
39.61
34.33
48.41
55.67
0.00 255.99
 Problem 3 Discovered Treasures Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 4  BONITA SPRINGS MID SCH #3841
Bonita Springs, FL
Calc.
Raw
165.71
137.75
43.34
34.67
92.92
65.67
0.00 301.97
 9  ST CHARLES BORROMEO SCH #32354
Orlando, FL
Calc.
Raw
172.33
143.25
47.51
38.01
72.17
51.00
0.00 292.01
 Problem 3 Discovered Treasures Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 20  SEACREST SCH #11781
Naples, FL
Calc.
Raw
137.83
109.75
29.92
26.33
72.65
56.67
0.00 240.40
 29  CORAL REEF SR H S #29018
Miami, FL
Calc.
Raw
118.05
94.00
23.88
21.01
63.68
49.67
0.00 205.61
 Problem 4 Column Structure Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 11  BAY HAVEN SCH #30339
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
93.83
14.33
77.42
560.00
47.59
46.00
50.84
98.25
0.00 192.26
 19  ENGLISH ESTATES ELE SCH #37980
Fern Park,, FL
Calc.
Raw
76.78
13.33
61.52
445.00
26.21
25.33
57.70
111.50
0.00 160.69
 27  DOUBLE BRANCH ELE SCH #37360
Wesley Chapel, FL
Calc.
Raw
72.89
22.00
47.70
345.00
23.11
22.34
28.33
54.75
0.00 124.33
 Problem 4 Column Structure Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 13  SARASOTA SCH OF ARTS & SCI #32054
Sarasota, FL
Calc.
Raw
59.65
15.67
43.55
315.00
40.08
26.99
82.87
190.33
0.00 182.60
 33  OAK HAMMOCK MID SCH #38642
Ft. Myers, FL
Calc.
Raw
56.19
15.67
40.09
290.00
41.09
27.67
7.84
18.00
0.00 105.12
 Problem 4 Column Structure Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Weight  Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 4  WIREGRASS RANCH H S #37326
Wesley Chapel, FL
Calc.
Raw
122.67
47.67
73.35
665.00
41.58
31.33
77.43
179.25
0.00 241.68
 8  SOUTHEAST H S #38621
Bradenton, FL
Calc.
Raw
118.03
40.00
76.65
695.00
41.15
31.00
55.18
127.75
0.00 214.36
 Problem 5 Food Court Division I
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 13  WESLEY CHAPEL ELE SCH #33095
Wesley Chapel, FL
Calc.
Raw
178.79
166.50
44.32
39.00
40.88
155.75
0.00 263.99
 13  SPRING CREEK ELE SCH #29081
Bonita Springs, FL
Calc.
Raw
168.59
157.00
37.11
32.66
58.01
221.00
0.00 263.71
 29  INDIALANTIC ELE SCH #13264
Indialantic, FL
Calc.
Raw
157.58
146.75
28.80
25.34
48.56
185.00
0.00 234.94
 Problem 5 Food Court Division II
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 10  THOMAS E WEIGHTMAN MID SCH #11463
Wesley Chapel, FL
Calc.
Raw
180.49
155.00
41.23
36.00
64.74
71.00
0.00 286.46
 29  LEE SHERIFF YOUTH ACT LEAGUE #39165
Ft. Myers, FL
Calc.
Raw
142.07
122.00
33.59
29.33
64.74
71.00
0.00 240.40
 Problem 5 Food Court Division III
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 5  RIVER RIDGE H S #10328
New Port Richey, FL
Calc.
Raw
188.68
179.25
40.24
33.00
83.70
188.33
0.00 312.62
 25  PORT ST JOE H S #15802
Port St. Joe, FL
Calc.
Raw
157.11
149.25
30.89
25.33
68.00
153.00
0.00 256.00
 Problem 5 Food Court Division IV
 Rank   Member    Long
Term
 Style  Spont  Penalty  Total
 1  UNIVERSITY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA #39124
Orlando, FL
Calc.
Raw
200.00
177.50
44.84
34.68
74.62
83.33
0.00 319.46